26547 Bridgeview Drive, Shell Knob, MO 65747 (MLS# 60171621)


$799,000
26547 Bridgeview Drive
Shell Knob, MO 65747
MLS# 60171621
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3805 sqft


B34
  1 / 57  
B34 B31 B35 B36 B37 B38 B42 B26 B3 B4 B24 B28 B12 B23 B22 B17 B20 B27 B1 B2 B5 B25 B15 B6 B8 B10 B9 B11 B13 B18 B19 B21 Guest House Guest House Guest House DSC_8993_4_5_6_7 Guest House Bedroom B7 B14 B16 Community Dock B29 B40 B30 B32 B33 B39 B41 B43 B44 B45 B46 B47 B48 B49 B50 B51

Property Description
Whether you are boating or driving, just east of the Shell Knob Bridge, you can't help but notice the Magnificent, Custom Built, Red Roofed, Log home, with the Mark Twain National Forest right outside the back door and Table Rock Lake just out the front. An incredible design, massive 10'' logs, masterpiece, created by its owner/builder. So many unique and beautiful features, it's obvious many hours of planning, creativity and hard work went into having such a special lake home that overlooks the SK bridge and a main channel of Table Rock Lake. Minutes from town, shopping, medical. This beautiful, one of a kind log home features 3 levels of living space and private areas, perfect for enjoying family and friends, as well as a private guest house above the detached garage within 3 miles from town, talk about the perfect location! Spacious decks and walkways help complete this showplace, just another great feature to help captivate the lakefront beauty, uniqueness and perspective of just how special this lake home truly is. It's beautifully landscaped with a running stream built as you walk up completing the true Ozark experience every day.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2020-08-21
List Price: $799,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 209.98
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: Shell Knob
Middle School: Shell Knob
High School: Cassville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2130
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1675.5
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3805.5
Total SqFt: 3805
Aprx Year Built: 2008
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.6
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: From the house, follow Bridgeview Dr. west to the first dock access on the left......Dock is permit #7207, slip #10
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Listing Info
Fire District: Central Crossing
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10 x 28
Dock/Slip Permit No: 7207
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 50.
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Dues Period: annual
Closing Info
Dock Included: Yes
Dock Value: 40000.
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock Lake
Lot Comments: Lakefront with Bluff
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 26547
Street Name/Route: Bridgeview
Suffix: Drive
County: Barry
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65747
Parcel ID: 21-6.0-14-001-0009.000
Subdivision: Crestwood West
Real Estate Tax: 2896.47
Tax Year: 2019
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Shell Knob go East on Hwy YY to the 2nd Crestwood West entrance on the right. Turn right on Wayne Way and then take a left on Centerwood and then right on Oak Ln. and left on Bridgeview Dr. follow to the dead end.
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-05
Sold Date: 2021-02-01
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Plumbed; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Attic: None
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Apartment; Balcony/Loft; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Hobby; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (3+); Office; Pantry; Study; Workshop
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Gas; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Living Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Fire Alarm; Raised or Tiered Entry; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Beamed Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Slate; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 3+ Story; Log Home
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters; Water Access
Other Structures: Gazebo
Fencing: None
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Lap Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Adjoins Government Land; Adjoins National Forest; Lake Front; Landscaping; Sloped; Water Front
Water: Community
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Other
Boat Dock: 1 Slip
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Plat Map
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room27.6017.60
Dining Area27.5011.00
Office14.0012.50
Laundry12.5010.50
Half Bathroom8.003.00
Master Bedroom17.5015.50
Master Bathroom11.0011.00
LoftAprx Room Sizes: 12.6' x 29' loft floor
BathroomAprx Room Sizes: 9.5' x 9.5' loft floor; Guest Bath
Family RoomAprx Room Sizes: 27.5' x 28.5' lower floor
Utility RoomAprx Room Sizes: 11' x 15.5' lower floor
Bedroom 2Aprx Room Sizes: 11.5' x 17.5' lower floor
Bedroom 3Aprx Room Sizes: 12.5' x 15.4' lower floor
BathroomAprx Room Sizes: 8' x 10.5' lower floor
DeckAprx Room Sizes: 58' long and 24' at the widest section.
Bonus RoomAprx Room Sizes: 11.6' x 12' Living Room Apartment
KitchenAprx Room Sizes: 11.6' x 13' Apartment; Second Kitchen
BathroomAprx Room Sizes: 10' x 10' Apartment
Bedroom 5Aprx Room Sizes: 11' x 12' Apartment over Garage

IDX
Listing Office: Lake Time Realty

Last Updated: July - 17 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.