10651 Elm Road, Carthage, MO 64836 (MLS# 60214851)


$875,000
10651 Elm Road
Carthage, MO 64836
MLS# 60214851
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  8008 sqft


10651 Elm Road
  1 / 45  
10651 Elm Road 10651 Elm Rd Circle Drive 18+ Acres Entry Formal Dining Formal Living Formal Living Formal living Wet Bar Living Area Living Area Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Bonus Area Bonus Area Primary Suite Primary Suite Primary En-Suite Primary En-Suite Finished Basement Finished Basement Main Level Utlilty Main Level Bedroom 2 Upstairs to Bedrooms 4 & 5 Upsatirs Bedroom 4 Upstairs Bedroom 4 Upstairs Jack-n-Jill Bath Upsatirs Bedroom 5 Upsatirs Bedroom 5 In-Law Suite Kitchen In-Law Suite Living Room In-Law Suite Living Room In-Law Suite Bedroom In-Law Suite Bedroom In-Law Suite Bath Rear View Oversized Back Patio 4 Car Climate Controlled Garage Black Walnut and Pecan Grove 18+ Acres 18+ Acres 10651 Elm Rd

Property Description
If you have been waiting for the perfect property to come home to while leaving the world behind, this is the one for you. Sit out on your beautiful patio and watch the wildlife mingle on your 18 acres of green grass, native woods and around 300 walnut and pecan trees. This home sits on just over 18 acres, boasts 6 full bedrooms, 6 full baths, marble floors, granite counter tops, outdoor lighting, and expansive wrap around porch. There are many entertaining spaces inside and out. Wildlife abounds on this completely private estate. An attached guest or In-Law suite offers a full kitchen, living area, bath and bedroom. Schedule a private viewing today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-04-12
List Price: $875,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 109.26
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Carthage
Middle School: Carthage
High School: Carthage
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 7387
Above Grade UnFin SqFt: 253
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 368
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 7755
Total SqFt: 8008
Aprx Year Built: 1996
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 4
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 18.35
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2022-05-11
Sold Date: 2022-07-11
Price Disclosed: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 10651
Street Name/Route: Elm
Suffix: Road
County: Jasper
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64836
Parcel ID: 021302954100
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 6195.68
Tax Year: 2021
Legal Description: Beg 883.5 W Se Cor Sw N 995.18 W To W Ln Se Sw S To Sec Ln E To Pob Ex Road, Beg 708.5 W Se Cor Sw W 175 N 995.18 E 175 S To Pob Ex Rd, W 616.76 Of N 1/2 N 1/2 Se Sw Ex Rd
Remarks Misc
Directions: 49 to Cedar Exit, head East on Cedar, turn left (North) on CR-110, continue on CR-110 to Elm, turn right (East) on Elm, home on left.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Apartment
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Refrigerator
Fireplace Features: 2/3 Sided; Propane; Two or More
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Central Vacuum; Crown Molding; In-Law Floorplan; Radon Remediation System; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Cooling: Heat Pump
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Contemporary
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Patio; Rear Porch; Screened; Side Porch; Wrap Around
Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Fencing: None
Window Features: Blinds; Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Brick; Concrete
Foundation: Crawl Space; Piers; Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Asphalt
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Dining Room21.0011.00
Family Room23.0017.00
Kitchen23.0020.00
Living Room22.0015.00
Living Room18.0015.00Formal Living Room
Office11.0011.00
Sun Room18.0017.00
Utility Room17.0010.00
Master Bedroom19.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0012.00
Bedroom 418.0012.00
Bedroom 518.0012.00
Other22.0020.00In-Law
Other22.0015.00Basement

IDX
Listing Office: PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

Last Updated: April - 03 - 2023

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417-782-0800

Comments are closed.