12112 Smith Lane, Omaha, AR 72662 (MLS# 60190193)


$975,000
12112 Smith Lane
Omaha, AR 72662
MLS# 60190193
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  5332 sqft


12112 Smith Lane
  1 / 60  
12112 Smith Lane Strain Map:w Descriptoins 40 Acres 12112 Smith Lane Gated Entrance Welcome to the Farm Welcoming Committee Welcome In Great Room Great Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Area Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Bedroom Full Bath Bedroom Half Bath Laundry Loft Loft Bath 12112-14 Family Room Family Room Family Room Game Room Bedroom Bunk Room Bath Exercise Room Full Bath/Laundry Laundry Hot Tub Fenced Yard Deck 12112-34 Chicken Coup John Deere Room Barn Barn Barn Barn Apartment Barn Apartment Firepit Wildlife Wildlife Friendly Residents Friendly Residents Wildlife Drone View 40 Acres Sunset IMG_3161 IMG_0040 IMG_0139 Screen Shot 2020-11-25 at 10.50.12 AM

Property Description
Welcome to the Lodge! This spectacular custom built log home situated on 40 acres is country living at it's best! Upon entering thru the gated entrance you will be blown away by the gorgeous mountain views for 15 miles and rolling hills. This fantastic property features year a round water spring, 55 x 65 horse barn with apartment, 5000 sq. ft. log home with so many custom & gorgeous features including 5 bedrooms, 2 kitchens, huge walk-in pantry, 2 laundry rooms, office, exercise room,great room & family room with fireplace, hot tub, oversized 3 car garage, large fenced backyard, chicken coup, large deck, front & back porches, John Deere Room and so much more! The 55 x 65 barn has 4 horse stalls & a tack room that is heated with a full bathroom which can be used as an apartment. You will see every form of wildlife, deer, turkey, eagles, you name it! Located minutes from Table Rock Lake, Bull Shoals & Taneycomo! Gather up all your barnyard critters and start packing!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-05-11
List Price: $975,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 182.85
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Omaha, AR
Middle School: Omaha, AR
High School: Omaha, AR
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2890
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2442
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5332
Total SqFt: 5332
Aprx Year Built: 2003
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 6
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 40
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-12-06
Sold Date: 2021-12-06
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Lot Features
Lake/River/Creek/Spring: POND
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 12112
Street Name/Route: Smith
Suffix: Lane
County: Boone
State/Province: AR
Zip Code: 72662
Section: 9
Township: 20
Parcel ID: 021-07655-000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 3587
Tax Year: 2020
Remarks Misc
Directions: 65 to old Hwy 65, go .3 mile to R at private drive.
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Dining: Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Apartment; Balcony/Loft; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Foyer; Great Room; John Deere; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry; Rec. Room; Sauna; Workshop
Appliances: Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Additional Water Heater(s); Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Hot Tub
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Hardwood; Slate; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: Log Home
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch; Patio
Exterior Features: Garden
Parking Features: Parking Spaces
Other Structures: Chicken House
Fencing: Chain Link; Cross Fenced; Smooth Wire
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Lap Siding
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Level; Pasture; Pond; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Asphalt
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Bedroom 112.0015.00
Full Bathroom8.507.50
Bedroom 215.0011.50
Half Bathroom6.005.00
Great Room24.0018.00
Kitchen15.0035.00
Master Bedroom14.0019.00
Master Bathroom11.0014.00
Laundry7.005.00
Bedroom 313.0024.00Enuite
Full Bathroom7.0012.00
Family Room33.0020.00
Kitchen12.0015.00
Full Bathroom17.007.00Also 2nd Laundry
Game Room14.0013.00
Bedroom 419.0014.00
John Deere Room28.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0011.00
Full Bathroom5.0011.00
Exercise Room19.0011.00

IDX
Listing Office: Foggy River Realty LLC

Last Updated: January - 20 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.