239 Postcard Drive, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 (MLS# 60208268)


$799,000
239 Postcard Drive
Reeds Spring, MO 65737
MLS# 60208268
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4895 sqft


Entry
  1 / 40  
Entry House with 132 acres +/- Great parking Big entry Entryway Formal dining room Gourmet Kitchen 48" Wolf Gas Stove/ovens, micro & a warming drawer. Kitchen with bar, 2 dishwashers. Sunroom Walk into living room and kitchen area from sunroom Living Room with fireplace Master Bedroom Sitting area in master bedroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Master Bath Master Bath Master Shower Bedroom/Office (chandelier reserve item) DSC_4469-Edit-Edit Bedroom Jack and Jill Bathroom DSC_4462-Edit-Edit Bedroom Bedroom with sitting area & office space Utility Room Half bath Bathroom RV area water/waste/electric plug DSC_4485-HDR-Edit DJI_0415(1) DJI_0406 DJI_0418(1) DJI_0407 DJI_0410 DJI_0416(1) Horse washing pad w/tack room/potting shed 3 Bay shop building, office + RV bay w/electrical plug-in Aerial - 32 acres

Property Description
Are you looking for room to stretch out? Look no further than this elegant home on 31.56 +/- acres. No expense was spared in building this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home. From the stunning kitchen featuring 2 dishwashers, 48' Wolf gas stove/oven with Wolf ventilation hood, warming drawer & beautiful granite counter tops. 24' ceilings in the living room are complimented by a cozy fireplace. Everything you should need is on the main floor. Upstairs you will find 3 more bedrooms, 2 baths, sitting area & a hobby room. Custom hand railing from Roy Rogers Theater. 2 HVAC systems. Lots of storage throughout, high end windows, heated floors in laundry, kitchen & master bath. Garage features 3 parking spots, hot/cold water, doggie door & a transfer switch for a future diesel back up generator. Hot/cold water next to heated potting shed (water plumbed in), now being used as tack room. Electric plug in, water & septic for RV next to house by garage area. Shop building has an office, 4 parking bays with electric plug in for RV in last bay. In the country but close to town. The arena has sold & removed.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-01-11
List Price: $799,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 163.22
Parent/Child: Child
Parent MLS #: 60183058
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: Yes
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: No
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4895
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4895
Total SqFt: 4895
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Year Built: 2006
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 4
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 31.56
Lot Dimensions: Assessor
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-02-21
Sold Date: 2022-05-31
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 239
Street Name/Route: Postcard
Suffix: Drive
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65737
Section: 28
Township: 24
Parcel ID: 078028000000002002
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2332.3
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: ALL OF THE NW 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4; ALSO INCLUDING; BEG @ NW CORNER OF THE NW NE OF SECT., NE 1328.10', SW 1313.91' FOR A POINT OF BEG; SW 544.07', SW 9.75', NW 50', NW 35.69', NW 138.87', NE 673.22' TO POB EXCEPT: A TRACT OF LAND IN THE W 1/2 OF THE N
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Hwy 65 Take the 160 exit and go West towards Reeds Spring. Continue on 160 as it merges with Hwy 248. Turn right on Spring View Place. As road comes to a fork, stay left to house on left at end of road. From 248/Branson Hills Pkwy intersection: Continue on Hwy 248. Turn right on Spring View Place. As road comes to a fork, stay left to house on left
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Hobby; Pantry; Sun Room - Heated
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Gas; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Brick; Family Room; Pellet; Stone; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Jetted Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Engineered Hardwood; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Heat Pump; Pellet Stove
Heating Source: Electric; Propane; Wood
Architecture: 2 Story; Raised Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Garden; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Faces Side; Parking Spaces; RV Barn
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor
Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Smooth Wire
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone
Foundation: Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Pasture; Rolling; Secluded; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Valley; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Master Bedroom21.2014.30
Master Bathroom16.5010.80
Family Room24.1021.11
Bedroom 211.3014.70
Dining Room16.4012.11
Kitchen27.1113.20
Utility Room7.808.70
Half Bathroom7.005.70
Sun Room11.9036.70Glassed in heated/cooled with fireplace
Bedroom 312.1115.11
Full Bathroom13.906.20
Bedroom 412.0015.80
Office10.2015.00
Bedroom 513.1011.00
Full Bathroom5.808.10
Bonus Room23.6014.10

IDX
Listing Office: Kandis Davis Real Estate LLC

Last Updated: May - 11 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.