130 Long Bay Circle, Hollister, MO 65672 (MLS# 60277163)


$969,999
130 Long Bay Circle
Hollister, MO 65672
MLS# 60277163
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4777 sqft


Main listing 2
  1 / 80  
Main listing 2 Exterior entry Open living dining kitchen Living View Deck Sunset Deck View Upper deck Living Entryway Kitchen 2 Dining Pantry Kitchen Dining Kitchen 3 Dining View Kitchen Entry Primary Primary View Primary 2 His Primary Closet Hers primary Closet Primary bath Primary jet tub Primary Shower Primary Vanity Bedroom Office Entry Closet Hall Upstairs Guest Bed Upstairs hall bath Upstairs Hall Shower John Deer Room Upstairs Garage Entry Garage Fish Clean Station Upstairs Laundry Wetbar Living Fireplace View Landing stair view Lower Kitchen Lower Kitchen 2 Lower living View Lower deck hot tub 2 Lower deck hot tub Landscaping Lower Living Lower office bed lower living view (2) Lower Craft toy room Storage Lower bath 2 vanity Lower bath 2 Bed 5 Bed 5 2 Lower living 3 Under stair storage Lower laundry Safe Room Bed 3 Bed 4 Bed 4 2 Bed 4 view Lower Bath 1 main listing 3 Main listing view Back of home 2 Back of home View from back of property Landscaping back of home Roof Lake view of home View of home View of pointe Exercise room Exercise room Exercise room Exercise room Clubhouse Pool

Property Description
Welcome to unparalleled luxury in this meticulously maintained, one-owner home, built in 2016 by Masterpiece builders owner Tom Caruso. Nestled in the prestigious gated community of Emerald Pointe, this 4,777 sqft residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of Table Rock Lake. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 elegantly designed bathrooms, a john deer room right off the garage, as well as 2 office spaces or non conforming bedrooms in the basement. This home promises both comfort and style. The thoughtfully crafted layout includes two full kitchens—one on each level—ideal for hosting gatherings and creating culinary delights. The main level features seamless access to the expansive deck, perfect for savoring serene lake sunsets. The fully finished basement is an entertainer's dream, offering a versatile space to suit your needs including a lower deck with a hot tub. Designed with accessibility in mind, the upper level is handicap accessible, ensuring ease of movement throughout. Residents will also enjoy the Emerald Pointe's top-notch amenities, including a multipurpose court, exercise facility, and a clubhouse pool. Experience the epitome of lakeside luxury and sophistication in this exceptional home, where every detail has been curated for a superior living experience.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-09-05
List Price: $969,999
List Price/Total SqFt: 203.05
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Hollister
Middle School: Hollister
High School: Hollister
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2362
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2415
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4777
Total SqFt: 4777
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2016
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.42
Lot Dimensions: 100.5X188.9
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-10-28
Sold Date: 2025-01-07
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 480
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Closing Info
Appraiser Name: Unknown
Lender Name: Central Bank
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lot Comments: 5 zone irr system
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 130
Street Name/Route: Long Bay
Suffix: Circle
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65672
Section: 35
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 18-7.0-35-004-001-001.027
Subdivision: Emerald Pointe
Real Estate Tax: 4465.11
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: EMERALD POINT - PH III, REPLAT EMERALD POINT - PH III, REPLAT LT 28
Remarks Misc
Directions: Take Hwy 65 South from Branson to Hwy 265. Turn right, and continue to Hill Haven Road. Turn left, and continue to gated entrance at Emerald Pointe. Make your first right on Split Rock. Head down the hill and make your first left on Long Bay Circle. Home is on Right sign in yard.
Property Features
How to Show: Showing Service
View: Lake; Panoramic
Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom; Accessible Central Living Area; Accessible Closets; Accessible Common Area; Accessible Doors; Accessible Full Bath; Accessible Hallway(s); Accessible Kitchen; Accessible Stairway; Accessible Washer/Dryer
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Apartment; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Plumbed; Storage Space; Utility; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Island; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs; Partially Floored; Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); John Deere; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry; Study
Appliances: Convection Oven; Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Wall Oven - Electric; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Blower Fan; Propane
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Crown Molding; Fire Alarm; High Speed Internet; In-Law Floorplan; Internet - Cable; Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); High Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: Ranch; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Garden; Rain Gutters; Storm Shelter; Tennis Court(s); Other
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Gated; Oversized
Fencing: None
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Brick-Partial; Cultured Stone; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Asphalt; Dimensional Shingles
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Curbs; Lake View; Landscaping; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Water View
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Dock Fees; Exercise Room; Gated Community; Security Service; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s)
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA/Rural Dev; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Garage38.5223.13
Master Bathroom12.9819.40
Master Bedroom15.0215.10
Kitchen10.1419.60
Laundry17.1910.90
Kitchen12.7514.12
Bedroom 211.4414.75
Laundry7.6921.59
Bedroom 312.9210.96
Bedroom 412.9410.92
Bedroom 510.5211.96
Bedroom 611.4210.29
Other10.2211.13
Office6.4611.25

IDX
Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: March - 02 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.