2851 Joe Bald Rd, Kimberling City, MO 65686 (MLS# 60132963)


$799,000
2851 Joe Bald Rd
Kimberling City, MO 65686
MLS# 60132963
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  4847 sqft


Front
  1 / 54  
Front Living Room Kitchen Staircase to Loft Lakeview from Deck Dining Bedroom Patio Front Front Front Loft Living Room Living Room Main Entry Kitchen Kitchen Dining to Kitchen Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Sitting Room Laundry Bath Office Rec Room Bonus Area Bath Family Room Family Room Family Room Bonus Area Bedroom Bedroom Storage Area Shop Building Huge Shop Building Aerial View Water Feature Water Feature Paved Drive Front Porch View from Front Porch Front Deck Rear Rear Rear Rear Entry Inside Shop Aerial View Inside Shop Shop Interior Aerial View

Property Description
Unbelievable log home on gated 17 acres with a great view of Table Rock Lake. Hand Hewn LOG HOME built by Amish Craftsman. This is not your average log home. Massive beams and timbers give this home that ''WOW'' factor. Home has just been updated with new paved drive, restoration of the logs and decks, completely remodeled Chef's Kitchen and refinishing the wood floors. This home is so amazing that you may not notice the view of Table Rock Lake at first, but enjoying the view from your deck and fire pit will put a smile on your face. Do you have toys? How about a 3,750 Sf metal building (heated and cooled) with 4 garage doors plus RV size space. If you need a boat slip, we can find you one. APPROVED FOR NIGHTLY RENTAL. PRICE REDUCED!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2019-04-01
List Price: $799,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 164.84
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2708
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1658
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 481
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4366
Total Room Count Above Grade: 11
Total Room Count Below Grade: 6
Total SqFt: 4847
SqFt Provided By: Appraiser
Aprx Year Built: 2002
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: County Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 17.01
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: 3rd party slips available nearby.
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 2851
Street Name/Route: Joe Bald Rd
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65686
Section: 05
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 14-3.0-05-003-001-001.000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 1829
Tax Year: 2018
Legal Description: Refer to deed.
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take State Hwy 13 to James River Rd, stay right at three way stop on Joe Bald Rd. Follow Joe Bald Rd to gated property on right. Entrance on Joe Bald across from Fox Fire Knoll Drive.
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-01
Sold Date: 2020-03-20
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Dining Room
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Family Room (Basement)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Gas; Microwave; Water Softener Owned; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Gas; Living Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Beamed Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl; Wood
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: Log Home
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Patio
Exterior Features: Water Garden; Other
Parking Features: RV Barn
Construction Materials: Lap Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Lake View; Wooded
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Survey
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room29.0017.00
Kitchen19.0010.00
Dining Room10.0010.00
Full Bathroom8.508.00
Laundry9.007.00
Master Bedroom20.0014.50
Master Bathroom13.5010.00
Office13.0010.50
Bedroom 216.0011.00
Loft20.0020.00
Bedroom 320.0013.00
Bedroom 416.0011.00
Family Room28.5017.00
Full Bathroom7.506.00
Game Room15.0014.00
Bonus Room14.0013.00
Workshop25.0018.50

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

Last Updated: May - 05 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.