1110 Matthew Circle, Webb City, MO 64870 (MLS# 60313892)


$1,080,000
1110 Matthew Circle
Webb City, MO 64870
MLS# 60313892
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1390 sqft


front
  1 / 10  
front 20260121171703205207000000-o 20260121171708557870000000-o 20260121171705951497000000-o 20260121171711075368000000-o 20260121221140999169000000-o 20260121220732661676000000-o 20260121202915611738000000-o 20260121220759016469000000-o 20260121221819384223000000-o

Property Description
An exceptional opportunity to acquire a package of five well-maintained rental homes, offered together as a turnkey investment portfolio. Each property is in great condition and has been consistently cared for and maintained, making this an ideal option for investors seeking stable assets with no deferred maintenance. Whether you're expanding an existing portfolio or entering the investment market, this package provides a rare chance to secure multiple quality properties in one transaction. Individual property details and financials available upon request. Portfolio sold as a package.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-01-20
List Price: $1,080,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 776.98
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Webb City
Middle School: Webb City
High School: Webb City
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 1390
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 1390
Total SqFt: 1390
Aprx Year Built: 2020
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.17
Lot Dimensions: 60x130
Basement: No
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2026-02-06
Sold Date: 2026-03-18
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: No
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1110
Street Name/Route: Matthew
Suffix: Circle
County: Jasper
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64870
Parcel ID: 16101240001032090
Subdivision: Jasper-Not in List
Real Estate Tax: 1439
Tax Year: 2025
Remarks Misc
Directions: N St Louis and W MacArthur Dr - go West on MacArthur Dr, left on Colonial Rd, right on Stadium Dr, left on Wilson St, right on S Oak Way Dr, left on Matthew Circle
Property Features
Utility Room: Main Floor
Appliances: Disposal; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave
Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Cooling: Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch
Parking Features: Driveway
Fencing: Vinyl
Window Features: Blinds
Construction Materials: Brick; Wood Frame
Foundation: Slab
Roofing Material: Other
Lot Features: Level
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Area8.0010.00
Kitchen9.5014.00
Living Room18.9014.80
Utility Room8.005.50
Bedroom 114.5014.50
Bedroom 210.0012.00
Bedroom 311.6010.00

IDX
Listing Office: PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

Last Updated: March - 19 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417-782-0800

Comments are closed.