1327 South Royal Drive, Springfield, MO 65809 (MLS# 60200646)


$795,000
1327 South Royal Drive
Springfield, MO 65809
MLS# 60200646
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  7159 sqft


Royal (2)
  1 / 61  
Royal (2) Royal (6) Royal (8) DSC_7185 Royal (9) Royal (10) Royal (11) Royal (12) Royal (13) Royal (14) Royal (15) Royal (16) Royal (17) Royal (18) Royal (19) Royal (20) Royal (22) Royal (23) Royal (24) Royal (25) Royal (27) Royal (28) Royal (29) Royal (30) Royal (31) Royal (32) Royal (33) Royal (34) Royal (37) Royal (40) Royal (41) Royal (42) Royal (43) Royal (44) Royal (45) Royal (38) Royal (39) Royal (46) Royal (47) Royal (48) Royal (49) Royal (50) Royal (51) Royal (52) Royal (56) Royal (53) Royal (54) Royal (55) Royal (58) Royal (59) Royal (57) DSC_7184 DSC_7192 DSC_7193 DSC_7194 DSC_7196 DSC_7188 DSC_7189 DSC_7190 DSC_7191 DSC_7195

Property Description
1327 S. Royal Dr. Springfield MO 65809 Situated on a beautiful 3.6 acres (m/l) this custom built all brick two story traditional, offers quality moldings and hardwood floors throughout. Architecturally based off historic home in downtown Springfield, the home offers all of the charm of yesteryear while offering all of todays updated amenities. Four distinct living area on the main floor include study, living room, sunroom, large hearth room plus 4 total wood burning fireplaces. Dramatic entryway (24x12) with custom wood stairway, large master suite with fireplace, updated bathroom and two separate porches plus custom covered outdoor kitchen with green egg, stainless appliances and wood burning fireplace. Separate guest quarters (23x24) includes bathroom and mini kitchen. This is truly an estate type property offering the acreage and setting in a convenient location within the Springfield School District.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-09-10
List Price: $795,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 111.04
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: SGF-Hickory Hills
Middle School: SGF-Hickory Hills
High School: SGF-Glendale
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: No
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 6310
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 426
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 423
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 6736
Total SqFt: 7159
SqFt Provided By: Tax Record
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1987
Garage/Carport: 1
# Attached Carport Spaces: 1
Lot Size Provided By: Tax Record
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 3.66
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
View: No
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-09-25
Sold Date: 2022-01-05
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1327
Street Direction: South
Street Name/Route: Royal
Suffix: Drive
County: Greene
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65809
Parcel ID: 881226100076
Subdivision: Tanoak
Real Estate Tax: 6553.76
Tax Year: 2020
Legal Description: TANOAK 2ND ADDITION REPLAT LOTS 33, 34 & 36 LOT 1
Remarks Misc
Directions: E. on Sunshine from 65 Hwy. N. on Royal Dr.
Property Features
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Partially Finished; Concrete; Storage Space
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Formal Living Room; Hearth Room; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Living Areas (3+); Pantry; Study; Sun Room - Heated
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Gas; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Family Room; Living Room; Outside; Two or More; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Crown Molding; Radon Remediation System; Security System; Skylight(s); Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wired for Sound; Cultured Marble Counters; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 2 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Covered
Fencing: Invisible Pet
Window Features: Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Landscaping; Level; Sprinklers In Front
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room22.1115.00
Sun Room15.0019.40
Dining Room19.1015.00
Hearth Room26.0019.00
Kitchen/Dining Combo12.0015.00
Kitchen15.0021.00
Office15.0015.10
Entry/Foyer24.1012.70
Master Bedroom28.0018.00
Bedroom 212.1015.00
Bedroom 315.0015.10
Bedroom 412.7014.11
Living Room17.4024.50
Other22.3019.00Basement Unfinished Storage Room
Other23.0024.10Guest Quarters
John Deere Room8.0016.11
Other24.0018.80Outdoor Kitchen
Other39.009.70Covered Back Deck
Other15.3013.80Deck off of sun room
Other19.3015.30Deck of master bedroom

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: January - 05 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.