116 Ironwood Street, Shell Knob, MO 65747 (MLS# 60332142)


$789,000
116 Ironwood Street
Shell Knob, MO 65747
MLS# 60332142
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2880 sqft


DJI_20260820042940_0039_D
  1 / 68  
DJI_20260820042940_0039_D DJI_20260820042956_0041_D DJI_20260820042818_0036_D DSC_2461 DSC_2445 DJI_20260820043354_0050_D DJI_20260820043256_0048_D DSC_2463 DSC_2464_5 DSC_2466 DSC_2467_8 DSC_2470_1 DSC_2472 DSC_2473_4 DSC_2475_6 DSC_2477_8 DSC_2479 DSC_2480 DSC_2482_3 DSC_2484_5 DSC_2486 DSC_2489_90 DSC_2491 DSC_2492 DSC_2493 DSC_2494 DSC_2496 DSC_2497 DSC_2498_9 DSC_2500_1 DSC_2502 DSC_2503 DSC_2504 DSC_2506_7 DSC_2508 DSC_2509 DSC_2511 DSC_2512 DSC_2513 DSC_2514 DSC_2516_7 DSC_2518 DSC_2456 DSC_2457 DSC_2459 DSC_2462 DSC_2455 DSC_2447 DSC_2450 DSC_2449 DSC_2519 DSC_2520 DSC_2521 DSC_2522 DSC_2523 DJI_20260820042526_0030_D DJI_20260820042457_0029_D DSC_2452 DSC_2453 DJI_20260820042901_0038_D DJI_20260820043113_0043_D DJI_20260820043132_0044_D DJI_20260820043205_0045_D DJI_20260820043209_0046_D DJI_20260820043054_0042_D DJI_20260820043228_0047_D DJI_20260820043307_0049_D DSC_2446

Property Description
LAKEFRONT + 30×50 SHOP + BOAT SLIP! Possible turnkey package! Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed for both relaxing and entertaining, this lakefront home offers the views, water access, and outdoor living you've been dreaming of. Step inside to a comfortable open-concept living space, a walkout basement, and a dedicated wet bar. It is perfect for gathering with family and friends after a day on the lake. Outside, enjoy the expansive deck overlooking the peaceful lake setting, unwind in the hot tub, or savor quiet mornings on the large covered front porch. The 30x50 shop provides exceptional space for boats, vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop. With direct lake access and an available 10x24 boat slip (additional funds), this property makes enjoying Table Rock Lake effortless. Conveniently located near Campbell Point Marina and just a short drive to Branson or Eureka Springs, you'll have the perfect balance of peaceful lake living and nearby entertainment. Whether you're searching for a full-time lake home or the perfect weekend retreat, this beautiful property is ready to help you make lasting memories at the lake! A potential furniture package is available for purchase, creating a turnkey lake dream!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-08-21
List Price: $789,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 273.96
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Shell Knob
Middle School: Shell Knob
High School: Cassville
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1632
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1248
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2880
Total SqFt: 2880
Aprx Year Built: 1974
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Detached Garage Spaces: 4
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.5
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: Front
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Leased
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10x24
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Dock/Slip Fee $: 750
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: TBD
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 116
Street Name/Route: Ironwood
Suffix: Street
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65747
Section: 19
Township: 22
Parcel ID: 15-4.0-19-004-005-005.000
Subdivision: Village of Waters Edge
Real Estate Tax: 1230
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: Turkey Mountain Estates #2 3rd Lot 463 and Turkey Mountain Estates #2 3rd Lot 462.
Remarks Misc
Directions: State Hwy 39 to East on Hwy YY, South on Heatherwood, East on Chalet, South on Ironwood, home on left, SIY.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Lake
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Exterior Entry; Interior Entry; Plumbed; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Den; Family Room (Basement); Living Areas (2)
Appliances: Free Standing Stove: Propane; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Hot Tub; Water Filtration; Water Quality Purifier
Fireplace Features: Insert; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Crown Molding; Internet - DSL; Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Granite Counters; Marble Counters
Flooring: Hardwood; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Central; Mini-Splits
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air; Mini-Splits
Heating Source: Propane
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating; ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Architecture: 2 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Parking Spaces
Shop Building Features: 220 Electric; Concrete Floor; Electric; Insulated
Other Structures: Storage Shed
Fencing: None
Window Features: Blinds; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Lap Siding; Stone; Wood Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Metal
Lot Features: Cleared; Lake Front; Lake View; Landscaping; Mature Timber; Paved Frontage; Sloped; Water Front; Water View
Water: City Water
Sewer: Private Sewer; Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Gravel/Stone
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Aerial Photo; Disclosure; Disclosure - Lead Base Paint; Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Tax Receipt
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen18.508.00
Dining Area17.2013.20
Living Room23.7013.60
Master Bedroom14.6016.60
Master Bathroom8.508.00
Half Bathroom5.508.00
Sun Room15.6012.00
Family Room22.3012.00
Wet Bar25.9013.30
Bedroom 212.5011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.10
Full Bathroom6.5011.80
Laundry13.7010.80
Deck23.0030.00
Other25.708.40

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Lakeside

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.