1690 State Highway Zz, Clever, MO 65631 (MLS# 60319060)


$799,999
1690 State Highway Zz
Clever, MO 65631
MLS# 60319060
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3230 sqft


1-web-or-mls-A-1
  1 / 80  
1-web-or-mls-A-1 2-web-or-mls-A-2 3-web-or-mls-A-3 4-web-or-mls-A-4 5-web-or-mls-A-5 6-web-or-mls-A-6 7-web-or-mls-A-7 8-web-or-mls-A-8 9-web-or-mls-A-9 10-web-or-mls-A-10 11-web-or-mls-A-11 12-web-or-mls-A-12 13-web-or-mls-A-13 14-web-or-mls-A-14 15-web-or-mls-A-15 16-web-or-mls-A-16 17-web-or-mls-A-17 18-web-or-mls-A-18 19-web-or-mls-A-19 20-web-or-mls-A-20 21-web-or-mls-A-21 22-web-or-mls-A-22 23-web-or-mls-A-23 24-web-or-mls-A-24 25-web-or-mls-A-25 26-web-or-mls-A-26 27-web-or-mls-A-27 28-web-or-mls-A-28 29-web-or-mls-A-29 30-web-or-mls-A-30 31-web-or-mls-A-31 32-web-or-mls-A-32 34-web-or-mls-A-34 33-web-or-mls-A-33 35-web-or-mls-A-35 36-web-or-mls-A-36 37-web-or-mls-A-37 38-web-or-mls-A-38 39-web-or-mls-A-39 40-web-or-mls-A-40 41-web-or-mls-A-41 42-web-or-mls-A-42 43-web-or-mls-A-43 44-web-or-mls-A-44 45-web-or-mls-A-45 46-web-or-mls-A-46 47-web-or-mls-A-47 49-web-or-mls-A-49 48-web-or-mls-A-48 50-web-or-mls-A-50 51-web-or-mls-A-51 52-web-or-mls-A-52 53-web-or-mls-A-53 54-web-or-mls-A-54 55-web-or-mls-A-55 56-web-or-mls-A-56 57-web-or-mls-A-57 58-web-or-mls-A-58 59-web-or-mls-A-59 60-web-or-mls-A-60 61-web-or-mls-A-61 62-web-or-mls-A-62 63-web-or-mls-A-63 64-web-or-mls-A-64 65-web-or-mls-A-65 66-web-or-mls-A-66 67-web-or-mls-A-67 68-web-or-mls-A-68 69-web-or-mls-A-69 70-web-or-mls-A-70 71-web-or-mls-A-71 72-web-or-mls-A-72 73-web-or-mls-A-73 74-web-or-mls-A-74 75-web-or-mls-A-75 IMG_0798 IMG_0796 IMG_0797 IMG_0799 Front

Property Description
Beautiful new construction home on approximately 7 acres in Clever, MO! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,200 sq ft with a functional layout, including upstairs and downstairs living areas. Features include a butler's pantry with sink, a 3-car garage plus a John Deere room, and a large back porch overlooking peaceful wooded views. Located just off State Highway ZZ, offering convenient access while still enjoying a quiet country setting. Don't miss this opportunity to own a new home with acreage and privacy!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-03-25
List Price: $799,999
List Price/Total SqFt: 247.68
New or Under Construction: 1
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Clever
Middle School: Clever
High School: Clever
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1865
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1365
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3230
Total Room Count Above Grade: 2
Total Room Count Below Grade: 2
Total SqFt: 3230
SqFt Provided By: Builder
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2026
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 7
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-06-17
Sold Date: 2026-07-17
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: Yes
Fire District: Clever Fire District
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Warranty Type
Builder Warranty: 1
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1690
Street Name/Route: State Highway Zz
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65631
Parcel ID: 090515000000001021
Subdivision: N/A
Tax Year: 2026
Legal Description: See Attached Legal Description (Exhibit A)
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Clever, take State Highway ZZ. Property is located off Highway ZZ. Contact agent for exact directions or GPS location.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); John Deere; Living Areas (2); Mud Room; Pantry
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Water Filtration
Fireplace Features: Gas; Living Room
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); High Ceilings; Quartz Counters
Flooring: Tile; Other - See Remarks
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Fireplace; Forced Air; Heat Pump Dual Fuel; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane
Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
Architecture: 2 Story; Cottage; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Garage Faces Side; See Remarks
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding; Stone; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete; Slab
Roofing Material: Asphalt; Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Pond; Sloped; Sprinklers In Front; Trees; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Easement Road
Road Surface: Drive - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Legal Description; Rights of Way
Warranty Type: Furnished By Seller
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.00
Living Room18.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Kitchen12.0014.00
Other6.006.00
Laundry10.008.00
Bedroom 112.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
John Deere Room19.0019.00
Other10.0010.40

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Local

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: klrw369@kw.com

Comments are closed.