120 Bethpage Court, Branson, MO 65616 (MLS# 60327713)


$819,000
120 Bethpage Court
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60327713
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2700 sqft


35
  1 / 52  
35 36 34 33 3 1 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 13 15 24 16 23 17 18 25 26 27 28 29 30 32 19 20 22 21 IMG_6870 IMG_6868 IMG_6867 IMG_6866 IMG_6869 IMG_6861 IMG_6865 IMG_6864 IMG_6863 11 IMG_1492 IMG_1413 IMG_1491 IMG_1417 IMG_1419 IMG_1418 IMG_1415 IMG_1414 IMG_1489 IMG_1488

Property Description
Impeccably maintained home on a cul-de-sac located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Southwest Missouri! Overlooking the 8th hole of the Branson Hills Golf Course, this home has it all. Open layout, enlarged kitchen, spacious bedrooms, closets and bathrooms. The landscaping shows like its out of a magazine. Featuring a fenced in backyard with a koi pond. The 3 car garage has epoxy floors and is as clean as the inside! Lastly, there is a large unfinished basement that can be accessed through the John Deere garage on the side of the house or the newly installed stairs located in the main closet. There is a concrete storm room located in the basement as well as electricity and lighting available helping absorb the cost of any potential finishings of the basement. If you are interested in updated and extremely well maintained homes located in a gated golf course community on a cul-de-sac with incredible views out your screened in patio this home has IT ALL!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-06-30
List Price: $819,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 303.33
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Branson Buchanan
Middle School: Branson
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2700
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2700
Total SqFt: 2700
Aprx Year Built: 2012
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.47
Lot Dimensions: 134X153
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 1958
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Lot Features
Lot Comments: .47 ac
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 120
Street Name/Route: Bethpage
Suffix: Court
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Parcel ID: 08-4.0-17-000-000-004.038
Subdivision: Branson Hills
Real Estate Tax: 5087.55
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: BRANSON HILLS DEVELOPMENT - PH 4 BRANSON HILLS DEVELOPMENT - PH 4 LT 10 CITY OF BRA
Remarks Misc
Directions: Hwy 65 to Branson Hills Blvd to Pinehurst Dr. Go through neighborhood turn left on Beth Page Ct. Home is on the right side of the road
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Golf Course
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Formal Dining
Other Rooms: Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Foyer; John Deere; Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Propane
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; High Ceilings; Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 1 Story; Other
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Screened
Exterior Features: Cable Available
Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick; Hard Board Siding
Foundation: Concrete Block; Crawl Space
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: On Golf Course; Sloped; Trees
Water: Public Water Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Exercise Room; Gated Community; Swimming Pool
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Great Room28.0017.00
Kitchen16.0012.00
Dining Room15.0013.00Formal
Breakfast Area11.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.00
Master Bathroom18.0011.00
Bedroom 216.0016.00
Bedroom 314.0014.00
Bathroom14.0014.00
Laundry10.0010.00
Deck22.0011.00
Deck12.009.00
John Deere RoomAprx Room Sizes: Storage with garage door

IDX
Listing Office: HCW Realty

Last Updated: June - 30 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.