120 Hero Drive, Branson, MO 65616 (MLS# 60274825)


$2,300,000
120 Hero Drive
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60274825
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  5268 sqft


Three Homse on 18+ Acres
  1 / 52  
Three Homse on 18+ Acres Rear Exterior Gated Entry Front Porch C'mon In! Open Living area with Wall of Windows Warm Fireplace Relax in Comfort Island Seating Open to Living Area Meal Prep is a Breeze Pro Quality Range Views from Everywhere Built-In Desk Formal Dining Breakfast Area Large Screened Porch Master Bedroom Master Study with Fireplace Master Bath Vanity & Fireplace Master Bath Tub & Shower En-Suite Bedroom II En-Suite Full Bath Main Level Bath III Main Level Laundry Room Relax on the Deck Lower Level Living Area LL Fireplace LL Kitchen LL Kitchen II LL Dining LL Bedroom I LL Bath I LL Bed II LL Bath II Sink LL Bath II Vanity LL Patio LL Patio II LL Patio III Welcome to The Cabin Warm & Inviting Quality Throughout Cabin Kitchen Cabin Dining Cabin Bedroom Cabin Bath Cabin Laundry Paver Stone Walkways Back Yard View Stream at Cabin Bridge The Pond The Fountain

Property Description
One of a kind private retreat situated on just over 18 acres with 3 separate living quarters that are being sold turn-key furnished less a few personal pieces. The 3168 square foot main level offers plenty of room for entertaining with a large open floor plan. Warm wood accents including hand-scraped hardwood floors and tongue and groove ceilings throughout are complemented by the wall of windows overlooking the beautiful back yard and scenic lighted pond with fountain. Ornate wood and stone surround the Living Room Fireplace with the true Chefs Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, cozy Breakfast Nook and screened in porch completing the living area. The Split-bedroom layout features an En-Suite with tiled walk-in shower on one side and the Master Suite on the other. The Master Suite offers a sitting/study area with fireplace, and the luxurious Master Bath features heated tile floors, dual sinks, a separate vanity counter, fireplace, whirlpool tub and walk-in tile shower. The partially covered back deck is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the views of the pond. The separate 1370 s/f lower level is also an open layout with split bedrooms, each with their own full bath. The living area is open to the full kitchen and dining and features a beautiful Gas Log Fireplace with a wall of windows looking out onto the back yard and pond. The large patio offers both covered and uncovered areas perfect for great outdoor entertaining as well as relaxing. A quick stroll across the Stream Bridge brings you to the Cabin, loaded with warmth and charm. Complete with a Full Kitchen and Living area with Stacked Stone Fireplace, relaxation is assured. The private bedroom and full bath complete the inside, and the wrap-around deck makes the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or a relaxing end of the day spot. Located in the heart of Branson and also approved for 67 Nightly Rental cabins plus multiple additional structures, this is a Must See!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2024-08-06
List Price: $2,300,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 436.6
Parent/Child: Parent
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Branson Cedar Ridge
Middle School: Branson
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3898
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1370
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5268
Total SqFt: 5268
SqFt Provided By: Appraisal
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2008
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 18.17
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2024-08-20
Sold Date: 2024-09-27
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 120
Street Name/Route: Hero
Suffix: Drive
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Section: 32
Township: 23
Parcel ID: 08-9.0-32-003-013-009.001
Subdivision: Branson Pointe
Real Estate Tax: 12077.43
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: Parcel 1 is: BRANSON POINTE BRANSON POINTE LTS 1 TH 5 ; CITY OF BRANSON Parcel 2 is: CABINS AT ROCK CANYON LT 1A REPLAT OF BRANSON POINTE PRCLS 2,3, 4 & 5 ; CITY OF BRANSON
Remarks Misc
Directions: Highway 65 to 76 Highway to R on Roark Valley to 1st L on Crosby to R at Stop Sign to R on Hero to Gated Entry on R
Property Features
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Finished; Exterior Entry; Walk-Out Access
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Great Room; Living Areas (3+)
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Dishwasher; Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Propane; Humidifier; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener Owned
Fireplace Features: Bath; Bedroom; Living Room; Outside; Propane
Interior Features: High Speed Internet; In-Law Floorplan; Internet - Fiber Optic; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Cable TV; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Concrete Counters; Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Central; Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Heat Pump; Radiant Floor
Heating Source: Electric; Propane
Architecture: 2 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Patio; Screened
Exterior Features: Second Residence
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Electric Gate; Garage Faces Front; Parking Spaces
Fencing: Partial; Wood
Window Features: Blinds; Drapes; Shutters
Lot Features: Acreage; Landscaping; Pond; Rolling; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete; Drive - Other
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Great Room35.0023.00
Kitchen15.0025.00
Dining Room16.0016.00
Master Bedroom14.0025.00
Master Bathroom17.0015.00
Bedroom 115.0018.00
Full Bathroom15.0010.00
Laundry10.0012.00
Living Room11.0016.00
Dining Area15.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0018.00
Master Bathroom10.0013.00
Bedroom 215.0017.00
Full Bathroom9.0012.00
Deck33.6018.00Irregular
Patio33.6018.00Irregular
Garage26.0034.00
Full Bathroom10.008.00

IDX
Listing Office: Branson House Realty

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2024

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.