203 Secret Lane, Branson West, MO 65737 (MLS# 60333082)


$3,625,000
203 Secret Lane
Branson West, MO 65737
MLS# 60333082
7 beds  |  5 baths  |  7322 sqft

 | 

An Enchanting Place to Call Home
  1 / 76  
An Enchanting Place to Call Home Stunning Anytime of Day or Night Two Optional Slips Grand but not Ostentatious What an Icredible Backdrop! A Most Inviting Entry Welcome to YOUR New Lake Home Notice the Brick Barrell Ceiling Detail Arched Beams Carry Through Wall of Windows Easy Flow Open Plan Floor to Ceiling Stone Fireplace Seating for Twelve Spoked Beam Dining Area Seating for Additional Three Features Quartz Throughtout Six Burner Viking Gas Range Beam Details Continue Copious Amounts of Cabintry and Counters Double Dutch Viking Convection Oven Scullery All Appliances Included Exquisite Flooring with HIstory Live Edge Local Limestone Vanity Wall has Sweeping Curvature Floor to Ceiling Fireplace in Study Additional Douglas Fir Beams Primary Bedroom - Main Level Double Vanity in Primary Soak or Shower or Both Primary Closet Bedroom Two - Main Level Bedroom Two - Just off the Study Full Bath - Main Level Large Soaking Tub Delightful Walk-In Shower Bedroom Three - Main Level Bedroom Three Laundry - Main Level Lots of Storage More Stone Work at Side Entry Lower Level Family Room Expansive Family Space Convenient Wet Bar Games, Conversation, Snacks, Etc. Game Area/Flex Space Entrance to Media Room Media Room Equipment Included Bedroom Four - Lower Level All Bedrooms Have Walk-In Closets Bedroom Five Full Bath - Lower Level Capacious Tub with Shower Bedroom Six Bedroom Seven 3/4 Bath - Lower Level Lower Level John Deere Room John Deere, Work Shop, Gym, Storage... Gated Motor Court Entry Attached, Oversized Two Car Garage Wall of Storage Easily Accommodates Additional Five Cars Exposed Aggregate Drive Room for Collections, Toys, Shop, Etc. Oh, the Possibilities Sidewinder Openers - Ultra Quiet Utility Sink, Half Bath & Storage Closet Gentle Walk to Water Covered Deck with Fireplace Built in Viking Grill Relaxing Back Yard Community Dock - 2 Minutes Ready for YOUR Toys Take a Break, Have a Snack, Just Enjoy! One of the Slip Options

