149 Ranch Road, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630 (MLS# 60193382)


$899,400
149 Ranch Road
Saddlebrooke, MO 65630
MLS# 60193382
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  5600 sqft


149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (1)
  1 / 110  
149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (1) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (1) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (2) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (3) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (4) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (5) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (6) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (7) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (8) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (9) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (10) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (11) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (12) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (13) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (14) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (15) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (16) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (17) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (18) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (19) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (20) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (21) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (22) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (23) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (24) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (25) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (26) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (27) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (28) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (29) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (30) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (31) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (32) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (33) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (34) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (35) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (36) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (37) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (38) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (39) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (40) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (41) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (42) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (43) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (44) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (45) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (46) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (47) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (48) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (49) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (50) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (51) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (52) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (53) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (54) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (55) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (56) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (57) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (58) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (59) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (60) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (61) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (64) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (65) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (66) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (67) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (68) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (69) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (70) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (71) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (72) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (74) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (75) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (76) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (2) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (3) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (4) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (5) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (6) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (7) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (8) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (9) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (10) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (11) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (12) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (13) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (14) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (15) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (16) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (17) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (18) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (19) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (20) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (21) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (22) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (23) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (24) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (25) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (26) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (27) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (2) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (3) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (1) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (4) 149 Ranch RD Saddlebrooke MO 65630 (1) Saddlebrooke Entrance Saddlebrook pool Saddlebrooke playground Saddlebrooke Stream Saddlebrooke tennis courts

Property Description
Situated in the sought after Saddlebrooke Village where everyone comes to get away from the city lights, is this Custom built home located on almost 2 acres. This grand home was well designed and boasts every upgrade. The open floor plan showcases the views of the rolling hills and hillside's. Cooking is easy in this well functioning kitchen with granite, stainless steel appliances. gas cook-tops and double ovens, along with a pantry. The large Master Suite with a custom designed closet has shoe racks and purse holders. There is a main level office. Downstairs has 11' ceilings, so you will never have the feel of a basement. The 2 zone Geothermal Heat/Cool saves money! This one owner home is only 5 years old and it also has a John Deere room, exercise room, tornado room and plenty of storage. Located 10-15 minutes North of Branson, south of Ozark, Nixa, & Springfield making this an easy commute. Community pool, tennis, playground, creeks & pavilions are great for gatherings. A golf cart or side by side takes you to the creeks on hot summer days or to your neighbors for a BBQ. Live where everyone waves at you!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-06-18
List Price: $899,400
List Price/Total SqFt: 160.6
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Highlandville
Middle School: Spokane
High School: Spokane
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2800
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2335
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 465
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5135
Total SqFt: 5600
Aprx Year Built: 2016
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.75
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-27
Sold Date: 2022-03-24
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 550
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Association Contact: Dave Washburn
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 149
Street Name/Route: Ranch
Suffix: Road
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65630
Section: 36
Township: 25
Parcel ID: 210736003004004000
Subdivision: Saddlebrooke
Real Estate Tax: 6202.32
Tax Year: 2020
Legal Description: LOT 39A SADDLEBROOKE PH 6 REPLAT LOTS 39 & 40
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 65 north to main entrance of Saddlebrooke, stay on Saddlebrooke Drive to the pool and go left on Ranch Road to SIY
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Exercise; Great Room; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry; Rec. Room
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Electric Water Heater
Interior Features: Internet - Cellular/Wireless; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; High Ceilings; Granite Counters; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Geo-Thermal/Ground Source
Cooling Source: Electric; Geo-Thermal
Heating: Central; Geothermal/Ground Source
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Gas Grill
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Faces Front
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Landscaping; Mature Timber; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees
Water: Community
Sewer: Community
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Children's Play Area; Common Area Maintenance; Community Center; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Great Room19.1116.50
Kitchen12.0014.30
Dining Room13.1012.10
Breakfast Area12.9011.90
Master Bedroom21.0015.70
Bedroom 213.5011.80
Bedroom 313.5011.90
Office12.6014.70
Bedroom 415.4012.30
Bedroom 512.5013.00
Game Room26.0025.90
Exercise Room14.5015.70

IDX
Listing Office: Worley Real Estate Network - by eXp

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.