2954 Old Jericho Road, Seymour, MO 65746 (MLS# 60227840)


$1,600,000
2954 Old Jericho Road
Seymour, MO 65746
MLS# 60227840
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  3000 sqft


front of house
  1 / 24  
front of house IMG_4468 IMG_4514 IMG_4499 IMG_4500 IMG_4501 IMG_4502 IMG_4503 IMG_4504 IMG_4505 IMG_4506 IMG_4508 (1) IMG_4509 (1) IMG_4510 IMG_4511 IMG_4512 IMG_4513 IMG_4516 IMG_4520 IMG_4521 IMG_4522 IMG_4523 IMG_4524 IMG_4525

Property Description
Ranch style home on a gorgeous rolling 280 acres (mol) down a long winding driveway with a well maintained 18X36 oval in ground pool. Approximately 1/2 open to use for hay or cattle and 1/2 wooded for plenty of privacy. Numerous outbuildings including a 40'X48' insulated pole barn with concrete floor, 220V electric, an overhead door, a man entrance, an extended 24'x40' covered concrete apron and an 18'x72' attached lean to.Another 40'X60' pole barn with 20'x60' attached lean to. The property has 3 ponds and 2 all-weather creeks. Field includes 2 double automatic stock waterers, fed by dedicated 490' well.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Reserved Items: No
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2022-09-13
Transaction Type: Sale
List Price: $1,600,000
List Price/SqFt: 533.33
Sub Lease: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2300
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 700
SqFt Finsh'd & Unfnsh'd: 3000 - 3199
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3000
Total SqFt: 3000
SqFt Provided By: county assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1964
Dwelling Age: Over 50 Years
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# of Ponds: 1
# of Outbuildings: 5
Aprx Wooded Acres: 41-50%
Aprx Cleared Acres: 41-50%
Aprx Pasture Acres: 41-50%
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 280
Elementary School: Seymour
Middle School: Seymour
High School: Seymour
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-11-03
Sold Date: 2022-11-28
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Animal Units
Animal Units: 50
Type of Animals: cows
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 2954
Street Name/Route: Old Jericho
Suffix: Road
County: Webster
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65746
Subdivision: N/A
Parcel ID: 169029000000005000
Real Estate Tax: 1478
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: S 1/2 NE, N 1/2 SE, E 1/2 NW & NE SW
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Seymour take C Hwy N to AB Hwy then right to Old Jericho Road.
Property Features
Present Use: Beef/Cattle
Interior Features: Garage Door Opener; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Laminate Counters
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Washer; Oven/Range-Electric; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Family Room; Glass Doors; Wood Burning
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Propane
Electric: Co-Op
Architecture: 1 Story; Country; Ranch
Foundation: Concrete Block
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Roofing Material: Composition
Exterior Features: Circular Drive; Rain Gutters; Storm Door(s)
Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Outbuildings: Barn; Barn - Hay; Other Small Bldg; Pole Barn; Workshop
Crops: Seller Owned
Soil: Bottom Land; Upland
Surface Water: Pond(s); Wet Weather Creek; Yr Rd Creek
Wooded Land is: Marketable; Oak; Walnut
Topography: Rolling
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced; Fair Condition
Road Frontage: County
Road Surface: Gravel
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Other Structures: Workshop
Patio and Porch Features: Patio; Porch
Pool Features: In Ground
Sewer: Cesspool
Water: Well - Private
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Storm Window(s)
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room20.0015.50
Family Room28.5015.50
Kitchen/Dining Combo28.5016.00
Bedroom 117.0016.00
Bedroom 211.5019.00
Full Bathroom11.007.00
Other7.009.00hall office
Bedroom 314.0021.00
Bedroom 414.0014.00
Other14.0015.00mechanical/utility room
Garage27.0023.00Attached double car garage
Other17.0017.50storage/breezeway
Office17.0015.50

IDX
Listing Office: Glenworth Realty Company

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.