135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City, MO 65686 (MLS# 60335392)


$1,379,000
135 Frontier Way
Kimberling City, MO 65686
MLS# 60335392
9 beds  |  10 baths  |  4925 sqft


9AFB53EA-19A2-43B9-8AF6-5DCD9AAAD513
  1 / 79  
9AFB53EA-19A2-43B9-8AF6-5DCD9AAAD513 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City 135 Frontier Way, Kimberling City

Property Description
UNMATCHED TABLE ROCK LAKE VIEWS | FULLY FURNISHED WILDERNESS MOUNTAIN RETREAT This fully furnished, turnkey lakeview lodge showcases sweeping panoramic views of Table Rock Lake and offers nearly 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 10 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms, the home provides flexibility and room to comfortably accommodate larger groups while maintaining privacy and functionality throughout. The expansive open-concept floor plan is ideal for gathering and entertaining, featuring dual stoves/ranges, generous living and dining areas, and seamless access to two oversized decks where the lake views take center stage. Interior highlights include two themed bunk rooms, a game and media room, and multiple spaces designed for both relaxation and enjoyment. Located just steps from the resort's amenity core, Wilderness Mountain features indoor and outdoor pools, water slides, a lazy river, pickleball and basketball courts, playgrounds, and a walking trail leading to the lake. Conveniently positioned near the Port of Kimberling, Silver Dollar City, the Branson entertainment district, and year-round Ozarks recreation, this property offers an exceptional combination of views, space, amenities, and location in one of Wilderness Mountain's most sought-after settings.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2026-10-02
List Price: $1,379,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 280
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Blue Eye
Middle School: Blue Eye
High School: Blue Eye
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 9
Baths - Full: 10
Baths - Total: 10
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3891
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1034
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4925
Total SqFt: 4925
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2023
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.1
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: No
Listing Info
Owner Agent: Yes
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 3444
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 135
Street Name/Route: Frontier
Suffix: Way
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65686
Section: 16
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 14-5.0-16-000-000-013.023
Subdivision: Wilderness Mountain
Real Estate Tax: 14979.61
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: WILDERNESS MOUNTAIN LODGES CONDOS PH1 LOT UNIT 23
Remarks Misc
Directions: Highway 13 in Kimberling City, south across bridge to Wilderness Mountain on right.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Fireplace Features: Great Room
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 2 Story; Cabin
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch
Parking Features: Assigned; On Street; Parking Spaces
Fencing: None
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Hard Board Siding; Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Asphalt
Lot Features: Lake View; Landscaping; Water View
Water: Community
Sewer: Community
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance; Indoor Pool; Outdoor Pool
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Great Room19.0036.00
Master Bedroom12.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0016.00
Family Room14.0036.00
Bedroom 110.0017.00
Bedroom 112.0014.00
Bedroom 112.0015.00

IDX
Listing Office: PB Realty

Last Updated: October - 02 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.