19056 County Road 427, Summersville, MO 65571 (MLS# 60314270)


$839,900
19056 County Road 427
Summersville, MO 65571
MLS# 60314270
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3942 sqft


6E0191CB-9D16-47DB-AC6E-D4121DF59897
  1 / 89  
6E0191CB-9D16-47DB-AC6E-D4121DF59897 IMG_3758 9C87FD8F-BA3C-4C79-8218-D820136912EF 9C87FD8F-BA3C-4C79-8218-D820136912EF 34A1094E-94C7-4A54-9097-98DB9C50A51F 5214496B-4B3D-48C8-86FF-A467A0D8AF1E 8CF27691-8C51-4D47-9262-15E47D845C50 CF935EE3-498A-4124-B992-C38DB9BDE3C6 IMG_3726 IMG_3796 IMG_3725 Large walk-in closet, built-ins, hallway. IMG_3717 kitchen IMG_3833 IMG_3712 dinning dinning and kitchen. JPEG kitchen view kitchen x2 IMG_3710 IMG_3708 IMG_3842 livingroom IMG_3719 IMG_3721 IMG_3722 bedroom Additional View Hallway Could make it walk through from Primary Bedroom. 5469448F-B30B-4AEF-90D7-EF248EE030B8 master Double sinks IMG_3693 Less than 2 years old. IMG_3695 Built-ins. This is a custom shower less than 2 years old. Staircase IMG_3747 nook IMG_3748 bedroom livingroom Full Bath IMG_3733 Additional View video rooms Newer furnace 7F7FDE87-AE4A-4F59-8362-C370DF2032A8 IMG_3742 Breaker Box Whole house filtering system IMG_3739 IMG_3737 IMG_3736 IMG_3731 basement 97A66A2B-E2BF-4272-BE4E-F7EDA900F391 A696BAA4-0AED-4E46-9789-D52EC9FAEFE8 Inside 4 Inside shop 2 IMG_3785 IMG_3796 IMG_3794 IMG_3791 IMG_3789 IMG_3787 IMG_3789 IMG_3770 IMG_3776 IMG_3773 ED589371-C675-4EA3-9335-66CEC9F5D354 F27BAA1D-2AA1-40D4-921D-F5AF733069D3 F27BAA1D-2AA1-40D4-921D-F5AF733069D3 2866D6CA-5C0E-4341-82CE-8D3A847AB862 IMG_3815 IMG_3784 IMG_3790 IMG_3810 IMG_3809 IMG_3762 IMG_3763 IMG_3756 IMG_3787 IMG_3778 IMG_3770 Aerial IMG_3759

Property Description
This Custom Home is slightly under 5,000 sq ft, with garages under the roof! Approx. 3,700 finished. Sits on 83.6 acres with perimeter fencing. Large 40x60 shop with all the extras, including a lift. Lean too on the back for additional storage. 2x6 Construction, New Anderson windows throughout! New HVAC, Roof, New Master Bath with heated jacuzzi tub and walk-in tile walk-in shower. All are handicapped and wheelchair-accessible. New Pain, and some flooring, new carpeting.. Open Concept. Custom Oak Cabinets with soft pull-out drawers. Panty. Breakfast Bar with Chairs. Formal dining. Separate Den. Large mud room with sink. Walk-outs to covered decks. The home is wheelchair-accessible, with a ramp, extra-wide hallways, and accessible bathrooms. New Living Room Carpet! Just Installed. 2 Separate living quarters with a separate basement entrance. Great for 2 families. Private setting. Home sits back from the road. Come with a whole home generator. It's a generac. This is a hunter's paradise. Close to Jacks Fork River, Alley Springs, and Mark Twain Forests.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Hobby Farm
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-01-27
List Price: $839,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 213.06
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Summersville
Middle School: Summersville
High School: Summersville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2394
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1300
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 248
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3694
Total SqFt: 3942
SqFt Provided By: Floor Plan
Entry: Walk Up
Aprx Year Built: 2008
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Court House
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 83.65
Lot Dimensions: 1449 x 2668 x 1316 x 2646
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Utility Room
Other: Could have additonal
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Dimensions: 40 x 60
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 19056
Street Name/Route: County Road 427
County: Shannon
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65571
Section: 26
Township: 29
Parcel ID: 16-7.0-26-000.0-00-002.00
Subdivision: Shannon-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 1803.91
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: N 1/2 NW 1/4
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Highway 60 at Mountain View, take 17 Highway North to Summersville, Go out of Summersville aprox 4 miles to County Road 427 take a right, aprox 1/2 mile or so on the left. (36.7262,-91.8445) Gps works, takes a little past mail box. Look for the address on mail box.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp; Accessible Bedroom; Accessible Central Living Area; Accessible Closets; Accessible Common Area; Accessible Doors; Accessible Full Bath; Accessible Hallway(s); Accessible Kitchen; Standby Generator; Visitor Bathroom
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Bath/Stubbed; Concrete; Exterior Entry; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access; Walk-Up Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Den; Family Room (Basement); Formal Living Room; Foyer; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (2); Pantry; Storm Shelter; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Additional Water Heater(s); Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Generator; Water Filtration
Interior Features: In-Law Floorplan; Internet - Satellite; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Luxury Vinyl; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Contemporary
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Gravel; Oversized; RV Access/Parking; RV Garage; Workshop in Garage
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Insulated
Fencing: Other
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Tilt-In
Construction Materials: Brick; Cedar; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Dimensional Shingles
Lot Features: Acreage; Landscaping; Level; Pasture; Pond; Trees
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Lagoon
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Gravel/Stone; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Aerial Photo; Disclosure - Measurement; Legal Description; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room22.0019.50
Dining Room13.1017.40
Kitchen15.0013.20
Bedroom 112.8013.60
Full Bathroom7.708.10
Master Bathroom15.0012.80Tile
Full Bathroom6.0014.00
Bedroom 213.118.00
Master Bedroom15.6018.20
Bedroom 313.1114.00
Bedroom 414.3014.20
Laundry7.8013.70
Family Room50.0017.00
Kitchen10.0015.802nd Kichen
Full Bathroom6.0014.00
Other13.10

IDX
Listing Office: Ozark Kountry Realty, Real Estate & Auctioneering

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.