25339 Senator Road, Shell Knob, MO 65747 (MLS# 60333211)


$785,000
25339 Senator Road
Shell Knob, MO 65747
MLS# 60333211
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3094 sqft


DSC_3103
  1 / 59  
DSC_3103 DSC_3092 DSC_3105 DSC_3109 Screen Porch DSC_3106 DSC_3108 DSC_3034_5 DSC_3032_3 DSC_3036_7 DSC_3038_9 DSC_3043 DSC_3044_5 DSC_3046_7 DSC_3049 DSC_3041_2 Upstairs Deck off Dining Screen Porch Primary Bedroom DSC_3053 Primary Bath DSC_3055 DSC_3062 W/D in Primary Bath Primary Closet DSC_3061 Upstairs Loft DSC_3067_8 DSC_3065_6 Upstairs Bath DSC_3072 DSC_3070 Upstairs Bedroom DSC_3075 Downstairs Great Room DSC_3079 Kitchenette with small fridge, counter micro and small sink DSC_3078 Downstairs Bed- Nonconforming- No Closet DSC_3082 Downstairs bath DSC_3085 Downstairs Patio DSC_3088_9 Walk to the water & Boat Slips. DJI_0152 DJI_0154 DJI_0160 DJI_0163 DSC_3111 DJI_0165 DJI_0167 DJI_0170 DJI_0171 DJI_0173 DJI_0174 Large Deck & Pergola DSC_3098_9 DSC_3096_7

Property Description
One of a kind Table Rock lake front package that checks all the boxes. Offering a 3 bed 3 bath lakefront cabin with amazing views, decor & a gentle walk to the water along with 1/2 ownership in a private 4 slip dock. Slips must transfer with the property, are 10'x24' w/ lifts & are an additional 75K each. There is a large paved driveway & detached 26' x 30' 2 car garage that could easily become a central gathering lounge with some slight renovations to the lakeside wall. In total there is over 3000 sq. ft. of tastefully decorated & fully furnished, yes fully furnished, indoor living space to go with over 2500 sq. ft of outdoor living space. Between the multiple decks & stamped/stained lower level concrete patio, this home was made to entertain. The front yard is fully fenced for Fido & the home has an open & airy feel with LVP flooring though out. The main floor is walk-in friendly & has tons of natural light. It has a large kitchen, dining, living space with fireplace & vaulted ceilings that open to the loft above. There is also a large full bath with laundry, & a main floor bedroom. The upper loft level has a spacious full bath & bedroom along with a large open loft that is currently being used as a bunk room. Lake views from this level are amazing but no level is lacking. The lower level is open & spacious with a huge fireplace, kitchenette, bedroom & large full bath. Currently being used as a Short term rental & located in the Heart of Shell Knob, just a block from the bridge & the public boat launch. Dead end road with only 2 neighbors, one of which owns the other half of the dock. Parking is plentiful & there's so much room for activities. No Use Restrictions & no HOA. Buyers to do own due diligence in verifying measurement & Corp. rules & regulations.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2026-09-05
List Price: $785,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 253.72
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: Cassville
Middle School: Cassville
High School: Cassville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1950
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1144
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3094
Total SqFt: 3094
SqFt Provided By: Assessor & rough
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2002
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: County
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.26
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: Directly in front of home. 2 slips on left when facing dock
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10 x 24
Dock/Slip Permit No: 6728
Dock/Slip Type: Private
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 25339
Street Name/Route: Senator
Suffix: Road
County: Barry
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65747
Section: 15
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 21-5.0-15-004-003-0008.000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 1610.2
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: S.PT.NESE (113.5X100) SEC:15 TWN:22 RNG:25
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Shell Knob Bridge, go south 100 yrds, turn west, right, between the garage with the awning and the coffee shop. Senator only leads to 3 homes.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Bath/Stubbed; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Walk-Out Access; Walk-Up Access
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Family Room (Basement); Great Room; Living Areas (2); Pantry; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Fireplace Features: Basement; Living Room; Propane; Stone
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Tile Counters
Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 3+ Story; Cabin
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Screened
Exterior Features: Water Access
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front
Fencing: Wood
Window Features: Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Adjoins Government Land; Cul-De-Sac; Dead End Road/Street; Lake Front; Lake View; Level; Mature Timber; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone; Drive - Concrete
Boat Dock: 2 Slip; Boat Lift 2
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Status Unknown
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Seller Disclosure; Tax Receipt
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Great Room25.3025.00
Bedroom 117.1012.60
Full Bathroom14.3012.60
Bedroom 218.0012.60
Full Bathroom18.0012.60
Loft25.0012.00
Bedroom 317.0012.00Non Conform-No Closet
Family Room24.6022.00
Full Bathroom12.0010.00
Garage30.0026.00Detached.
Porch44.008.00screen porch
Patio44.0017.008' covered

IDX
Listing Office: Lake Homes Realty of Missouri LLC.

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.