174 North 30th Street, Girard, KS 66743 (MLS# 60213982)


$894,207
174 North 30th Street
Girard, KS 66743
MLS# 60213982
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  3364 sqft


174 NW 30TH, WALNUT, KS
  1 / 1  
174 NW 30TH, WALNUT, KS

Property Description
Coming soon

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-04-01
List Price: $894,207
List Price/Total SqFt: 265.81
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Not In List
Middle School: Girard
High School: Girard
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3364
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3364
Total SqFt: 3364
Aprx Year Built: 1960
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 156.4
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-04-04
Sold Date: 2022-05-10
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 174
Street Direction: North
Street Name/Route: 30th
Suffix: Street
County: Crawford
State/Province: KS
Zip Code: 66743
Parcel ID: 0191441800000002000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 2641
Tax Year: 2021
Remarks Misc
Directions: FROM GIRARD TAKE HWY 47 WEST TO N 30TH ST., TURN RIGHT TO HOME ON THE RIGHT
Property Features
Flooring: Laminate
Cooling: Central
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed
Parking Features: Parking Spaces
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Fencing: Cross Fenced; Pipe/Steel
Construction Materials: Metal Siding; Wood Frame
Foundation: Slab
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Level; Pasture
Sewer: Public Sewer
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Sun Room23.0023.00
Bonus Room10.0027.00
Family Room13.0012.00
Bonus Room23.0013.00
Living Room20.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.00
Kitchen17.0013.00
Dining Room14.0013.00

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Elevate

Last Updated: July - 22 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.