211 Tuscania Way, Blue Eye, MO 65611 (MLS# 60196553)


$889,000
211 Tuscania Way
Blue Eye, MO 65611
MLS# 60196553
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4107 sqft


211Tuscania Way
  1 / 48  
211Tuscania Way D'Monaco Entry For Sale for $45,000 Great Room Grand Entry Great Room Great Room Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Dining Kitchen Bar Kitchen Dining Pantry Master Suite Main Level Master Suite Main Level W-I Closet Master Bath Main Level Master Bath Main Level Bonus/Media Room Bedroom Bathroom Laundry Upper Deck Bedroom Lower Level W-I Closet Lower Level Lower Level Lower Level Lower Level Lower level Lower Deck Garage 211Tuscania-24 211Tuscania-25 211Tuscania-21 211Tuscania-26 211Tuscania-36 211Tuscania-38 211Tuscania-1 211Tuscania-42 211Tuscania-45 211Tuscania-47 211Tuscania-50 211Tuscania-51 211Tuscania-53 211Tuscania-54 211Tuscania-55

Property Description
Craftsman style Lakeview home in Estates of D'Monaco. Over 4,100 sq ft with 4 Bed/4 Bath - Master suite on each level. Lots of lakeview decking on both levels. Big, open floor plan, 3 stall garage plus additional parking, space for an elevator shaft, outdoor fireplace, granite counter tops, walk-in closets, huge walk-in shower in master bath, butlers pantry, sprinkler system. Includes lot below to insure lakeview - goes street to street. Furniture package included. 10x30 Boat slip in community dock for sale for $45,000.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-07-23
List Price: $889,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 216.45
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Blue Eye
Middle School: Blue Eye
High School: Blue Eye
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2157
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1950
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4107
Total SqFt: 4107
Aprx Year Built: 2015
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor site
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.79
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: From D'Monaco entry take right on Tuscania to a left on Valencia. Follow Valencia all the way to dead end. Slip #10.
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10x30
Dock/Slip Permit No: 8211
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
HOA Dues Period: Monthly
Dues: 90
Association Contact: Equity Bank
Association Contact Phone: 316.779.1624
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 211
Street Name/Route: Tuscania
Suffix: Way
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65611
Section: 33
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 13-8.0-33-003-003-002.000
Subdivision: Estates of D Monaco
Cross Street: Cambridge
Real Estate Tax: 4088.41
Tax Year: 2020
Legal Description: Lots 22 & 32 in Phase 1 of Estates of D'Monaco in Stone County, Missouri
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Hwy 65. Take Hwy 86 to Right on UU Hwy. Go to a Left on Cambridge. Turn into D'Monaco and make a Left on Tuscania. 3rd house on the Right. SIY
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-07-31
Sold Date: 2021-08-20
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Family Room (Basement); Great Room; Media Room; Pantry
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer
Fireplace Features: Gas; Great Room; Outside; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Craftsman
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck
Parking Features: Driveway
Construction Materials: Brick; Lap Siding; Stone
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Lake View; Sloped; Water View
Water: Community
Sewer: Community
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Concrete
Boat Dock: 1 Slip
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Great Room23.0019.00
Kitchen19.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.00
Master Bathroom10.005.00
Bedroom 213.0010.00
Media Room19.0018.00
Family Room23.0019.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.00
Master Bathroom13.007.00
Bedroom 413.0011.00
Patio43.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 20 - 2021

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.