180 Crescent Circle, Hollister, MO 65672 (MLS# 60188500)


$795,000
180 Crescent Circle
Hollister, MO 65672
MLS# 60188500
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  6 baths  |  5804 sqft


180CrescentcirHollister-51
  1 / 51  
180CrescentcirHollister-51 180CrescentcirHollister-19 180CrescentcirHollister-43 180CrescentcirHollister-17 180CrescentcirHollister-16 180CrescentcirHollister-7 180CrescentcirHollister-8 180CrescentcirHollister-9 180CrescentcirHollister-5 180CrescentcirHollister-6 180CrescentcirHollister-2 180CrescentcirHollister-3 180CrescentcirHollister-1 180CrescentcirHollister-11 180CrescentcirHollister-12 180CrescentcirHollister-13 180CrescentcirHollister-14 180CrescentcirHollister-10 180CrescentcirHollister-25 180CrescentcirHollister-26 180CrescentcirHollister-27 180CrescentcirHollister-34 180CrescentcirHollister-30 180CrescentcirHollister-35 180CrescentcirHollister-36 180CrescentcirHollister-28 180CrescentcirHollister-29 180CrescentcirHollister-24 180CrescentcirHollister-31 180CrescentcirHollister-32 180CrescentcirHollister-33 180CrescentcirHollister-18 180CrescentcirHollister-22 180CrescentcirHollister-38 180CrescentcirHollister-37 180CrescentcirHollister-23 180CrescentcirHollister-39 180CrescentcirHollister-55 180CrescentcirHollister-56 180CrescentcirHollister-52 180CrescentcirHollister-21 180CrescentcirHollister-50 Sunset Pic Welcome to Emerald Point Club House Club House (2) Courtesy Dock & Boat Ramp Dry Storage Dry Storage Pool Tennis

Property Description
Custom lakeview masterpiece in Emerald Pointe! This stunning home features 4 bedrooms + office, 6 baths, over 5000 sq. ft., stunning panoramic lakeviews, 2 living areas, large master bedroom with private deck & master bath with heated floors & jetted tub, state of the art theater room, family room with stage area & fireplace, 2 wet bars, spacious floored attic area above garage, safe room, TONS of storage, 2 decks perfect for watching lake fireworks, huge fenced in back yard for the puppies, 4 car attached garage & more! Enjoy community amenities including Clubhouse, Fitness Room, Pool, Tennis & Dry Dock Storage! Start packing your bags! This won't last long!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-04-22
List Price: $795,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 136.97
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Hollister
Middle School: Hollister
High School: Hollister
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2902
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2902
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5804
Total SqFt: 5804
Aprx Year Built: 2008
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 4
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.65
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 325
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 180
Street Name/Route: Crescent
Suffix: Circle
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65672
Section: 36
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 18-7.0-36-003-008-007.000
Subdivision: Emerald Pointe
Real Estate Tax: 4671.53
Tax Year: 2020
Legal Description: Emerald Point PH VI LT 228
Remarks Misc
Directions: 65 S. To Hwy 265 to Hill Haven, follow thru gate to L on Crescent to #180
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-05-12
Sold Date: 2021-07-19
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Fully Floored
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Living Areas (2); Media Room; Office; Pantry; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Water Softener Owned; Gas Water Heater
Equipment: Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Gas; Great Room; Two or More
Interior Features: Crown Molding; Internet - Cable; Jetted Tub; Security System; Skylight(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Marble Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: Raised Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Parking Features: Other
Fencing: Chain Link
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Stone; Stucco
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Lake View; Landscaping; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Water View
Water: Community
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room30.0019.00
Media Room16.0021.00
Bedroom 118.0017.00
Half Bathroom5.0012.00
Full Bathroom10.005.00
Great Room16.0026.00
Dining Area14.0011.00
Master Bedroom21.0017.00
Master Bathroom13.0010.00
Office12.0013.00
Kitchen18.0029.00
Half Bathroom3.007.00
Bedroom 219.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0013.00
Laundry11.007.00
Full Bathroom5.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.