25930 Ohio Lane, Shell Knob, MO 65747 (MLS# 60331951)


$849,900
25930 Ohio Lane
Shell Knob, MO 65747
MLS# 60331951
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3531 sqft

 | 

25930-Ohio-Ln-Gorgeous-Lake-Views
  1 / 89  
25930-Ohio-Ln-Gorgeous-Lake-Views 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Life-Awaits *Property lines are approx and subject to survey. Matterport Thumbnail 25930-Ohio-Ln-Floorplan 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Life-Awaits 25930-Ohio-Ln-First-Impressions 25930-Ohio-Ln-Welcome-Home 25930-Ohio-Ln-Chef's-Kitchen 25930-Ohio-Ln-Dream-Lake-Kitchen 25930-Ohio-Ln-Gather-&-Cook 25930-Ohio-Ln-Heart-of-Home 25930-Ohio-Ln-Cook-up-Memories 25930-Ohio-Ln-Ready-to-Host 25930-Ohio-Ln-Stylish-Kitchen 25930-Ohio-Ln-Meals-&-Memories 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-View-Dining 25930-Ohio-Ln-Cozy-Dining 25930-Ohio-Ln-Eat-&-Gather 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Gather-&-Relax 25930-Ohio-Ln-Room-to-Gather 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lakeside-Retreat 25930-Ohio-Ln-Dream-Lake-Suite 25930-Ohio-Ln-Morening-Refresh 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Breeze-Deck 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Family-Fun-Zone 25930-Ohio-Ln-Family-Hangout 25930-Ohio-Ln-Relax-&-Unwind 25930-Ohio-Ln-Remote-Ready 25930-Ohio-Ln-Bathroom-Bliss 25930-Ohio-Ln-Peaceful-Retreat 25930-Ohio-Ln-Fitness-Haven 25930-Ohio-Ln-Wash-&-Fold 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Primary-Lake-Suite 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Private-Retreat 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Escape-Suite 25930-Ohio-Ln-Pamper-Yourself 25930-Ohio-Ln-Private-Dressing 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Floorplan 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Life-Awaits 25930-Ohio-Ln-Workshop-Ready 25930-Ohio-Ln-Entertain-Here 25930-Ohio-Ln-Ample-Garage-Space 25930-Ohio-Ln-Quiet-Workspace 25930-Ohio-Ln-Refresh-&-Relax 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts ChatGPT Image Sep 27, 2026 at 03_04_13 P 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Boat-Slip 25930-Ohio-Ln-Boat-Slip 25930-Ohio-Ln-Boat-Slip 25930-Ohio-Ln-Boat-Slip 25930-Ohio-Ln-Floorplan 25930-Ohio-Ln-Floorplan 25930-Ohio-Ln-Floorplan 25930-Ohio-Ln-Golden-Hour-Glow 25930-Ohio-Ln-Unmatched-Lake-Views 25930-Ohio-Ln-Captivating-Lake 25930-Ohio-Ln-Spactacular-Views 25930-Ohio-Ln-Night-Sky-Magic 25930-Ohio-Ln-Find-Your-Lake-Home 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Home-Ready 25930-Ohio-Ln-Dream-Lake-Home 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-House-Escape 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts 25930-Ohio-Ln-Lake-Living-Starts

Property Description
Sunrise lake views, room for everyone & the complete Table Rock Lake package! Beautifully & thoughtfully updated, this 5BR, 3BA retreat offers charm at every turn, from unique angles, vaulted & raised ceilings & a living room skylight to walls of windows framing lake views from almost every room. Farmhouse class meets rustic Ozarks charm w/ distinctive farmhouse cabinetry & peaceful paint palette throughout. Updates include new HVAC Nov. 2025, new roof 2023, new septic 2022 & newer flooring. The rare bonus? A 24x25 garage plus insulated 40x60 shop with 10 ft doors, office, wall heaters, half bath & kitchenette, perfect for gatherings, tinkering & storing every lake toy! A 10x22 boat slip with lift is avail. add $65K just a 2 min ride away. Enter from the covered lake view patio into one of three gathering spaces. The lower level offers a family/billiard room, two bedrooms, one nonconforming (no window) & ideal as a quiet office, 3/4 bath, laundry room, workout/flex room & large built in safe. One level up, the central living level unfolds w/ a bright living room opening to expansive low maintenance composite decking & more sunrise views, home chef kitchen anchors the home w/ timeless cabinetry &lake view formal dining opening up to a second cozy sunken living room made for gathering. Two spacious bedrooms & full bath complete this level. Upstairs, cozy reading/sitting nooks lead to a private owner's retreat w/ expansive suite & private sunrise deck, perfect for morning coffee or a peaceful evening wind down. Outside, enjoy a large flat yard for kiddos & fur babies plus a bonus lot for bonfires, campouts or future expansion. Airbnb approved! Offset vacation ownership or keep it all to yourself. Furniture package also avail. add $. Unbeatable by land & water! Cross the cove to boat up Pizza Hut, quiet coves & tournament fishing min away. By land, you're approx. 5 min to Harter House, pharmacies, boutiques & daily essentials. New cherished memories await @25930 Ohio Ln

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2026-08-20
List Price: $849,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 240.7
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Shell Knob
Middle School: Cassville
High School: Cassville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2079
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1452
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3531
Total SqFt: 3531
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Year Built: 1998
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 5
# Detached Garage Spaces: 5
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.85
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: See Documents/Photos, Permit 7802, #18 (2nd to last slip on Right)
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10x22
Dock/Slip Permit No: 7802,#18
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Other Details: Shared Well
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock Lake
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 25930
Street Name/Route: Ohio
Suffix: Lane
County: Barry
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65747
Section: 14
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 21-6.0-14-002-005-003.000
Subdivision: Barry-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 3397.12
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Parcel IDs 21-6.0-14-002-005-003.000 & 21-6.0-14-002-006-001.000 to convey with sale.
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Hwy 39 Turn onto YY, Turn Right on Thunder Cliff Subdivision, follow through Pillars, Home on Left, SIY.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Dining Room; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Foyer; Great Room; Living Areas (3+); Office; Pantry; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Microwave; Refrigerator; Propane Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Basement; Family Room; Free Standing; Propane
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Solid Surface Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Colonial; Raised Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Faces Side; Gravel; Oversized; Parking Spaces; Storage; Workshop in Garage
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated; Plumbed
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Dead End Road/Street; Hilly; Lake View; Landscaping; Level; Mature Timber; Secluded; Trees; Water View; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone
Boat Dock: 1 Slip; Boat Lift 1; Electric
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure - Measurement; Legal Description; Seller Disclosure; Tax Receipt
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Family Room19.2528.08
Living Room18.7516.90
Dining Area11.0011.42
Kitchen7.2516.90
Bedroom 212.6013.25
Bedroom 311.8313.08+ Walk-in Closet (5.64 x 3.25)
Full Bathroom6.9011.25
Master Bedroom22.8316.90
Master Bathroom10.0810.42+ Walk-in Closet (9..83 x 6.42)
Laundry7.425.64
Living Room14.2513.42
Great Room17.4215.25
Office11.8310.17
Exercise Room12.4213.58
Bedroom 49.9014.33
Full Bathroom8.6410.25
Utility Room10.6413.58
Garage24.3325.75+ Workshop (58.5 x 39.64)
Office16.3310.42+ Bath (7.25 x 6.08)

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.