Property Description
Lakefront Living, Beautifully Crafted.... There are homes that impress you--and then there are homes that stay with you. This extraordinary lakefront residence, with more than 7,000 square feet, 7 bedrooms, and an auto court with 7 garage bays (over 2222 sq, ft.), is a home that invites you to slow down, gather often, and savor the moments that matter most. From the first arrival, the craftsmanship tells a story. The timeless brick and stone exterior welcomes you into an interior filled with warmth, character, and remarkable artistry. In the foyer, gracefully curved walls meet a beautiful barrel-vaulted brick ceiling, creating an entrance that feels both grand and genuinely inviting. Throughout the main level, artisan-created arched beams and one-of-a-kind artisan-crafted flooring bring an unmistakable sense of warmth and individuality. These are not simply beautiful finishes--they are details meant to be noticed, enjoyed, and appreciated over time. Elegant quartz countertops add a refined touch, while the powder room offers an unforgettable focal point with its unique fossilized vanity, a natural work of art in its own right. The kitchen is where this home truly comes alive. Spacious, beautifully appointed, and designed for gathering, the kitchen offers room for everything from quiet mornings over coffee to evenings filled with family and friends. Beautiful cabinetry surrounds a generous island and counter seating for 12 creating the perfect place to linger, share stories, and enjoy each other's company. A remarkable collection of Viking appliances makes this kitchen and scullery as exceptional in function as it is in design--featuring a six-burner gas range, Dutch-door convection oven, additional convection oven, spacious side-by-side refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, warming drawer, ice maker, beverage/wine cooler, and trash compactor. And beyond it all is the lake.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-09-04
List Price: $3,625,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 495.08
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 7
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3973
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 3349
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7322
Total SqFt: 7322
SqFt Provided By: Prior Appraisal
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2016
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 5
Lot Size Provided By: County
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.77
Lot Dimensions: 240 X 140
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: West on Secret Lane to parking area. Trail on Left to dock on far left. 102 last on R. 103 5th on L. $90K each.
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 2 - 12 X 30
Dock/Slip Permit No: 8229
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Dock/Slip Fee $: $450/yr each
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 850.00
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Dimensions: 40 X 80 Off Site
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock Lake
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 203
Street Name/Route: Secret
Suffix: Lane
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65737
Parcel ID: 13-9.0-30-000-000-008.007
Subdivision: Secret Point
Real Estate Tax: 10666.63
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Secret Point Lot 7A
Remarks Misc
Directions: From junction of 13/76 at Branson West go South on Hwy 13 to Left on DD Hwy. Continue to Left on Oakwood to Left on Buck Run. Right on Secret Lane. Left when entering subdivision and home is on Right.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Walk-Out Access; Walk-Up Access
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored; Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Foyer; Great Room; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Media Room; Pantry; Study
Appliances: Convection Oven; Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Exhaust Fan; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Trash Compactor; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Warming Drawer; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater; Instant Hot Water; Propane Water Heater
Equipment: Generator; Media Projector System; Water Filtration; Water Quality Purifier
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Glass Doors; Great Room; Outside; Propane; Screen; Stone; Two or More; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Smoke Detector(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Other Counters; Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Mini-Splits; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Forced Air; Mini-Splits; Zoned (2+ Units); Other - See Remarks
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated; Plumbed
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Window Coverings; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Dimensional Shingles
Lot Features: Adjoins Government Land; Lake Front; Lake View; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Water Front; Water View
Water: Well - Community
Sewer: Community; Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete; Drive - Other
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance
Boat Dock: 2+ Slip; Boat Lift 1; Dock Locker; Electric
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Building Restriction; Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure; Survey
Supplements
Step onto the covered or uncovered decks and let the setting do what only the lake can do. Morning coffee becomes a ritual. Sunset dinners stretch a little longer. Friends gather around the gas fireplace, while the built-in gas grill makes impromptu evening outdoor dinners effortless. There is space here for celebration, but also for quiet--the kind of quiet that comes from looking out over the water and realizing you are exactly where you want to be. A remarkable place to call home for those who appreciate exceptional craftsmanship, timeless material, and the art of living beautifully by the water. Beautifully crafted. Thoughtfully designed. Truly meant to be lived and loved! In addition, there are two 12 X 30 boat slips available (just down the street) as additional options. And who doesn't need a "toy box?" Just a few blocks away you'll find a 40 X 80 metal shop building with 2 X 6 framing, blown-in insulation, heated, cooled, sewer and water also available as an additional option. Blueprints state the home, John Deere room, attached and detached garages (all heated and cooled) combine for over 10,000 square feet.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Entry/Foyer18.3021.70
Great Room28.8024.30
Kitchen28.8023.80
Other18.006.00Scullery
Dining Area8.0017.00
Other14.3015.00Study
Master Bedroom18.0018.80
Master Bathroom13.7014.00
Bedroom 215.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0012.00
Full Bathroom12.7010.90
Laundry12.8010.40
Half Bathroom8.405.80
Deck76.0013.60Covered & Uncovered
Garage24.6037.00Attached
Garage37.0035.00Additional 2222' Detached (5 car+)
Family Room29.4043.10
Media Room19.4014.30Theater
John Deere Room38.8012.10Flex Space
Bedroom 413.4014.00

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.