11270 Cedar Drive, Joplin, MO 64804 (MLS# 60191729)


$1,150,000
11270 Cedar Drive
Joplin, MO 64804
MLS# 60191729
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  8319 sqft


073
  1 / 101  
073 071 072 074 075 076 077 078 079 080 081 082 083 084 085 086 087 088 089 090 091 092 093 094 095 096 097 098 099 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171

Property Description
Reward yourself by coming home to this immaculate, custom Estate - perfectly nestled away, with beautiful views of the surrounding 15 acres. As you approach, you'll be blown away by this beautiful home. Through the oversized and impressive front door, you'll find a custom interior, perfectly arranged for an entertainer's dream! 3 living areas, a grand foyer, a formal dining room, and multiple sitting rooms allow for an ample amount of entertaining space. Never run out of room with 2 stunning master suites and 4 other bedrooms. Move the party outside with an amazing covered deck that overlooks a truly CUSTOM in-ground pool with rock work, a waterfall, and water slide. All complimented by beautiful landscaping, more patio area, and a cabana.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-05-28
List Price: $1,150,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 138.23
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Diamond
Middle School: Diamond
High School: Diamond
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 4646
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 3226.5
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 447
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7872.5
Total Room Count Above Grade: 11
Total Room Count Below Grade: 5
Total SqFt: 8319
SqFt Provided By: Builder
Aprx Year Built: 1993
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 15
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-12
Sold Date: 2021-10-15
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 11270
Street Name/Route: Cedar
Suffix: Drive
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64804
Section: 4
Township: 26
Parcel ID: 1102660
Subdivision: Saginaw
Real Estate Tax: 4599.01
Tax Year: 2020
Remarks Misc
Directions: Head South on Rangeline out of town, turn left on Saginaw Rd. In 3.5 miles, tale a sharp left. Turn onto Reinmiller Rd. In 400ft, turn right onto Cedar Dr. Home 0.3 miles on the left.
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement; Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Living Areas (3+); Mud Room; Office; Pantry; Study
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: Basement; Family Room; Living Room; Wood Burning
Interior Features: Raised or Tiered Entry; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Other - See Remarks
Architecture: 1 Story; Traditional
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Deck; Front Porch
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Garage Faces Front
Other Structures: Barn(s); Outbuilding
Fencing: Barbed: 3 Wire
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Construction Materials: Brick
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Asphalt
Lot Features: Acreage; Hilly; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Level; Mature Timber; Pasture; Rolling; Trees; Wooded/Cleared Combo
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Aerial Photo; Plat Map
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Other17.0017.00Foyer
Living Room31.5023.00
Family Room15.5030.00
Dining Room19.0020.00
Master Bedroom18.0021.00
Kitchen16.0017.00
Office11.0011.50
Bedroom 214.5017.00
Bedroom 313.0017.00
Utility Room6.0017.50
Other30.0031.00Family Room 2
Other8.0022.00Kitchen 2
Other24.5014.00Sitting Room
Bedroom 424.5015.00
Bedroom 514.5016.50
Bedroom 613.0016.50

IDX
Listing Office: Charles Burt Realtors

Last Updated: January - 20 - 2022

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.