13607 County Road 180, Carthage, MO 64836 (MLS# 60222763)


$850,000
13607 County Road 180
Carthage, MO 64836
MLS# 60222763
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1640 sqft


13607 CR 180
  1 / 37  
13607 CR 180 JHP_9794 JHP_9799 JHP_9809 JHP_9760 JHP_9738 JHP_9752 JHP_9741 JHP_9744 JHP_9734 JHP_9726 JHP_9729 JHP_9753 JHP_9755 JHP_9768 JHP_9773 JHP_9776 JHP_9784 JHP_9785 JHP_9780 JHP_9792 JHP_9829 JHP_9834 DJI_0627 DJI_0628 DJI_0629 DJI_0630 DJI_0631 DJI_0633 DJI_0635 DJI_0636 DJI_0637 DJI_0638 DJI_0650 DJI_0651 DJI_0677 DJI_0678

Property Description
If you have dreamed of enjoying your own private residence on multiple acres away from the city, this could be the one for you. One owner home available for the first time in decades with custom cabinetry, newer roof, large living room for gathering, and beautiful sunset views. Property features include timber, pasture, and tillable ground on an undulating landscape. If fishing and hunting are interests of yours, then you will not be disappointed. Acreage is fully fenced along with a stream on property not too far from the house. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that are seemingly endless. Property can be split up depending on usage/buyer intentions with acceptable offer and appropriate split made with consideration of field access etc.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-07-07
List Price: $850,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 518.29
Parent/Child: Parent
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Carthage
Middle School: Carthage
High School: Carthage
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1640
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1640
Total SqFt: 1640
Aprx Year Built: 1993
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 1
# Attached Garage Spaces: 1
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 160
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-09-08
Sold Date: 2022-10-05
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: Buck Branch
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 13607
Street Name/Route: County Road 180
County: Jasper
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64836
Parcel ID: 01-080059-000
Subdivision: Jasper-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 1861.05
Tax Year: 2021
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take HWY 249 toward Carthage and exit 96 HWY and go north (left), Turn right onto County road 180 heading north. Drive approximately 3.75 miles and property will be on your left.
Property Features
View: Creek/Stream
Utility Room: Garage
Dining: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Mud Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Propane Water Heater
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Laminate Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Propane
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Second Residence
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Full
Window Features: Blinds; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Concrete Block; Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Asphalt
Lot Features: Acreage; Cleared; Horses Allowed; Pasture; Pond; Trees; Will Divide; Wooded
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Drive - Concrete; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room20.3016.30
Dining Room11.3013.30
Kitchen8.5014.00
Master Bedroom15.0016.20
Bedroom 212.5012.50
Bedroom 310.5012.50

IDX
Listing Office: Real Broker LLC

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.