1634 West Caleb Court, Springfield, MO 65810 (MLS# 60205658)


$994,900
1634 West Caleb Court
Springfield, MO 65810
MLS# 60205658
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  6959 sqft


Caleb-00973-93
  1 / 97  
Caleb-00973-93 Caleb-00760-1 caleb front door Caleb-00777-11 Caleb-00786-14 Caleb-00789-15 Caleb-00777-11 (1) Caleb-00806-22 Caleb-00802-19 Caleb-00803-20 Caleb-00804-21 Caleb-00900-61 Caleb-00783-13 Caleb-00780-12 Caleb-00839-36 (1) Caleb-00774-10 Caleb-00772-9 Caleb-00771-8 Caleb-00817-26 Caleb-00819-27 Caleb-00820-28 Caleb-00823-29 (1) Caleb-00826-30 Caleb-00827-31 Caleb-00829-32 Caleb-00834-33 Caleb-00836-34 (2) Caleb-00837-35 Caleb-00816-25 Caleb-00812-24 Caleb-00809-23 Caleb-00840-37 Caleb-00792-17 Caleb-00844-40 Caleb-00847-41 Caleb-00848-42 Caleb-00850-43 Caleb-00859-46 Caleb-00856-45 Caleb-00860-47 Caleb-00861-48 Caleb-00862-49 Caleb-00865-50 Caleb-00867-51 Caleb-00874-52 Caleb-00881-54 Caleb-00882-55 Caleb-00890-56 Caleb-00894-58 Caleb-00790-16 Caleb-00896-59 Caleb-00907-63 Caleb-00906-62 Caleb-00910-64 Caleb-00911-65 Caleb-00912-66 (1) Caleb-00913-67 Caleb-00919-68 Caleb-00922-70 Caleb-00923-71 Caleb-00928-73 Caleb-00931-75 Caleb-00944-80 Caleb-00942-79 Caleb-00948-82 caleb wine dr Caleb-00954-85 Caleb-00958-87 Caleb-00959-88 Caleb-00962-89 Caleb-00939-77 caleb exer Caleb-00992-99 Caleb-00993-100 caleb pool 2 caleb pool 1 Caleb-00999-103 Caleb-01003-104 Caleb-01005-105 Caleb-01008-106 IMG_1266 IMG_1265 Caleb-00998-102 Caleb-00762-2 Caleb-00765-4 (1) Caleb-00766-5 Caleb-00768-6 Caleb-01009-107 Caleb-01011-108 Caleb-01021-112 Caleb-01023-113 Caleb-01014-110 Caleb-01016-111 Caleb-00968-92 Caleb-00967-91 Caleb-00964-90 Caleb-01027-114

Property Description
Nestled on a wooded 1/2 acre lot in gated Timberbrook (originally builder's own show home) this Modern French Country style features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, dramatic 2 story Great Room (with fireplace) and chef's kitchen with commercial grade appliances, granite countertops and a large island. A hearth room with fireplace adjoins the kitchen and informal dining area. The spacious formal dining room is ideal for entertaining. The walkout basement has a huge family room, dining area, bar, exercise room, 5th bedroom and bath and a wine cellar to delight any aficionado. The backyard welcomes you on to a broad covered patio leading to an inground pool (plus hot tub) and lush landscaping and trees. In addition to the 2 car attached garage there is a stand alone 3 car garage/shop which has a floored second story which could be finished for additional living or activity space. (Furniture may be purchased outside the real estate contract)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-11-17
List Price: $994,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 142.96
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: SGF-Wanda Gray/Wilsons
Middle School: SGF-Cherokee
High School: SGF-Kickapoo
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4129
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2620
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 210
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 6749
Total Room Count Above Grade: 8
Total Room Count Below Grade: 7
Total SqFt: 6959
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Entry: Walk Up
Aprx Year Built: 2004
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 5
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.54
Lot Dimensions: 112X211
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-24
Sold Date: 2022-03-21
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: $2,270
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Association Contact: Gene Harmonson
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1634
Street Direction: West
Street Name/Route: Caleb
Suffix: Court
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65810
Section: 15
Township: 28n
Parcel ID: 881815401036
Subdivision: Timberbrook
Cross Street: Kansas Avenue
Real Estate Tax: 8461.27
Tax Year: 2020
Legal Description: TIMBERBROOK SUB LOT 21
Remarks Misc
Directions: From S Campbell, W on Weaver to Kansas Avenue, N to Caleb, W into Timberbrook Subdivision.
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom; Accessible Central Living Area; Accessible Closets; Accessible Common Area; Accessible Doors; Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls; Accessible Entrance; Accessible Full Bath; Accessible Hallway(s); Accessible Kitchen; Accessible Kitchen Appliances; Accessible Washer/Dryer; Adaptable Bathroom Walls; Central Living Area; Common Area
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Interior Entry; Plumbed; Storage Space; Sump Pump; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Attic: Partially Floored
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Den; Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Hearth Room; Hobby; In-law Quarters; Living Areas (3+); Office; Pantry; Rec. Room; Study; Wine Cellar; Workshop
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Wall Oven - Double Gas; Additional Water Heater(s); Gas Water Heater
Equipment: Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Gas; Great Room; Living Room; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Central Vacuum; Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Jetted Tub; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch; Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Gated; Storage; Workshop in Garage
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor
Fencing: Metal
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Window Coverings; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone; Stucco
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Landscaping; Mature Timber; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Children's Play Area; Common Area Maintenance; Community Center; Gated Community; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Status Unknown
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Legal Description; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room22.6022.50'Great Room'
Kitchen17.2016.10with adjoining hearth room 20.0 x 19.1
Master Bedroom16.1015.30plus 11.3 x 8.2 sitting area
Bedroom 214.4013.60Currently used as office/study
Bedroom 318.1013.30
Bedroom 415.7013.30
Bedroom 516.5013.20
Family Room32.7022.60
Wet Bar11.1011.10
Exercise Room25.4021.60
Hobby Room21.7015.70Plus storage area 21.0 x 15.0
Utility Room17.207.60
Wine Cellar19.609.30Climate controlled

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX House of Brokers

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.