25695 Farm Road 2255, Golden, MO 65658 (MLS# 60250750)


$795,000
25695 Farm Road 2255
Golden, MO 65658
MLS# 60250750
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  4 baths  |  3120 sqft


25695 Frm Rd 2255 exterior dusk
  1 / 46  
25695 Frm Rd 2255 exterior dusk 25695 Frm Rd 225 exterior with garage 25695 frm rd 2255 exterior 4 25695 frm rd 2255 exterior 3 25695 frm rd 2255 exterior 2 25695 frm rd 2255 exterior 5 25695 frm rd 2255 drone 2 25695 frm rd 2255 drone 1 25695 frm rd 2255 drone 3 25695 frm rd 2255 drone 4 25695 Frm Rd 2255 dining 2 25695 Frm Rd 2255 dining area 25695 Frm 2255 dining 3 25695 frm rd 2255 kitchen 25695 frm rd 2255 kitchen2 25695 Frm Rd 2255 kitchen3 25695 Frm 2255 living room 25695 Frm Rd 2255 living room 2 25695 Frm Rd 2255 living room 2 25695 Frm rd 2255 master bedroom 25695 frm rd 2255 master 2 25695 frm rd 2255 master bath 25695 frm rd 2255 master bath 3 25695 frm rd 2255 master bath 2 25695 frm rd 2255 bedroom 2 25695 frm rd 2255 bedroom 3 25695 frm rd 2255 bedroom 4 25695 frm rd 2255 bedroom 5 25695 frm rd 2255 bedroom 6 25695 frm rd 2255 bedroom 6 a 25695 frm rd 2255 bath 2 25695 frm rd 2255 bath 3 a 25695 frm rd 2255 bath 3 25695 frm rd 2255 bath 4 25695 frm rd 2255 lower living room 25695 frm rd 2255 lower living room 2 25695 frm rd 2255 lower level kitchen 2 25695 frm rd 2255 lower level partial ki 25695 frm rd 2255 laundry room 25695 frm rd 2255 upper deck 25695 frm rd 2255 upper deck 2 25695 frm rd 2255 lower deck 25695 frm rd 2255 lower deck 2 25695 frm rd fire pit 25695 Frm Rd 2255 lake view 1 25695 frm rd 2255 lake view 2

Property Description
Welcome to your picturesque lakefront paradise! Nestled on 2.8 acres along the coveted Sweetwater Arm of Table Rock Lake in Golden, MO this fully furnished 6-bedroom, 4-bath log cabin offers a harmonious blend of tranquility and comfort. As a prime lakefront property this log cabin is perfectly positioned for use as a vacation rental property, tapping into the thriving market for lakeside getaways. The moment you step inside, the cathedral ceilings create an open and inviting atmosphere, while the wood stove adds a touch of rustic charm. The seamless open floor plan effortlessly connects the living spaces, enhancing both comfort and the potential for memorable gatherings. Capture breathtaking lake views from four of the generously sized bedrooms, where waking up to the shimmering waters becomes a daily pleasure. Two living rooms—one upstairs and another downstairs—provide ample space for relaxation and entertainment for all. Savor the outdoors on two expansive decks, perfect for soaking in the mesmerizing lake views or hosting outdoor gatherings. The fire pit beckons for cozy evenings under the stars, creating cherished memories with family and friends. Boasting a two-car garage, this property seamlessly balances practicality and convenience. Situated just 5 minutes by boat from the King's River Public Use Area and a mere 2 minutes to the main channel of the lake, adventure is always at your doorstep. Don't miss out on this rare chance to own a fully furnished, lakefront log cabin that offers both serenity and investment potential. Act now and secure your place in the heart of Table Rock Lake's beauty!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2023-08-30
List Price: $795,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 254.8
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Not In List
Middle School: Cassville
High School: Cassville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1560
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1560
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3120
Total SqFt: 3120
SqFt Provided By: assessor
Aprx Year Built: 2008
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 2.8
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-01-28
Sold Date: 2025-02-28
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 25695
Street Name/Route: Farm Road 2255
County: Barry
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65658
Parcel ID: 3-3943-2
Subdivision: Spriggs Twin Coves
Real Estate Tax: 4112.85
Tax Year: 2022
Remarks Misc
Directions: Head west on Hwy 86, turn right on Hwy J. Continue straight on RA about a mile, turn left on Farm Rd 1238, Turn right on Farm Rd 2260 then curve left on Farm Rd 1242. Turn right on Farm Rd 2255. Hom
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Plumbed; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access; Walk-Up Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Living Areas (2)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Other - See Remarks
Flooring: Tile; Vinyl; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump; Other - See Remarks
Heating Source: Electric; Wood
Architecture: 2 Story; Log Home
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters; Water Access
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Circular Driveway; Driveway; Parking Spaces
Fencing: None
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Foundation: Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Lake Front; Lake View; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Street - Chip/Seal
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room17.0022.00
Kitchen11.1015.50
Dining Area11.1211.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.50
Bedroom 210.007.00
Bedroom 311.5013.00
Living Room17.5018.90
Bedroom 413.0012.50
Bedroom 517.0010.00non-conforming bedroom
Bedroom 616.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

Last Updated: October - 08 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.