298 Peach Lane, Ridgedale, MO 65739 (MLS# 60317824)


$795,000
298 Peach Lane
Ridgedale, MO 65739
MLS# 60317824
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3900 sqft


298 Peach Lane
  1 / 49  
298 Peach Lane 4 Lots Front Exterior Front Exterioior Come in Huge Views Foyer Great Room Great Room Great Room Great Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Dining Pantry Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Shower Master closet Half Bath Bedroom 2 Family Room Family/Rec Room 298Peach-34 Bedroom 3 Full Bath Bedroom 4 Full Bath Storage Deck View Firepit Area 298Peach-51 Garage Garage 298Peach-50 Welcome Home Welcome to Oakmont Clubhouse Pool Sauna Jacuzzi Exercise Room Game Room Courtesy Boat Dock & Ramp Courtesy Boat Dock & Ramp

Property Description
Experience elevated lake living in this stunning new construction retreat set on 1.5 private acres overlooking breathtaking Table Rock Lake. Designed to capture panoramic water views from nearly every room, this exceptional home offers 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms plus a private office), 3.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and exposed beams. The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, an oversized island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and an expansive walk-in pantry--perfect for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers private deck access, a spa-inspired walk-in shower, and an impressive walk-in closet with convenient laundry hookups. Additional living spaces include a spacious family room, recreation area, and just wait until you see this oversized garage complete with workshop space. This offers tons of extra space for all of your lake toys! Step outside onto the expansive deck and take in sweeping lake views, unforgettable sunsets, and even seasonal fireworks from Top of the Rock, Big Cedar and Integrity Hills. Gather around the firepit and enjoy the peaceful setting surrounded by nature, all while benefiting from the privacy of an end-of-road location. Residents also enjoy access to Oakmont amenities including a pool and clubhouse along with private courtesy boat slips & boat ramp minutes away on Lindell Drive! This is a rare opportunity to own a refined lakeview sanctuary where luxury, privacy, and natural beauty meet! This location is going to be hard to beat!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-03-12
List Price: $795,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 203.85
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Hollister
Middle School: Hollister
High School: Hollister
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1850
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1650
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 400
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3500
Total SqFt: 3900
Aprx Year Built: 2023
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.5
Lot Dimensions: 100X150
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-03-15
Sold Date: 2026-05-01
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 480
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 298
Street Name/Route: Peach
Suffix: Lane
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65739
Parcel ID: 19-6.0-14-002-014-016.000
Subdivision: Ozark Paradise Village
Real Estate Tax: 3045
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Ozarks Paradise Village Ozarks Paradise Village- Lts 11, 12,13 & 14
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 86 to Orchard to Left on Peach
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Great Room; Living Areas (2); Mud Room; Office; Pantry; Rec. Room
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Interior Features: W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Beamed Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Wood - Other
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: Other
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch
Parking Features: Driveway; Workshop in Garage
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Dead End Road/Street; Lake View; Landscaping; Water View
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone; Drive - Asphalt
Association Includes: Clubhouse; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Garage36.0040.00
Living Room22.0017.00
Kitchen16.5011.80
Dining Area15.2010.60
Family Room14.3018.00
Bedroom 114.5015.70
Bedroom 215.3014.60
Game Room28.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0011.20

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

Last Updated: May - 01 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.