14758 Us Hwy 160, Spokane, MO 65754 (MLS# 60177975)


$600,000
14758 Us Hwy 160
Spokane, MO 65754
MLS# 60177975
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  3600 sqft


14758 Front Aerial Photo
  1 / 81  
14758 Front Aerial Photo 14758 Front View of Home 14758 Shop and RV Garage 14758 Shop and RV Garage #2 14758 Rear View of Home #2 14758 Rear View of Home 14758 Covered Deck 14758 Welcome Home 14758 Aerial View of Home, Barns, Shop 112 Acres, house, shop and barns 14758 Living Room into Kitchen and Deck 14758 Kitchen Dining 14758 Kitchen with Granite Tops 14758 Living into Dining with View of De 14758 Living Room into Kitchen 14758 Living Room 14758 Master Bedroom #2 14758 Master Closet 14758 Master Bedroom 14758 Master Bath #2 14758 Master Bath 14758 Large Laundry Room 14758 Bedroom #3 Showing Closet and Full 14758 Bedroom #3 14758 Bedrooms Shared Closet 14758 Bedroom #2 14758 Full Bath 112 Acres, house, shop and barns 112 Acres, house, shop and barns Just off Hwy 160 DJI_0956_10 Pond #1 Pond Red barn built in 2020 Barns Barns Pond #2 DJI_0979_33 DJI_0978_32 DJI_0969_23 View from south. DJI_0963_17 DJI_0964_18 Jonesville Road Pond #2 DJI_0957_11 DJI_0959_13 DJI_0960_14 DJI_0961_15 DJI_0962_16 DJI_0951_5 DJI_0953_7 DJI_0955_9 14758 Red Barn Interior #2 14758 Red Barn Interior 14758 Steel Working Pens 14758 Shop-View front to back 112 Acres 14758 Wonderful Chicken Coop 14758 Workshop, corrals, chicken coop, a 14758 30 foot deep shop 14758 Interior of 60 x 30 Shop with Over 14758 Deck View from Dining of 112 Acres 14758 Deck View of 112 Acres 14758 44 x 11 Composite Covered Deck 14758 Unfinished Basement with Overhead 14758 Unfinished Basement 14758 Basement Storage 14758 Basemnt Possible 4th Bedroom 14758 South View of Red Barn 14758 60 x 60 Red Barn 14758 Interior View of Brown Barn 14758 Rear View of Brown Barn 14758 Brown Barn 75 x 50 14758 South View Aerial 14758 Great View of Property Aerial 14758 Rear View of Shop Showing Chicken 14758 View from North with Shop, House, 14758 Barns and Steel Fencing 14758 Working Pens 14758 Barns and Holding Pens #2 14758 Barns and Holding Pens

Property Description
112 Acre farm with all-brick updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, with a full unfinished basement, 60 x 30 all brick shop, 25 x 25 RV covered RV storage, a new 60 x 60 barn, a 50 x 75 second barn, fenced and crossed fenced with steel pen cattle working area. Across the back of the home is a 44 x 11 covered deck with composite flooring. There is a full unfinished basement with an overhead door, a possible bedroom mostly finished, a huge closed storage area, and plumbed for a bathroom. The shop consists of two huge bays, both with overhead doors. There are also two horse corrals, a fully-ready chicken coop, a tack room, water and electric are available at the shop. The 112 acres has two ponds, is a good combination of woods and open pasture. The land is bordered on the north by Jonesville Road and the property fronts on Old US State Hwy 160. Located close to Branson West, Table Rock Lake, Silver Dollar City, Branson, and just a short drive to Springfield. HVAC was all new in 2018, water heater has been replaced, Entire upstairs living area was updated in 2018, including granite counter tops, new appliances, all new paint, light fixtures, and all new hardwood flooring, tile, and carpet in bedrooms. Make this one your own dream property! Contact your agent today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Reserved Items: No
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2020-11-10
Transaction Type: Sale
List Price: $600,000
List Price/SqFt: 166.67
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1800
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 1800
SqFt Finsh'd & Unfnsh'd: 3600 - 3799
Total SqFt: 3600
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Year Built: 2000
Dwelling Age: 15+ to 20 Years
Basement: Yes
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Detached Garage Spaces: 5357.14
# Attached Carport Spaces: 4910.71
# of Ponds: 2
# of Springs: 1
# of Barns: 2
# of Outbuildings: 3
Aprx Wooded Acres: 11-20%
Aprx Cleared Acres: 71-80%
Aprx Pasture Acres: 71-80%
Lot Size Provided By: Survey
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 112
Elementary School: Highlandville
Middle School: Spokane
High School: Spokane
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Closing Info
Lender Name: Wells Fargo
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 14758
Street Name/Route: Us Hwy 160
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65754
Subdivision: N/A
Parcel ID: 200834000000009000
Cross Street: US Hwy 160
Real Estate Tax: 2500
Tax Year: 2019
Legal Description: Survey available upon request.
Remarks Misc
Directions: From Nixa, south to junction of Old Highway US 160 South. North line of property begins at and is bordered on the north by Jonesville Road. (Eisenhour Church)
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2020-12-02
Sold Date: 2021-02-01
Property Features
View: Mountain; Panoramic
Present Use: Beef/Cattle; Horses; Hunting; Ranch
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Partially Finished; Bath/Stubbed; Interior Entry; Plumbed; Poured Concrete; Utility; Walk-Out Access
Interior Features: Garage Door Opener; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Tray Ceiling(s)
Appliances: Propane Water Heater
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Electric: Co-Op
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Foundation: Basement; Permanent Foundation; Poured Concrete
Construction Materials: Brick
Roofing Material: Composition
Exterior Features: Circular Drive; Driveway - Concrete; Porch; Rain Gutters; Storm Door(s)
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Basement; Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Parking Pad; Paved; RV Carport; RV Garage; Workshop in Garage
Outbuildings: Barn - Feed; Barn - Hay; Corrals; Livestock Barn; Outbuilding; Stable(s); Workshop
Soil: Terraced
Surface Water: Pond(s)
Wooded Land is: Oak; Scrub; Walnut
Topography: Hilly; Open
Fencing: Barbed: 3 Wire; Barbed: 5 Wire; Cattle Tight; Cross Fenced
Road Frontage: County; State
Road Surface: Blacktop
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure; Survey
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; Exchange; USDA; VA
Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage; Storage; Workshop
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio; Porch
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water: Well - Private
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Thermopane Window(s)
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room27.0016.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo22.0016.00
Laundry16.008.00
Bedroom 213.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Deck44.0011.00
Other48.0032.00Unfinished basement with plumbed bathroom.

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Local

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: klrw369@kw.com

Comments are closed.