251 Holly Lane, Galena, MO 65656 (MLS# 60278015)


$999,900
251 Holly Lane
Galena, MO 65656
MLS# 60278015
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1990 sqft


Primary residence
  1 / 46  
Primary residence Primary Residence front view 251 Holly Ln-42 251 Holly Ln-36 251 Holly Ln-37 251 Holly Ln-38 251 Holly Ln-35 View out back of primary residence off covered deck 251 Holly Ln-40 251 Holly Ln-41 251 Holly Ln-43 251 Holly Ln-45 251 Holly Ln-46 251 Holly Ln-47 251 Holly Ln-48 251 Holly Ln-49 251 Holly Ln-50 251 Holly Ln-51 251 Holly Ln-52 251 Holly Ln-53 251 Holly Ln-54 251 Holly Ln-55 251 Holly Ln-56 251 Holly Ln-57 251 Holly Ln-58 251 Holly Ln-59 251 Holly Ln-60 251 Holly Ln-61 251 Holly Ln-62 251 Holly Ln-63 251 Holly Ln-64 Attached 2 car 27x27 inside dimensions ,with 300 gallon water storage tanks in this closet on left 251 Holly Ln-66 251 Holly Ln-21 251 Holly Ln-22 251 Holly Ln-23 251 Holly Ln-24 251 Holly Ln-25 251 Holly Ln-26 251 Holly Ln-27 251 Holly Ln-28 Storm shelter Storm shelter on right Diesel Generator 251 Holly Ln-67 251 Holly Ln-68

Property Description
The hilltop view out back off the covered deck is incredible on the primary luxury built manufactured home in like new condition ! This property is just 1/4 mile to the James River on McCall Rd and 4.5 miles to Highway V and HWY 160 south of Highlandville ,about half way to Branson and Springfield. . With mostly untouched timber for 40 years the grounds are rugged and tree filled.The training facilities include ;12 Ranges including 100 yards,200 yards, and a 300 yard range. Specialized Training Areas,Two live-fire shoot houses,two rappel towers,and a covered range for all weather training. Complete facility : A classroom with seating for 30 students plus lodging for 12 ,separated to men's (8 beds) and 4 womens beds,large kitchen dining area.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Manufactured On Land
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-09-17
List Price: $999,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 502.46
Parent/Child: Parent
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Abesville
Middle School: Abesville
High School: Galena
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Split Bedroom: No
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1990
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1990
Total SqFt: 1990
SqFt Provided By: assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1989
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 69.8
Lot Dimensions: See 2024 survey
Basement: No
Dock Directions: N/A
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fire District: Highlandville
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lot Comments: ungroomed 40 years
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 251
Street Name/Route: Holly
Suffix: Lane
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65656
Section: 7
Township: 25
Parcel ID: 06-4.0-18-000-000-003.003
Subdivision: N/A
Cross Street: V Hwy
Real Estate Tax: 1704.54
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: See survey in documents
Remarks Misc
Directions: At Highlandville stop light (160 & EE Hwy) south on 160 Hwy to right on V Hwy, go approx. 4.5 miles west ,once you pass Shop Hollow Road, Holly Ln is the next right. You will need gate code and ATT cell coverage is slim until you get in the property.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Accessibility Features: Standby Generator
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Foyer; Office
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Generator
Fireplace Features: Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower
Flooring: Laminate
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Stove
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story; Manufactured
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Rear Porch
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Electric Gate; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Gravel; Private; RV Access/Parking; RV Garage
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Brick-Partial; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Permanent Foundation; Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Hilly; Mature Timber; Rolling; Sloped; Trees; Valley
Water: Freeze Proof Hydrant; Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: State Highway
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Aerial Photo; Legal Description; Seller Disclosure; Survey; Tax Receipt
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Master Bedroom18.4012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.90
Bedroom 312.0010.90
Office27.0099.00
Family Room23.9017.00
Master Bathroom11.7098.00
Garage27.0027.00Inside garage dimensions

IDX
Listing Office: AMAX Real Estate

Last Updated: October - 05 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.