15225 State Highway Tt, Neosho, MO 64850 (MLS# 60321847)


$999,900
15225 State Highway Tt
Neosho, MO 64850
MLS# 60321847
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  5000 sqft


001
  1 / 117  
001 108 076 086 002 003 004 005 007 006 008 009 010 011 012 013 014 037 038 039 040 041 042 043 044 045 046 026 027 028 029 030 031 032 033 034 035 016 018 019 021 020 053 054 052 055 022 023 061 024 063 025 071 072 056 057 058 074 075 079 080 081 082 083 084 085 087 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 135 088 089 090 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 091 092 093 094 095 096 097 098 101 105 106 107 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117

Property Description
27-Acre Luxury Estate | Spring-Fed Pond | Resort Pool | Horse Barn | Shop | 5,000 Sq Ft Rare 27-acre luxury estate featuring a 5,000-square-foot home, spring-fed pond, resort-style pool, pool house, horse barn, shop, and fully fenced acreage. Just minutes from Northwest Arkansas, this property delivers the privacy, recreation, and lifestyle that today's buyers are struggling to find. Welcome to one of Southwest Missouri's most complete country estates. Tucked behind a private drive and surrounded by beautifully maintained acreage, this exceptional property combines luxury living with the freedom and space that have become increasingly difficult to find. The custom home offers approximately 5,000 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, hardwood floors, a beautifully updated kitchen, spacious living areas, walk-in showers, and a finished basement designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and discover what truly sets this property apart. A large composite deck overlooks a picturesque spring-fed pond, providing beautiful views and a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee,, and year-round enjoyment. The resort-style pool and pool house, complete with kitchen and entertainment space, create the perfect setting for hosting family gatherings, celebrations, and unforgettable summer weekends. Equestrian enthusiasts and hobby farmers will appreciate the fully fenced and cross-fenced acreage, Amish-built 36' x 24' horse barn with stall mats and finished tack room, separate well system for livestock and irrigation, and a shop building offering ample room for equipment, projects, and storage. Whether your vision includes horses, cattle, recreation, gardening, multi-generational living, or simply enjoying the privacy and beauty of your own private retreat, this property is ready to accommodate it. Located within easy reach of Northwest Arkansas, Joplin, Branson, and some of the region's most popular lakes and outdoor destinations,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-04-24
List Price: $999,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 199.98
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Benton
Middle School: Neosho
High School: Neosho
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2500
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2500
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5000
Total SqFt: 5000
Aprx Year Built: 1994
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Attached Carport Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 27
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-07-15
Sold Date: 2026-08-14
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 15225
Street Name/Route: State Highway Tt
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64850
Parcel ID: 15-8.0-28-000-000-013.006
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 4779.88
Tax Year: 2025
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Joplin go South on I49, take exit 18A toward Diamond, at the traffic circle take the 3rd exit onto State Route HH, turn right onto State Hwy TT. Home is on the left.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Dining: Formal Dining
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Family Room; Living Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Sound System; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Tray Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace
Heating Source: Electric; Propane; Wood
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch
Pool Features: In Ground
Parking Features: Driveway
Fencing: Barbed: 3 Wire; Cross Fenced; Full
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Wet Weather Creek
Water: City Water; Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Possession: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room21.0018.00
Kitchen26.0015.00
Dining Room15.0014.00
Utility Room9.608.00
Master Bedroom29.0017.00
Bedroom 215.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0013.00
Bedroom 522.0015.00
Family Room21.0022.00
Bonus Room22.0012.00
Office14.0013.00

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols - Neosho

Last Updated: August - 14 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.