14 Magnolia Ridge, Branson, MO 65616 (MLS# 60325431)


$798,000
14 Magnolia Ridge
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60325431
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  3355 sqft


Azalea
  1 / 13  
Azalea Main Level Basement Upstairs Magnolia+Ridge(Jennifer-Kelly)K251114-1 BHJP IMG_1413 IMG_1491 IMG_1417 IMG_1488 IMG_1490 IMG_1414 branson-hills-golf-clubjp

Property Description
Now introducing..........The Cabins at Magnolia Ridge! Located in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in southwest Missouri, the Branson Hills Golf Community. Choose from one of our 3 spacious floorplans that maximize comfort, accessibility, and enjoyment. Each cabin will be nightly rental friendly with flexible management options to choose from our you are free to do it yourself! There is space for only 27 units so inventory will be limited with specific floorplans designed for certain lots..........Our 6br 6bth Cabin, Azalea, is the ultimate guest retreat. With 6 full bedrooms and baths and an upper level and basement, this cabin can house the WHOLE BALL TEAM! Located across the street from the Branson Rec Center, which hosts thousands of teams a year; the Azalea is the perfect place to call home while competing for championships as well as enjoying the best of what Branson has to offer....Finally a nightly rental project in the City of Limits of Branson. Act now!........Units are under construction sizes, prices and features subject to change.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2026-06-04
List Price: $798,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 237.85
New or Under Construction: 1
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 3
Elementary School: Branson Buchanan
Middle School: Branson
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1961
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1394
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3355
Total SqFt: 3355
Aprx Year Built: 2026
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: TBD
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 14
Street Name/Route: Magnolia Ridge
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Section: 17
Township: 23
Parcel ID: 08-4.0-17-000-000-007.004
Subdivision: Branson Hills
Real Estate Tax: 1200
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: BRANSON HILLS DEVELOPMENT - PH 2 AMD PLAT BRANSON HILLS DEVELOPMENT - PH 2, AMD PLAT- PT LT
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take Branson HIlls Parkway turn onto Pinehurst Drive. Take left onto Mulligan Court. Turn right after clubhouse entrance onto Magnolia Ridge.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Living Areas (2)
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Washer; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Electric; Living Room
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Quartz Counters
Flooring: Luxury Vinyl; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 3+ Story; Cape Cod
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Patio
Pool Features: Community
Parking Features: Parking Spaces
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding
Foundation: Slab
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: On Golf Course
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Building Maintenance; Common Area Maintenance; Lawn; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Trash Service
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen/Dining Combo17.0016.60
Living Room17.0016.60
Bedroom 115.0012.00
Bedroom 213.6011.00
Full Bathroom12.006.50
Full Bathroom12.008.00
Bedroom 39.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0016.11
Bathroom6.5011.60
Full Bathroom6.7013.20
Bedroom 516.1111.30
Bedroom 613.9011.30
Bathroom6.1012.70
Full Bathroom12.905.50

IDX
Listing Office: HCW Realty

Last Updated: June - 04 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.