158 Shinnecock Hills Drive, Branson, MO 65616 (MLS# 60308834)


$1,249,000
158 Shinnecock Hills Drive
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60308834
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3400 sqft


158 Shinnecock Hills Dr
  1 / 64  
158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr Virtually Staged 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Dr 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive 158 Shinnecock Hills Drive

Property Description
Welcome to true golf-course living in the heart of Branson's premier gated community -- Branson Hills Golf Club, home to Missouri's top-ranked championship course. This brand-new, five-bedroom, single-level residence is unlike anything else on the market -- offering 3400 Sq Ft of thoughtfully designed living space, all on one accessible level. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout that blends elegance with everyday ease. The spacious great room features soaring ceilings, designer lighting, and wide views of manicured fairways. The chef's kitchen dazzles with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, premium stainless appliances, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the primary suite, where large windows frame the green and a spa-inspired bath invites you to unwind. Four additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office -- all without a single stair to climb. Outdoors, enjoy seamless living with a covered patio overlooking the golf course -- ideal for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. The home's energy-efficient construction, upgraded finishes, and modern systems mean years of low-maintenance comfort. Located in the sought-after Branson Hills community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a private clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and fitness center -- plus proximity to Branson Landing, Table Rock Lake, and the area's best dining and entertainment. A rare opportunity: A spacious, single-level, 5-bedroom golf-course home combining accessibility, craftsmanship, and resort luxury -- only at Branson Hills.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-10-31
List Price: $1,249,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 367.35
New or Under Construction: 1
Estimated Completion Date: 2025-05-30
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Branson Buchanan
Middle School: Branson
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3400
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3400
Total SqFt: 3400
Aprx Year Built: 2026
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.85
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-06-01
Sold Date: 2026-08-11
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Utility Room
Other: Attic
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 1948.5
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 158
Street Name/Route: Shinnecock Hills
Suffix: Drive
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Section: 18
Township: 23
Parcel ID: N/A
Subdivision: Branson Hills
Real Estate Tax: 2215.87
Tax Year: 2025
Remarks Misc
Directions: .
Warranty Type
Builder Warranty: 1
Property Features
View: Golf Course; Panoramic
Utility Room: Garage; Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Island; Kitchen Bar
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Den; Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Mud Room; Office; Pantry
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Electric Water Heater; Instant Hot Water
Equipment: Water Filtration
Fireplace Features: Great Room; Propane
Interior Features: Fire Alarm; Soaking Tub; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Luxury Vinyl; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Mini-Splits
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Electric
Green Energy Efficient: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances; Green Energy Efficient HVAC; Lighting; Thermostat
Architecture: 1 Story; Contemporary; Ranch; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Drought Resist Ldscp; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Gated; Golf Cart Garage; Heated Garage; Oversized; Paved; Secured
Window Features: Double Pane Windows; Tilt-In
Construction Materials: Brick; Brick-All; Wood Frame
Foundation: Slab
Roofing Material: Asphalt; Dimensional Shingles
Lot Features: Cleared; On Golf Course; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Gated Community; Golf; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; Exchange; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Aerial Photo
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Great Room20.1017.10
Dining Area13.0012.00
Kitchen13.0015.40
Master Bedroom14.0016.00
Bedroom 212.2011.60
Bedroom 313.2011.20
Bedroom 412.6013.60
Bedroom 516.1013.60

IDX
Listing Office: HCW Realty

Last Updated: August - 11 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.