244 Thomas Lane, Shell Knob, MO 65747 (MLS# 60235536)


$1,444,000
244 Thomas Lane
Shell Knob, MO 65747
MLS# 60235536
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  4580 sqft

 | 

Floor to Ceiling Windows
  1 / 74  
Floor to Ceiling Windows 3 Bedroom 4 Bath lake Front Home Open Floor Plan Wood Ceilings Large Living Area Stone Fire place Hardwood Floors Vaulted Ceilings Work Space Half Bath Cozy up to the Fire Inviting Living Room Dining Area amazing View for Breakfast Lots of cabinets Island in the Kitchen What A view while Washing Dishes WOLF gas cook top and 2 wall ovens! Entry Storage 1 of 3 Fire Places Deck Screened in Porch Covered Deck Enjoy the view Walk to the Lake Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 View from the Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Jetted Tub amazing View from the Bath Walk In Shower Laundry Room Downstairs Game Area Full Basement Downstairs Kitchen Area Kitchen Area Walk Out Basement Living Area Family time Open Floor Plan in the Basement Bedroom 3 Bedroom in the basement Bathroom Bedroom 3 3rd Bedroom Bathroom Storage Storage Workshop Backyard Walk Out to Backyard Walk to the Lake 16.24 Acres Home has Solar Owned Solar 3 Car Garage 2 Stall Garage Detached Table Rock lake Amazing Views Amazing Views Spacious Home for Entertaining Red Line Zoned 3 Car Attached Garage 16.4 Acres with Walk to Lake Acess Large Front Yard Great Placet Live 244 Thomas Lane Shell Knob 244 Thomas Lane Shell Knob Table Rock LAke 244 Thomas Lane Shell Knob 244 Thomas Lane Shell Knob

Property Description
RED LINE ZONED! Two 12 x30 Slips ,Private Dock with Swim Deck! 16 acres lakefront ,with beautiful view of Table Rock Lake in the quiet and relaxing Shell Knob. Home offers floor to ceiling windows and 13ft vaulted ceilings . There are three fireplaces and the finishes in this home are something to see. Granite counters, hardwood flooring and stone tile. Kitchen has wolf gas cooktop and 2 wall ovens! This home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths. Start your day off on the screened in porch. Lots of parking space with 3 car attached and 2 car detached garages.and a workshop for all of your hobbies. You can literally just bring your boat and your clothes and family and move in.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2023-01-27
List Price: $1,444,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 315.28
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Shell Knob
Middle School: Cassville
High School: Cassville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2290
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2290
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4580
Total SqFt: 4580
SqFt Provided By: County Record
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2006
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 5
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: County Record
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 16.24
Lot Dimensions: lakefront peninsula irregular
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2023-06-23
Sold Date: 2023-07-21
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 12 x 30
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 244
Street Name/Route: Thomas
Suffix: Lane
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65747
Section: 12
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 15-1.0-12-000-000-006.002
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2873.64
Tax Year: 2022
Legal Description: A PART OF THE NW OF THE SW
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Shell Knob, north on Hwy 39 to Stallion Bluff (39-4) (across from Central Crossing Fire Headquarters); right on Stallion Bluff (blacktop road). Go 11 miles to Waters Rd (row of mailboxes and Stonewater Cove Resort on left). Take right on Waters Rd to 1st right (Thomas Lane) house on the left SIY.
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp; Accessible Bedroom; Accessible Full Bath; Exterior Wheelchair Lift
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Plumbed; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Great Room; Greenhouse; Hearth Room; Hobby; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry; Workshop
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Exhaust Fan; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Gas; Washer; Electric Water Heater; Instant Hot Water
Equipment: Generator
Fireplace Features: Dining Room; Family Room; Gas; Living Room; Two or More; Wood Burning; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Internet - Satellite; Jetted Tub; Skylight(s); Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Hardwood; Stone; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Geothermal/Ground Source; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Country; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio; Rear Porch; Screened
Exterior Features: Garden; Rain Gutters; Water Access
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Faces Side; Parking Pad; Parking Spaces; RV Access/Parking; Workshop in Garage
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Hard Board Siding; Permastone; Wood Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Adjoins National Forest; Cleared; Horses Allowed; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Level; Trees; Water Front; Water View; Wooded; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal
Boat Dock: 2 Slip; Swim Platform Attached; Zoned
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; VA
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room23.0022.00
Kitchen24.0024.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.00
Half Bathroom10.004.00
Breakfast Area12.008.00
Office11.0011.00
Laundry9.009.00
Master Bathroom18.0014.00
Bedroom 216.0013.00
Bedroom 318.0013.00
Family Room38.0013.00
Bedroom 29.0012.00

IDX
Listing Office: Lightfoot & Youngblood Investment Real Estate LLC

Last Updated: August - 29 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.