12356 Lawrence 1150, Mt Vernon, MO 65712 (MLS# 60299768)


$950,000
12356 Lawrence 1150
Mt Vernon, MO 65712
MLS# 60299768
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1586 sqft


12356 Lawrence 1150-2
  1 / 85  
12356 Lawrence 1150-2 12356 Lawrence 1150-41 12356 Lawrence 1150-43 12356 Lawrence 1150-44 12356 Lawrence 1150-45 12356 Lawrence 1150-46 12356 Lawrence 1150-47 12356 Lawrence 1150-48 12356 Lawrence 1150-49 12356 Lawrence 1150-50 12356 Lawrence 1150-51 12356 Lawrence 1150-52 12356 Lawrence 1150-53 12356 Lawrence 1150-54 12356 Lawrence 1150-55 12356 Lawrence 1150-56 12356 Lawrence 1150-57 12356 Lawrence 1150-58 12356 Lawrence 1150-59 12356 Lawrence 1150-60 12356 Lawrence 1150-61 12356 Lawrence 1150-62 12356 Lawrence 1150-63 12356 Lawrence 1150-64 12356 Lawrence 1150-40 12356 Lawrence 1150-66 12356 Lawrence 1150-65 12356 Lawrence 1150-42 12356 Lawrence 1150-67 12356 Lawrence 1150-68 12356 Lawrence 1150-69 12356 Lawrence 1150-72 12356 Lawrence 1150-70 12356 Lawrence 1150-74 12356 Lawrence 1150-75 12356 Lawrence 1150-73 12356 Lawrence 1150-76 12356 Lawrence 1150-77 12356 Lawrence 1150-78 12356 Lawrence 1150-79 12356 Lawrence 1150-81 12356 Lawrence 1150-82 12356 Lawrence 1150-83 12356 Lawrence 1150-84 12356 Lawrence 1150-71 12356 Lawrence 1150-21 12356 Lawrence 1150-22 12356 Lawrence 1150-39 12356 Lawrence 1150-23 12356 Lawrence 1150-24 12356 Lawrence 1150-25 12356 Lawrence 1150-35 12356 Lawrence 1150-36 12356 Lawrence 1150-26 12356 Lawrence 1150-27 12356 Lawrence 1150-28 12356 Lawrence 1150-29 12356 Lawrence 1150-30 12356 Lawrence 1150-31 12356 Lawrence 1150-32 12356 Lawrence 1150-33 12356 Lawrence 1150-34 12356 Lawrence 1150-37 12356 Lawrence 1150-38 12356 Lawrence 1150-3 (2) 12356 Lawrence 1150-18 12356 Lawrence 1150-1 12356 Lawrence 1150-3 12356 Lawrence 1150-4 12356 Lawrence 1150-5 12356 Lawrence 1150-6 12356 Lawrence 1150-7 12356 Lawrence 1150-8 12356 Lawrence 1150-9 12356 Lawrence 1150-10 12356 Lawrence 1150-11 12356 Lawrence 1150-12 12356 Lawrence 1150-13 12356 Lawrence 1150-14 12356 Lawrence 1150-15 12356 Lawrence 1150-16 12356 Lawrence 1150-17 12356 Lawrence 1150-19 12356 Lawrence 1150-20 20250716134129231_0001

Property Description
Properties like this do not come up very often. Here's your chance. Two Homes.107 acres was a great working beef operation. Only a couple miles from Town. With easy access to interstate 44. This is 107 acres of good fertile land with a combination of nice mature trees. The property is fenced and cross fenced. Seven ponds. Around 55 acres of marketable timber lots of wildlife. Especially deer and turkey. Nice well-maintained properties. The older farmhouse is 1040 ft.². Very neat and clean!!! Three bedrooms one bath with a basement. Also added central air put in and carpet around two years ago. The Doublewide is 1586 ft.². Very clean . Shows Great!!! Large front deck. Features three bedrooms and two baths. Metal siding all the way around and a metal roof. Owners have also done that to a couple of Barnes and they look and show fantastic. You will love the two Barnes. A craft shop. A pole barn. There is a machine shed. Storage sheds. And a concrete and ground storm shelter. there are two deep high volume water wells. And also two septic systems. Propane tanks are owned and stay. Also a diesel gas tank on a stand and an unleaded gas tank on a stand. Refrigerator and stove stay with the Farm House. Refrigerator, dishwasher, stove (gas but also has electric hookup .)stay with the mobile. Lots of possibilities with this amazing property.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2025-07-16
List Price: $950,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 598.99
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Mt Vernon
Middle School: Mt Vernon
High School: Mt Vernon
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1586
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1586
Total SqFt: 1586
SqFt Provided By: PRC
Aprx Year Built: 1990
Garage/Carport: 1
# Detached Carport Spaces: 4
Lot Size Provided By: PRC
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 107
Lot Dimensions: 107 acres m/l
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-08-12
Sold Date: 2025-09-08
Price Disclosed: Yes
Listing Info
Fire District: Mt Vernon
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 12356
Street Name/Route: Lawrence 1150
County: Lawrence
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65712
Section: 33
Township: 28
Parcel ID: 098033000000006000
Subdivision: Lawrence-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 903.63
Tax Year: 2024
Legal Description: S1/2 OF NW1/4. PART OF N1/2 NW BEG AT SW COR THEREOF, THEN E2640' N445.5' W2640' S445.5' TO BEG
Remarks Misc
Directions: I 44 exit 46 southeast on Highway 39 3/4 of a mile to Farm Road 2130. Go east .1 mile to Farm Road 1150. Take that .7 miles to the property on the east side.
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Island; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Main Floor); Mud Room; Storm Shelter
Appliances: Dishwasher; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Refrigerator
Interior Features: Walk-In Shower
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Rear Porch
Exterior Features: Storm Door(s)
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway
Shop Building Features: Concrete Floor; Electric
Other Structures: Other Small Building; Outbuilding; Storage Shed
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Cross Fenced
Window Features: Double Pane Windows; Mixed
Construction Materials: Metal Siding; Vinyl Siding
Foundation: Concrete Block; Poured Concrete; Tie Downs
Roofing Material: Composition; Metal
Lot Features: Acreage; Mature Timber; Pasture; Pond
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Easements; Plat Map
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room15.8013.00
Family Room13.0013.00
Kitchen13.0011.70
Bedroom 117.8011.70
Bedroom 211.9010.60
Bedroom 310.309.90
Bedroom 4Aprx Room Sizes: Utility 9.9x7.9

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.