2079 North Silver Charm Avenue, Springfield, MO 65802 (MLS# 60326702)


$785,000
2079 North Silver Charm Avenue
Springfield, MO 65802
MLS# 60326702
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3350 sqft


Lot 49-2
  1 / 45  
Lot 49-2 Lot 49-1 Lot 49-3 Lot 49-4 Lot 49-5 Lot 49-6 Lot 49-7 Lot 49-8 Lot 49-9 Lot 49-10 Lot 49-11 Lot 49-12 Lot 49-13 Lot 49-14 Lot 49-15 Lot 49-16 Lot 49-17 Lot 49-18 Lot 49-19 Lot 49-20 Lot 49-21 Lot 49-22 Lot 49-23 Lot 49-24 Lot 49-25 Lot 49-26 Lot 49-27 Lot 49-28 Lot 49-29 Lot 49-30 Lot 49-31 Lot 49-32 Lot 49-33 Lot 49-34 Lot 49-35 Lot 49-36 Lot 49-37 Lot 49-38 Lot 49-39 Lot 49-40 Lot 49-41 Lot 49-42 Lot 49-43 Lot 49-44 Lot 49-45

Property Description
This is the ultimate home in Wildhorse! See our best selling Tiffany plan, but with a bonus upstairs master suite/ extra living area added on top! This home features a beautiful exterior off all brick, and 5 exterior lights with full sod and irrigation yard. As you walk in you will enjoy 11 ft tall ceilings in a 20x20 living area! Your front bedroom/ office has 11 ft ceilings as well! Your living area leads right into your open concept kitchen and dining area. Kitchen features quartz counertops, custom cabinets, all GE appliances, a wood custom hood, and moen faucet!! Your dining area is massive with larger windows to match the living area that has millwork touches and large glass sliders onto your back porch that features brick arches and a large vault porch ceiling! Coming off the kitchen leads to your master suite with a 16x16 bedroom and into a heated floor tile bathroom with double vanity, free standing tub, tile master shower with handheld shower head as well, and wood built closet with private toilet room. Off the opposite side of the kitchen is the mud bench with custom design, walk in pantry, half bath, and laundry room with sink! This plan is built for convenience and comfort!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-06-18
List Price: $785,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 234.33
New or Under Construction: 1
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: SGF-Hickory Hills
Middle School: SGF-Hickory Hills
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3350
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3350
Total SqFt: 3350
SqFt Provided By: field measurement
Aprx Year Built: 2025
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.38
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-06-25
Sold Date: 2026-08-07
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: Yes
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 761
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 2079
Street Direction: North
Street Name/Route: Silver Charm
Suffix: Avenue
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65802
Parcel ID: N/A
Subdivision: Wild Horse
Tax Year: 2025
Remarks Misc
Directions: East on Divsion past Hwy 65, left onto Marlowe. Continue straight and turn left onto Hidden Oak. Home is third on the left.
Warranty Type
Builder Warranty: 1
Property Features
Utility Room: Garage
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Permanent Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Great Room; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (2); Mud Room; Office; Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Gas; Microwave; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Gas; Living Room
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Forced Air
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Craftsman
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Fencing: None
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick
Foundation: Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Cleared
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Building Insurance; Children's Play Area; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s); Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Other - See Remarks
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bathroom13.817.77
Bathroom8.109.81
Bathroom5.405.44
Bedroom 215.7516.83
Bedroom 313.7913.52
Bedroom 414.7312.06
Bedroom 514.2912.06
Garage29.5236.00
Kitchen13.2312.67
Laundry9.7215.10
Living Room25.9633.63
Master Bathroom19.7316.98
Master Bedroom31.8117.64

IDX
Listing Office: Alpha Realty MO, LLC

Last Updated: August - 11 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.