154 Lakefront Circle, Kimberling City, MO 65686 (MLS# 60335996)


$1,195,000
154 Lakefront Circle
Kimberling City, MO 65686
MLS# 60335996
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  4330 sqft


154 Lakefront Circle
  1 / 65  
154 Lakefront Circle Front of the Home Table Rock Water Front Walk to the Lake Back of Home Foyer Formal Dining Office Living Room Panoramic View from Living Room Vaulted Ceilings Maple Cabinetry Quartz Counter Tops Stainless Appliances Dining with a View Breakfast Nook Laundry Built in Ironing Board Epoxy Garage Flooring Spacious 3 Car Garage Full Bath Bedroom 1 Master Suite offers partially covered composite deck access. Wake up to Table Rock Lake Master Bath Jetted tub, Walk in shower Dual Walk in closets with built ins 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City Downstairs Wet Bar and Game Area Downstairs Family Area Spacious Entertainment Area Downs stairs Patio Area Hot Tub Fire Pit Inviting Downstairs Full Bath Downstairs Bedroom Spacious Bedroom Non Conforming Bedroom Storage Room with walk out access Mechanical Room John Deere or Storm Shelter Area Lots of Parking Forest Park Subdivision Located in Kimberling City Lake Front Home Entrance Back of Home Look at how Close you are to the Dock 20 Stall Community Dock Slip 17 Slip 16 Swim Platform Docks Table Rock Lake 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City Drone Shots of Docks 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City 154 Lakefront Circle Kimberling City

Property Description
LAKEFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST - WALK TO THE WATER! Experience the ultimate lake lifestyle in this beautiful brick lakefront home offering quality craftsmanship, luxurious finishes, and exceptional indoor and outdoor living spaces. Enjoy beautiful engineered hardwood floors, spacious living areas with a cozy fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring top-of-the-line appliances. The spacious primary suite offers partially covered composite deck access ,a luxurious bath with jetted tub, walk-in shower, and dual walk-in closets with custom built-ins. The laundry room features a convenient built-in ironing board. The finished walkout lower level is an entertainer's dream, featuring a generous family room with a second fireplace, game room, wet bar, and direct access to the covered lower patio. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a relaxing hot tub, fire pit, and covered entertaining spaces perfect for enjoying the peaceful lakefront setting. Additional highlights include a spacious 3-car garage with epoxy flooring, John Deere room for storage or storm shelter. EXCITING NEW FEATURE! Stone County has recently approved a variance permit allowing a 16' x 30' in-ground swimming pool, offering an incredible opportunity to create your own private backyard oasis! BOATING ENTHUSIASTS TAKE NOTE! Two 10' x 28' boat slips, each with a lift and storage locker, are available in the community dock for an additional $75,000 per slip. Boat and trailer storage available inside the subdivision. The seller also offers an optional furniture package, making this exceptional lakefront retreat even more inviting. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or luxurious getaway, this property delivers the ultimate lake lifestyle!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-10-09
List Price: $1,195,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 275.98
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2364
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1966
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4330
Total SqFt: 4330
SqFt Provided By: County Record
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1994
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.51
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: 20 Stall Dock is located adjacent to the home to the right.
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10 x 28
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Dock/Slip Fee $: 500.00 per Stall
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 1,285
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Table Rock
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 154
Street Name/Route: Lakefront
Suffix: Circle
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65686
Section: 17
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 14-4.0-17-001-002-015.000
Subdivision: Forest Park
Real Estate Tax: 2359.65
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Forest Park 13
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take Hwy 13 towards Kimberling City . Turn Right onto Joe Bald Road to Left on Stone Rd. to Rt on Forest Edge to Right on Timber Ridge then Left on Lakefront Circle to Home on Right SIY
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Bath/Stubbed; Exterior Entry; Plumbed; Storage Space; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Foyer; John Deere; Office
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Living Room; Propane
Interior Features: Internet - Cable; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Quartz Counters
Flooring: Engineered Hardwood; Luxury Vinyl
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Source: Propane
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating; Thermostat
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Storm Shelter; Other
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Fencing: None
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Landscaping; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Water Front; Water View
Water: Community
Sewer: Community
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Boat Dock: 2 Slip; Dock Locker; PWC Lift 1; PWC Lift 2
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room20.0016.50
Dining Room11.5013.00Formal
Office14.0013.50
Deck25.0012.00Partial Covered Composite
Kitchen23.0014.00
Laundry8.506.00
Garage20.0021.50
Other14.0012.00Storage
Full Bathroom5.0011.00
Bedroom 112.5011.00
Master Bedroom14.5016.00
Master Bathroom9.0013.00
Game Room26.0025.00
Family Room15.0014.00
Porch12.0025.00Walk Out Covered
John Deere Room12.0021.00Access from Outside only
Bedroom 212.0010.00Non Conforming
Full Bathroom10.005.00
Bedroom 326.0015.00
Other7.0011.00Mechanical Room

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.