19300 Tulsa, Lebanon, MO 65536 (MLS# 60198698)


$925,000
19300 Tulsa
Lebanon, MO 65536
MLS# 60198698
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3481 sqft


b
  1 / 45  
b DJI_0062-Pano IMG_9346-Edit IMG_9350-Edit IMG_9353-Edit IMG_9360-Edit IMG_9817-Edit IMG_9827-Edit IMG_9836-Edit IMG_9813-Edit IMG_9799-Edit IMG_9792-Edit IMG_9804-Edit IMG_9809-Edit IMG_9768-Edit IMG_9772-Edit IMG_9763-Edit IMG_9752-Edit IMG_9712-Edit IMG_9759-Edit IMG_9718-Edit IMG_9723-Edit IMG_9732-Edit IMG_9742-Edit IMG_9697-Edit IMG_9705-Edit IMG_9726-Edit IMG_9748-Edit IMG_9778-Edit IMG_9783-Edit IMG_9786 IMG_9363-Edit IMG_9366-Edit 4 3 5 6 IMG_9348-Edit DJI_0077-Pano DJI_0084-Pano DJI_0067 DJI_0073-Pano 1 2 A

Property Description
Productive Cattle Farm for Sale in Lebanon, MO. This Turn-Key property with 260 ac of mostly open land set up with 10 paddocks, 7 automatic waterers, 2 ponds, spring that runs all year. There is excellent fence, (80% in woven wire), cross-fence and pipe corners. Land with good grass is fertilized twice a year offering fescue, timothy and clover. Working facility with tub is under-cover with good access. The hoop barn is 30x90 and will store 450 round bales of hay. There are additional machine sheds, barns and storage buildings on property. The home built in 2007 offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, cathedral ceilings, solid surface flooring with over 2800 Sq ft of living space. The large garage has a floored loft area with so much storage area! There is also a nice covered front porch. Last but not least, you will find some of the best hunting in the Ozarks with whitetail deer and wild turkey right at your front door. This farm is the compete package with good location, move in ready home and set up ready for all your livestock needs. Close to area streams, rivers, lakes and National Forest. Call to view this property today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Reserved Items: No
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2021-08-17
Transaction Type: Sale
List Price: $925,000
List Price/SqFt: 265.73
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2881
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 600
SqFt Finsh'd & Unfnsh'd: 3000 - 3199
Total SqFt: 3481
SqFt Provided By: appraisal
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2007
Dwelling Age: 10+ to 15 Years
Basement: No
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# of Ponds: 2
# of Springs: 1
# of Barns: 3
# of Outbuildings: 2
Aprx Wooded Acres: 11-20%
Aprx Cleared Acres: 1-10%
Aprx Pasture Acres: 71-80%
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 260
Elementary School: Gasconade
Middle School: Gasconade
High School: Lebanon
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-20
Sold Date: 2021-10-20
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Related to Owner: Yes
Fire District: Rural
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 19300
Street Name/Route: Tulsa
County: Laclede
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65536
Subdivision: N/A
Parcel ID: 18200400000004000
Real Estate Tax: 1363.96
Tax Year: 2020
Section: 4
Township: 33
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Lebanon go East on 32 Highway for 10 miles. Turn right onto Silver Dr/Tulsa Dr. for 1.5 miles. Turn left onto CR 32-453/Tulsa Dr. for .8 miles. Go right .6 miles. At the fork stay right.
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Present Use: Beef/Cattle; Farm; Hay/Pasture; Horses; Hunting; Ranch; Recreation; Residence
Interior Features: Accessibility Features; Garage Door Opener; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Oven; Refrigerator
Flooring: Laminate; Tile; Vinyl
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Electric; Other - See Remarks
Electric: Co-Op
Architecture: 1 Story
Foundation: Slab
Construction Materials: Metal Siding
Roofing Material: Metal
Exterior Features: Porch; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front
Outbuildings: Barn; Barn - Hay; Corrals; Loading Chute; Outbuilding; Shed; Working Pens
Surface Water: Automatic Waterer; Pond(s); Spring(s)
Topography: Level; Rolling
Fencing: Cattle Tight; Cross Fenced; Good Condition; Hog Tight (Woven); Perimeter; Woven Wire
Road Frontage: County
Road Surface: Gravel
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Topography Map
Possession: At Closing
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Patio and Porch Features: Porch
Sewer: Cesspool
Water: Well - Private
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 213.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0012.00
Full Bathroom8.008.00
Kitchen14.0013.00
Dining Room14.0013.00
Living Room23.0019.00

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Farm and Home

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2021

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.