281 Hidden Shores Drive, Branson West, MO 65737 (MLS# 60253957)


$1,100,000
281 Hidden Shores Drive
Branson West, MO 65737
MLS# 60253957
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3718 sqft


Lakefront Home
  1 / 48  
Lakefront Home 2 281HiddenShoresDr-21 3 281HiddenShoresDr-37 4 281HiddenShoresDr-19 5 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(12) 6 281HiddenShoresDr4a(14) 7 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(15) 8 281HiddenShoresDr(16) 9 281HiddenShoresDr-13 10 281HiddenShoresDr-17 11 281HiddenShoresDr-14 12 281HiddenShoresDr-16 13 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(18) 14 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(20) 15 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(19) 16 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(27) 17 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(29) 18 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(30) 19 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(28) 20 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(22) 21 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(23) 22 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(24) 23 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(21) 24 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(1) 25 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(3) 26 281HiddenShoresDr-7 27 281HiddenShoresDr-9 28 281HiddenShoresDr-11 29 281HiddenShoresDr-5 30 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(2) 31 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(4) 32 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(5) 33 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(6) 34 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(7) 35 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(8) 36 281HiddenShoresDr-4a(10) 37 281HiddenShoresDr-42 38 281HiddenShoresDr-43 39 281HiddenShoresDr 40 281HiddenShoresDr-3 41 281HiddenShoresDr-38 42 281HiddenShoresDr-39 43 281HiddenShoresDr-40 44 281HiddenShoresDr-23 45 281HiddenShoresDr-1Drone(3) 46 281HiddenShoresDr-24 47 281HiddenShoresDr-36 48 281HiddenShoresDr-29

Property Description
Lakefront gem located in beautiful Hidden Shores neighborhood at the tip of a peninsula surrounded by Table Rock Lake. This lakefront location features an amazing gentle slope to the water. The home is perfectly placed on the lot to offer lots of privacy sitting under towering trees but maintaining a wonderful view of the lake. A 10' x 28' boat slip located in a dock nearby is offered for an extra $70,000. When you are not playing on the lake you will find yourself lounging around the saltwater in-ground pool. When entering this home, you'll feel the world slow down as you pass the calming water feature near the front door. The home has been extensively updated so it's ready for you to move in and start enjoying lake life. The living room features soaring ceilings leading out to a covered deck overlooking the lake and saltwater in-ground pool. The main level of the home includes the living room, formal dining, kitchen with breakfast area, laundry, master bedroom and bath along with guest bedroom and bath plus 3-car garage with workbench. The lower-level features family room, game area, multi-purpose exercise room, lots of storage, 2 bedrooms, bath, and covered patio. You don't want to pass up this lakefront gem!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-10-12
List Price: $1,100,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 295.85
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1859
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1859
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3718
Total SqFt: 3718
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1993
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.4
Lot Dimensions: Odd shape - see plat
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: Slip #116, Hidden Shores Dock 1 just north of home. 5th slip on the left as you enter the dock.
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-10-30
Sold Date: 2023-12-06
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Fire District: SSCFPD
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10x28, #116
Dock/Slip Permit No: 7856
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Fee $: $295 HS
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 880
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Closing Info
Dock Included: Yes
Dock Value: 70000
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 281
Street Name/Route: Hidden Shores
Suffix: Drive
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65737
Parcel ID: 14-7.0-25-000-000-012.061
Subdivision: Hidden Shores
Real Estate Tax: 2883.67
Tax Year: 2022
Legal Description: All of Lot 30, Hidden Shores Subdivision, according to the recorded plat thereof, in Plat Book 15 Page 68, Stone County Recorder's Office, Stone County, MO
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 13 S from Branson West and turn left on DD then about 7 miles to left on Oakwood, L on Buck Run, R on Grandview Hills Cir, after entry into Hidden Shores take first R on Hidden Shores Dr to #281 on right side. NO real estate sign in the yard.
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored; Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Hobby
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Refrigerator; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Electric Air Filter
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; High Speed Internet; Internet - Cable; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters; Storm Door(s); Water Access
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Fencing: Invisible Pet; Wrought Iron
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Lap Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Adjoins Government Land; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Water Front; Water View
Water: Community
Sewer: Community
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Water
Boat Dock: Electric; Swim Platform Attached
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; VA
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure; Plat Map
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Entry/Foyer9.007.00
Living Room21.0021.00
Dining Room12.0011.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo23.0012.00
Laundry11.0011.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.00
Master Bathroom13.0010.00
Bedroom 216.0012.00
Full Bathroom8.008.00
Family Room31.0019.00
Game Room16.0013.00
Exercise Room15.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Full Bathroom10.006.00
Bedroom 412.0012.00
Utility Room20.007.00NW corner - mech & storage
Workshop10.003.00workbench area in garage
Garage33.0026.00

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.