3023 East Inglewood Court, Springfield, MO 65804 (MLS# 60211330)


$900,000
3023 East Inglewood Court
Springfield, MO 65804
MLS# 60211330
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2815 sqft


ingle-1
  1 / 1  
ingle-1

Property Description
3023 E. Inglewood Ct., Springfield, MO. - One of a kind Southern Hills contemporary! One of a kind architecturally designed home located on private 1.24 acres m/l. Concrete construction with an extensive use of glass to incorporate the interior and exterior features. Beautiful outdoor spaces with infinity pool.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-02-28
List Price: $900,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 319.71
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: SGF-Wilder
Middle School: SGF-Pershing
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Split Bedroom: No
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2815
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2815
Total SqFt: 2815
SqFt Provided By: Tax Record
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2003
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: Tax Record
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.24
Lot Dimensions: 227x237
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-02-28
Sold Date: 2022-03-22
Price Disclosed: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3023
Street Direction: East
Street Name/Route: Inglewood
Suffix: Court
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65804
Parcel ID: 881233107005
Subdivision: Southern Hills
Real Estate Tax: 4631.55
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: Southern Hills of Springfield LOT 2 BLK BBB
Remarks Misc
Directions: S. on Ingram Mill from Sunshine, W. on Southern Hills Blvd., R. on Inglewood.
Property Features
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: None
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Pantry
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Icemaker; Microwave; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Family Room
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; Skylight(s); Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar
Flooring: Concrete Stained
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Radiant Floor
Heating Source: Electric; Natural Gas
Architecture: 1 Story; Contemporary
Patio and Porch Features: Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Cable Available
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Stucco; Other
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Rubber (Single Ply)
Lot Features: Acreage; Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Mature Timber; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Wooded
Water: City Water
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen17.0015.70
Dining Area15.708.00
Living Room22.1019.00
Master Bedroom19.6013.30
Bedroom 216.0011.60
Bedroom 316.0011.60

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: March - 22 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.