26144 Sugarfoot Lane, Golden, MO 65658 (MLS# 60334197)


$2,950,000
26144 Sugarfoot Lane
Golden, MO 65658
MLS# 60334197
8 beds  |  7 baths  |  7384 sqft

 | 

Private Lakefront Retreat
  1 / 93  
Private Lakefront Retreat Lakefront Legend Wooded Estate Setting Stunning Lakefront Vistas Outdoor Living With A View Elevated Living Resort Style Pool Architectural Character Two-Car Attached Garage Distinctive Entry Warm Rustic Elegance Dramatic Open Living Soaring Stone Fireplace Natural Light Abounds Gourmet Kitchen A Chef's Dream Statement Pendants Dining With A View Covered Patio Off Living Area Overlooking Private Pool Smell That Fresh Air! Primary Suite Spacious Retreat Primary En Suite Tiled, Walk-In Shower Outdoor Room With Fireplace Quick Access To Greenspace Half Bath Off Kitchen Main Floor Laundry Hallway To Game Room Fireside Billiards Anyone? Covered Patio Off Game Room Loft Room Above Game Room Wake Up To Table Rock Lake Bedroom #2 - Off Game Room Full Bathroom #2 - Main Level Family Room - Lower Level Covered Walk-Out Access Bedroom #3 - Lower Level Full Bathroom #3 - Lower Level Second Floor Landing Bedroom #4 - Upstairs Bedroom #5 - Upstairs Ample Guest Quarters Shared access with bedroom #5. Downstairs from main living. Warm Timber Accents Throughout Bedroom #6 - Lower Level Shared access with bedroom #6. Covered Patio With Pool Access Jump Right In! Future Memories Made Here Guest House Open Concept Layout Furnishings Included All Day Lakeviews Fully Equipped Kitchen Dining Area Bedroom #1 - Guest House Bedroom #2 - Guest House Full Bathroom Expansive Covered Deck Lake Day, Every Day Space For The Collection 12-Car Outbuilding Bring Your Projects And Hobbies Concrete Flooring And Extensive Lighting Private Sanctuary Thoughtfully Hardscaped Refined Lake Lifestyle Secluded Wooded Setting Your Future Begins Here A Generational Destination Positioned Above The Shoreline One Of A Kind Package Shop Building And Homes Boat Days Made Easy 2011 Tritoon Boat. 2019 Bayliner VR5 with 200HP Inline Motor. 10x24 Slip Included Open Waters Await Home To Boat Dock Community Boat Dock Table Rock Lake Community Coveted Table Rock Access Main Floor Layout Lower Level From Game Room Lower Level From Main Living Upstairs Loft Bedroom Second Floor Above Main Living Guest House Layout Shop Building All Levels And Structures

Property Description
Lakefront legend! Some lake homes are built around the view. This one was built around the experience! Set on just under two acres, this luxury Table Rock Lake retreat combines striking architecture, sweeping lake views, and spaces designed for gathering on a grand scale. Soaring windows, rich natural finishes, multiple fireplaces, and designer furnishings set the tone, while the impressive kitchen features a wraparound counter with abundant seating. Whether hosting holidays, weekend getaways, or a full house of guests, this home was built to entertain! The primary suite provides a private sanctuary, while five additional bedrooms offer plenty of space and privacy throughout the home. Outside, expansive covered decks, gorgeous landscaping, and a private pool create a resort-like setting overlooking the lake. A separate two-bedroom guest house next door gives visitors their own kitchen, living area, bath, and outdoor space. The package continues with a 12-car metal shop, three covered 10x24 boat slips plus two boats and trailers. More than a lake house, it's a destination designed to be experienced, shared, and enjoyed for years to come. This is where lakefront legends are made! Schedule your private showing today.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-09-17
List Price: $2,950,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 399.51
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: Cassville
Middle School: Cassville
High School: Cassville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 7
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 5570
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1814
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7384
Total SqFt: 7384
SqFt Provided By: Prior Appraisals
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2011
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 12
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor Records
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.75
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: From the house turn left onto Sugarfoot Lane, then left on Farm Road 1255. Boat Dock will be down the hill on the right.
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10 x 24 (3 slips)
Dock/Slip Permit No: 6829
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Fee $: 1000/slip/year
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock Lake
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 26144
Street Name/Route: Sugarfoot Lane
County: Barry
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65658
Parcel ID: 30-1.0-11-002-001-001.023
Subdivision: Sweetwater Beach
Cross Street: State Hwy RA
Real Estate Tax: 9864.72
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: See attached Legal Description.
Remarks Misc
Directions: Super easy to find! From Branson take Highway 65 South to right onto Highway 86. Then right onto Highway J continuing straight onto Highway RA. Turn right onto Sugarfoot Lane, home is on the right with a sign in yard. To get to outdoor building from home, turn right onto Sugarfoot Lane, then left onto Highway RA to right onto Panther Lane to metal building with privacy fence on left.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
How to Show: Showing Service
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen Bar; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Balcony/Loft; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (3+); Pantry; Storm Shelter; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Generator
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Family Room; Great Room; Living Room; Outside; Propane; Stone; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Internet - Satellite; Jetted Tub; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Slate; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace
Heating Source: Electric; Propane; Wood
Architecture: 3+ Story; Cabin; Contemporary
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Pool Features: In Ground; Private
Exterior Features: Gas Grill; Rain Gutters; Second Residence; Storm Shelter; Water Access
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Paved; Private; RV Barn
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric
Other Structures: Outbuilding; RV/Boat Storage
Fencing: Partial; Privacy; Wrought Iron
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Lap Siding; Stone
Roofing Material: Composition; Metal
Lot Features: Curbs; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Paved Frontage; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Community
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Boat Dock: 2+ Slip; Boat Lift 2
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure; Tax Receipt
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Entry/Foyer30.408.80
Kitchen18.0016.11
Living Room35.0020.00
Master Bedroom25.0015.30
Master Bathroom19.8013.50
Game Room22.1020.50
Family Room21.9019.00
Loft18.0013.00
Bedroom 213.4011.50
Laundry8.107.80
Half Bathroom8.704.00
Bedroom 318.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.00
Bedroom 510.9013.60
Bedroom 616.2012.10
Living Room21.6014.10Guest House
Bedroom 111.8011.90Guest House Bedroom 1
Bedroom 28.8011.90Guest House Bedroom 2

IDX
Listing Office: Hustle Back Realty

Last Updated: September - 25 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417.322.9082

Comments are closed.