2080 Quail Road, Diamond, MO 64840 (MLS# 60211095)


$799,900
2080 Quail Road
Diamond, MO 64840
MLS# 60211095
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  5 baths  |  7082 sqft


004
  1 / 68  
004 076 077 007 009 010 011 013 015 019 021 022 023 024 025 027 028 029 030 032 033 034 035 037 039 040 041 042 043 044 045 048 049 050 052 053 054 055 057 059 061 064 065 066 067 069 071 075 074 002 087 005 097 095 083 081 082 084 085 086 093 079 080 091 006 088 096 099

Property Description
Beautiful one of a kind property. 7 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, all on 11.76 acres on the corner. 6 garages attached to the house and a 2 car detached garage. Large kitchen with loads of cabinets, all kitchen appliances stay, lovely bar in family room, cozy fireplace in living room, nice size bedrooms, theater. Full apartment over attached garages, tons of storage, outdoor kitchen, above ground pool. 60x40 shop with five 12 foot doors, great storage in loft above shop (use for storage or build an apartment, options are endless), hydrant near shop, fruit trees. Motivated sellers, says to bring offers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-02-25
List Price: $799,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 112.94
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Diamond
Middle School: Diamond
High School: Diamond
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 7082
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7082
Total Room Count Above Grade: 23
Total SqFt: 7082
SqFt Provided By: Prior appraisal
Aprx Year Built: 1998
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 8
# Attached Garage Spaces: 6
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: Beacon
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 11.76
Lot Dimensions: 11.76 acres
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-04-22
Sold Date: 2022-06-17
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Dimensions: 60x40
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 2080
Street Name/Route: Quail
Suffix: Road
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64840
Section: 25
Township: 27
Parcel ID: 01-14232-25
Subdivision: N/A
Cross Street: Aspen & Quail
Real Estate Tax: 6276.76
Tax Year: 2021
Remarks Misc
Directions: I-44 & I-59 south to Aspen. East to home a the dorner of Aspen & Quail Rd.
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Apartment; Bonus Room; Exercise; Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (3+); Media Room; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Media Projector System
Fireplace Features: Den; Outside; Stone; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar; Wired for Sound; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric; Wood
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch; Patio
Pool Features: Above Ground
Exterior Features: Gas Grill; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Garage Faces Side; Heated Garage; Parking Pad; Private
Fencing: Vinyl
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Stone; Stucco
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Corner; Horses Allowed; Paved Frontage; Trees
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room22.0014.00
Dining Room16.0014.00Formal dining
Dining Room16.0015.00
Kitchen17.0014.00
Bedroom 512.0015.00
Laundry8.008.00
Bonus Room30.0029.00
Bonus Room19.0046.00
Bonus Room29.0025.00
Media Room28.0019.00
Bedroom 114.0011.00
Bedroom 214.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0013.00
Bedroom 420.0010.00
Kitchen19.0016.00In apartment
Living Room17.0016.00In apartment
Bedroom 624.0023.00In apartment

IDX
Listing Office: Charles Burt HomeFolks

Last Updated: March - 21 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.