138 Brady Lane, Republic, MO 65738 (MLS# 60329991)


$845,900
138 Brady Lane
Republic, MO 65738
MLS# 60329991
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3384 sqft


10272025_183825
  1 / 46  
10272025_183825 8d422370-0f70-45a1-93f0-c608706fd611 92d1bbd5-0508-41be-8e11-6cb83fae9797 ChatGPT Image May 18, 2026, 10_09_50 AM Kitchen island with virtual staging Kitchen 6720bcbe-3f06-4ef5-88fb-499cf503e5d1 Pantry 10272025_183906 10272025_184656 Kitchen (1) Dining-Room collage Bedroom (1) 10272025_184230 10272025_184258 Master shower head Closet Bedroom (5) Bathroom (2) Bedroom (4) Bedroom (3) Dollhouse-View dji_fly_20251114_132914_604_176314902006 dji_fly_20251114_132854_603_176314902193 dji_fly_20251114_133240_613_176314900408 b964b77c-8159-4194-802f-8042f15bf584 80bff364-94f2-4fde-bf98-0b9d0b442924 423b5097-0334-478d-b97c-61f5353aac86 e87368cf-a69b-436a-b51f-a43987fc914c c8eea797-ea1f-4b76-80d2-46dcfa1f4bf4 Family room guest bed shower guest bed bathroom 3rd bedroom family room from bedrooms 4th jack and jill bath 3rd bed 3rd bed kitchen oven and stove top laundry room front door hall tree in mudroom laundry room waher and dryer cabinet

Property Description
Luxury, space, and craftsmanship collide at 138 Brady Ln. This stunning new-construction home offers 3,384 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and sits proudly on a 3.2-acre lot, delivering privacy, presence, and pure wow-factor. Step inside to 10-foot ceilings throughout, soaring to an impressive 17.8-foot vaulted ceiling in the living room, anchored by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace and flooded with natural light. The open-concept common area is designed for both everyday living and entertaining on a grand scale. The chef's kitchen is nothing short of exceptional--featuring custom cabinetry, GE Profile appliances, quartz countertops, a massive 4' x 9' island, a walk-in pantry, and a built-in 10' x 5' e-center perfect for work, homework, or command central. Retreat to the oversized primary suite, where luxury takes center stage with a spa-style walk-through shower, soaking tub, and an expansive walk-in closet that delivers both function and indulgence. Every bedroom offers direct access to a bathroom, complemented by linen closets in every bath--because thoughtful design matters. Additional highlights include: Two living areas Dedicated office (11' x 8') Large mudroom & laundry room Oversized covered front and back porches Spray foam insulation for superior energy efficiency Custom details and quality craftsmanship in every inch Seller offers the option to add a 30' x 40' shop for an additional $69,000, including a poured concrete floor, 10-foot overhead door, walk-in door, five windows for natural light, and electrical installed. This home was built with intention, precision, and pride--offering the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and modern functionality. New construction. Acreage. High-end finishes. Zero compromises. Homes like this don't come around often--138 Brady Ln is the one buyers wait for.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-07-24
List Price: $845,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 249.97
New or Under Construction: 1
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: RP Schofield
Middle School: Republic
High School: Republic
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3384
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 3384
Total SqFt: 3384
SqFt Provided By: Blueprints
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2025
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Owner
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 3.2
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: Yes
Related to Owner: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 138
Street Name/Route: Brady
Suffix: Lane
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65738
Parcel ID: 060931000000008004
Subdivision: Christian-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 4
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: Tr 2 Swc Nw Sw N374.93 E19.98 N50 Thence N266.28 E514.08 S266.26 W517.62 To Pob
Remarks Misc
Directions: from Hwy 60 in republic head south on Illinois go through stop sign at county line road till you get to Brady ln on the left home will be on the right
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2026-09-16
Warranty Type
Builder Warranty: 1
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Mud Room; Office; Pantry
Appliances: Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Propane Water Heater
Equipment: Water Filtration
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Propane
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Quartz Counters
Flooring: Tile; Wood - Other
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Propane
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Cultured Stone; Hard Board Siding
Foundation: Crawl Space; Pilings/Concrete/Steel; Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Asphalt; Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Level
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Private Road
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Documents Available: Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Entry/Foyer10.117.11
Office12.2011.20
Living Room18.4018.11
Master Bedroom15.5015.80
Master Bathroom16.5013.40
Other13.807.80Master Closet
Kitchen/Dining Combo20.0015.20
Mud Room11.006.50
Laundry13.206.50
Family Room15.5017.80
Half Bathroom6.506.50
Other4.1110.20e-center
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bathroom11.1011.80
Bedroom 311.8011.10
Bedroom 411.5012.00
Bathroom10.605.20
Patio19.0019.00
Porch10.0022.00
Garage25.0031.00

IDX
Listing Office: Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.