1435 North Rockingham Avenue, Nixa, MO 65714 (MLS# 60312537)


$779,900
1435 North Rockingham Avenue
Nixa, MO 65714
MLS# 60312537
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  4936 sqft


1435 N Rockingham-9
  1 / 50  
1435 N Rockingham-9 1435 N Rockingham-12 1435 N Rockingham-3 1435 N Rockingham-13 1435 N Rockingham-14 1435 N Rockingham-16 1435 N Rockingham-18 1435 N Rockingham-19 1435 N Rockingham-21 1435 N Rockingham-23 1435 N Rockingham-24 1435 N Rockingham-25 1435 N Rockingham-26 1435 N Rockingham-27 1435 N Rockingham-28 1435 N Rockingham-29 1435 N Rockingham-30 1435 N Rockingham-31 1435 N Rockingham-33 1435 N Rockingham-34 1435 N Rockingham-35 1435 N Rockingham-36 1435 N Rockingham-37 1435 N Rockingham-39 1435 N Rockingham-40 1435 N Rockingham-41 1435 N Rockingham-42 1435 N Rockingham-43 1435 N Rockingham-44 1435 N Rockingham-45 1435 N Rockingham-46 1435 N Rockingham-47 1435 N Rockingham-48 1435 N Rockingham-50 1435 N Rockingham-51 1435 N Rockingham-52 1435 N Rockingham-53 1435 N Rockingham-55 1435 N Rockingham-56 1435 N Rockingham-57 1435 N Rockingham-58 1435 N Rockingham-59 1435 N Rockingham-60 1435 N Rockingham-61 1435 N Rockingham-62 1435 N Rockingham-1 1435 N Rockingham-2 1435 N Rockingham-5 1435 N Rockingham-7 1435 N Rockingham-11

Property Description
Welcome home to The Villages at Wicklow, where beauty, comfort, and community come together. Nestled in peaceful surroundings, this stunning residence offers spacious main-level living, generous bedroom suites, and a fully finished basement built for entertaining. Step inside to find an inviting layout with multiple living areas, a hearth room, formal dining, and a gorgeous kitchen with a convenient coffee bar. The main-floor primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a luxurious en-suite that fully updated with no expense spared. (You will love the heated floors) Movie nights and game days are elevated in the lower-level media/theater room, while the expansive family room and wet bar make hosting effortless. With additional bedrooms downstairs and abundant storage, there's room for everyone. Relax outdoors on the deck and take in sunset views or enjoy peaceful moments in your private backyard. When you're ready for community connection, take advantage of neighborhood amenities—like summertime afternoons at the pool and friendly gatherings with neighbors. This home truly has it all: space, comfort, lifestyle, and an unbeatable location in The Villages at Wicklow.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-01-02
List Price: $779,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 158
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Nixa
Middle School: Nixa
High School: Nixa
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2468
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2468
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4936
Total SqFt: 4936
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Year Built: 2007
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.24
Lot Dimensions: 73.9X140
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-02-09
Sold Date: 2026-02-27
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 399.00
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1435
Street Direction: North
Street Name/Route: Rockingham
Suffix: Avenue
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65714
Parcel ID: 110306003002016000
Subdivision: Village at Wicklow
Real Estate Tax: 6069.15
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: LOT 25 THE VILLAGE WOODENBRIDGE @ WICKLOW
Remarks Misc
Directions: From SSR-CC turn south onto N. Old Castle Road; turn right onto E. Beaufort St.; Beaufort curves left (south) and turns into Rockingham Avenue. 1435 Rockingham will be on your right.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Hearth Room; Media Room
Appliances: Convection Oven; Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Wall Oven - Electric; Water Softener Owned
Equipment: Media Projector System
Fireplace Features: Gas; Living Room
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Crown Molding; High Speed Internet; Jetted Tub; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Luxury Vinyl; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio; Rear Porch
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Fencing: Privacy
Construction Materials: Brick; Cultured Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete; Slab
Lot Features: Curbs; Pond; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Children's Play Area; Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Swimming Pool
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Disclosure - Measurement
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen15358.008.80
Kitchen/Dining Combo10.0015.58
Hearth Room11.0017.58
Living Room17.5823.50
Dining Room12.0011.75
Master Bedroom17.5023.50
Other5.506.33Coffee Bar
Deck13.7517.42
Garage24.0029.67
Family Room29.5817.83
Media Room15.0023.33
Master Bathroom14.0010.25
Full Bathroom12.175.00
Bedroom 212.1712.17
Laundry5.429.75
Wet Bar7.4215.75
Bedroom 312.0012.33
Bedroom 412.0013.00
Bedroom 518.6710.83
Full Bathroom5.0015.50

IDX
Listing Office: Keller Williams Local

Last Updated: July - 26 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: klrw369@kw.com

Comments are closed.