22285 Midvale Road, Summersville, MO 65571 (MLS# 60333257)


$839,700
22285 Midvale Road
Summersville, MO 65571
MLS# 60333257
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3852 sqft


93.3 Acres
  1 / 80  
93.3 Acres IMG_8044 IMG_8078 IMG_8037 IMG_8040 IMG_8043 IMG_8041 IMG_7943 IMG_7938 IMG_7937 IMG_7962 IMG_7980 IMG_7941 IMG_7945 IMG_7947 IMG_7951 IMG_7954 IMG_7975 IMG_7972 IMG_7967 IMG_7964 IMG_7930 IMG_7932 IMG_7935 IMG_7929 IMG_7928 IMG_7977 IMG_7979 IMG_7978 IMG_7985 IMG_7984 IMG_7992 IMG_7988 IMG_7986 IMG_7995 IMG_8002 IMG_8004 IMG_8007 IMG_7998 IMG_8026 IMG_7999 IMG_8017 IMG_8025 IMG_8020 IMG_8023 IMG_8010 IMG_8011 IMG_8019 IMG_8018 IMG_8027 IMG_8029 IMG_8036 IMG_7918 IMG_7920 IMG_7923 IMG_7925 IMG_7926 IMG_8042 IMG_8054 DJI_20260902123024_0009_D DJI_20260902124724_0017_D DJI_20260902125038_0027_D DJI_20260902124811_0020_D IMG_8047 IMG_8048 IMG_8049 IMG_8070 IMG_8073 IMG_8069 IMG_8068 IMG_8065 IMG_8063 IMG_8066 IMG_8067 IMG_8072 IMG_8058 IMG_8053 IMG_8071 DJI_20260902124943_0025_D DJI_20260902122930_0003_D

Property Description
Escape to peace and privacy with this stunning nearly 94-acre retreat just minutes from a small rural community! Tucked away from the road and surrounded by open skies and gently rolling land, offers a private sanctuary for those seeking a tranquil lifestyle. With 3,900 square feet of meticulously crafted living space, this home boasts 5 Bedrooms and 3.5 Bathrooms. Inside, you'll find a spacious, open-concept layout with High Ceilings, Large windows, and a cozy gas fireplace that brings the living space together with a switch. The Kitchen is the heart of the home--complete with a generous island, ample cabinet space and Panty. Large Master Bedroom with a spacious walk-in closet, direct deck access overlooking the valley, Master Bath with Double Vanities, Walkin Shower, Jetted Tub, Large Mud Room with lots of storage space located right off the garage. Upstairs, there are 2 bedrooms with full bathrooms and Office space. In the Walk-Out Basement you'll discover a large Kitchenette,Dining Room perfect for entertaining, Family Room , Full Bath ,2 Bedrooms and a alternative heat source ( Hotblast Wood Furnace). The property features a large 30x50 shop building with concrete floors and power, perfect for a Workshop, 2nd Garage or Storage. The land consists of Pasture and woods property is perimeter fenced, AutoMatic Water, 3 Ponds. Also, on the property you'll find a two-story hunting stand, perfect for hunting enthusiasts The Pastures and woods surround the property in a private setting that offers a great view of the Ozarks. With its vast space and versatile features, this property opens up a world of possibilities. Whether you dream of hobby farming or Hunting paradise this is the perfect canvas for your aspirations. Whether you're raising animals, starting a garden, or just soaking in the sunsets from the back deck, this home offers the space, peace, and privacy to live life your way.giving you the perfect balance of rural privacy and convenience.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-09-07
List Price: $839,700
List Price/Total SqFt: 217.99
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Summersville
Middle School: Summersville
High School: Summersville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3852
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3852
Total SqFt: 3852
Aprx Year Built: 2015
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Carport Spaces: 1
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 93.3
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 22285
Street Name/Route: Midvale
Suffix: Road
County: Texas
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65571
Section: 10/11
Township: 29
Parcel ID: 23-2.2-10-000-000-006
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2587.39
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Nene, N2sene A Trt 168' X 1047') & Ne Se
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Mtn View, Take 17 North go through Summersville, right on Steelman Road travel 1/2 mile, turn left in Midvale Road travel .9/10ths of a mile property on the right
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Walk-Out Access; Walk-Up Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); In-law Quarters; Living Areas (2); Mud Room; Office; Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Living Room; Propane; Stone; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump Dual Fuel; Stove
Heating Source: Electric; Propane; Wood
Green Energy Efficient: Green Energy Efficient HVAC
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Country
Patio and Porch Features: Deck
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Gravel; Side By Side
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric
Fencing: Barbed: 3 Wire; Smooth Wire
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Level; Mature Timber; Pasture; Pond; Trees; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Lagoon
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room21.2020.90
Kitchen17.0015.00
Dining Area14.2013.20
Master Bedroom16.6013.11
Half Bathroom8.107.40
Master Bedroom13.1112.00
Utility Room14.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Bedroom 322.4014.00
Full Bathroom10.409.40
Office23.109.50
Kitchen/Dining Combo25.6018.60
Family Room19.3015.00
Bedroom 415.3013.70
Bedroom 515.1013.60
Full Bathroom8.607.90
Other15.4011.11Storage
Garage27.6023.20

IDX
Listing Office: Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Land and Farm

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.