187 Shepard, Rocky Comfort, MO 64861 (MLS# 60162679)


$1,310,000
187 Shepard
Rocky Comfort, MO 64861
MLS# 60162679
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3300 sqft


20181127_161010
  1 / 43  
20181127_161010 20181127_150958 20181127_151044 20181127_151439 20181127_161038 20181127_150942 20181127_150124 20181127_150130 20181127_150251 20181127_145302 20181127_145454 20181127_145257 20181127_145457 20181127_150336 20181127_150353 20181127_145535 20181127_150516 20181127_150526 20181127_150530 20181127_150738 20181127_150745 20181127_150558 20181127_150414 (1) 20181127_150606 20181127_150418 20181127_150701 20181127_150428 20181127_150806 20181127_161034 20181127_162925 20181127_163012 20181127_163104 20181127_163201 (1) 20181127_163204 20181127_163221 20181127_163233 20181127_163253 20181127_163334 20181127_163427 20181127_163449 20181127_163459 20181127_163529 20181127_163601

Property Description
3) 40 x 400 (91) ,and 2) 43 x 500 (99) , 1) 43 x 500 (2015) stacking. 1) 43 x 100 and 1) 43 x 200. 2-residence-office building. Pipe fencing corals. Hot tub/dog kennel building and lift in shop doesn't stay. George's poultry contract.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2020-04-29
Transaction Type: Sale
List Price: $1,310,000
List Price/SqFt: 396.97
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Authorization to Show
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1800
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1500
SqFt Finsh'd & Unfnsh'd: 3200 - 3399
Total SqFt: 3300
Aprx Year Built: 2013
Dwelling Age: 1 Day to 5 Years
Basement: Yes
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 18714.29
# Attached Carport Spaces: 18714.29
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 70
Elementary School: Rocky Comfort
Middle School: Rocky Comfort
High School: McDonald County
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 187
Street Name/Route: Shepard
County: McDonald
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64861
Subdivision: N/A
Parcel ID: 01-4.0-18-000-000-004.000
Real Estate Tax: 1752.67
Tax Year: 2019
Section: 18
Township: 23
Remarks Misc
Directions: Call LA
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2020-04-29
Sold Date: 2020-04-29
Property Features
Present Use: Beef/Cattle; Farm; Hay/Pasture; Horses; Poultry
Basement Type: Poured Concrete
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Oven/Range-Electric
Flooring: Hardwood; Laminate; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Contemporary
Foundation: Basement
Roofing Material: Composition
Exterior Features: 2nd Home
Outbuildings: Barn; Chicken House; Corrals
Documents Available: Seller Disclosure
Possession: At Closing
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; USDA
Water: Rural Water; Rural Water; Well - Private
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Bedroom 1Aprx Room Sizes: 14 x 12 (master)
Bedroom 310.6010.00
Bedroom 211.4010.00
OtherAprx Room Sizes: 11.6 x 12(dinning/office)
Living Room19.6015.00
OtherAprx Room Sizes: 9.6 x 10(breakfast nook)
Kitchen10.0010.00
Utility Room10.005.00
Bedroom 412.0010.00
Other12.0010.00
Other12.0010.00
Family Room20.0014.00

IDX
Listing Office: Charles Burt Homefinders

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2021

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.