1804 North Hearthstone Lane, Strafford, MO 65757 (MLS# 60335302)


$950,000
1804 North Hearthstone Lane
Strafford, MO 65757
MLS# 60335302
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4370 sqft


1804 N Hearthstone Ln-59
  1 / 1  
1804 N Hearthstone Ln-59

Property Description
1804 N. Hearthstone Ln., Strafford, MO. - Designed with quality craftsmanship and timeless appeal, the approximately 4,000 square-foot home features 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, spacious living areas, and a walk-out basement. Beautiful natural light, classic details, and a comfortable floor plan create a space that feels welcoming from the moment you arrive. Step outside and experience the very best of country living. Enjoy summer afternoons around the in-ground pool, unwind in the hot tub, or simply take in the peaceful views and privacy that surrounds you. The 40x60 shop provides exceptional space for hobbies, projects, equipment, or storage. It's special to have room to enjoy the outdoors while still being close to town and its conveniences. This is more than a home-it is a private country setting designed for everyday living, relaxing, entertaining, and creating lasting memories. Quality, comfort, privacy and an incredible sense of place make this a truly special property.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-10-01
List Price: $950,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 217.39
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Strafford
Middle School: Strafford
High School: Strafford
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Split Bedroom: No
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2276
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1794
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 300
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4070
Total SqFt: 4370
SqFt Provided By: Appraiser
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2002
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Tax Record
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 10.09
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: $350
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1804
Street Direction: North
Street Name/Route: Hearthstone
Suffix: Lane
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65757
Parcel ID: 1111400015
Subdivision: Greene-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 4532.99
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: 10.09A M/L Beg 1009.37 Ft E & 123.88 Ft N Sw Cor Se1/4 11/29/20 W 90.98 Ft Nly 100 Ft Nwly 384.49 Ft Sly 40.82 Ft Nwly 877.12 Ft Ely 111.67 Ft Sly 687.89 Ft Ely 322.59 Ft S
Remarks Misc
Directions: E. on Division from 65 Hwy. L. on Hearthstone to end of cul de sac on the right.
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-08
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Living Areas (2); Mud Room; Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Basement; Family Room; Propane; Two or More
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; Jetted Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Wired for Sound; High Ceilings; Granite Counters; Tile Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story; French Provincial; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Garage Faces Side
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Insulated
Fencing: Metal; Partial
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Stone; Stucco
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Cul-De-Sac; Landscaping; Mature Timber; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Wooded
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Snow Removal; Other
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room17.8016.90
Dining Room18.0012.60Formal
Family Room25.1024.20
Kitchen15.4014.60
Dining Area15.4011.40
Bedroom 115.3013.60
Bedroom 212.9011.70
Bedroom 314.0010.90
Bedroom 414.9111.90

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.