10613 And 10633 Poppy Drive, Neosho, MO 64850 (MLS# 60330333)


$1,500,000
10613 And 10633 Poppy Drive
Neosho, MO 64850
MLS# 60330333
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2990 sqft


Event Cabin
  1 / 63  
Event Cabin Event Cabin_Front Event Cabin_Aerial view of back Event Cabin_banquet Hall with Tables & c Event Cabin_ Banquet Hall_Chairs lights Event Cabin_ baquet hall Event Cabin_Banquet Hall 10591 Poppy Dr_Banquet Hall_Decorated:Pl 10591 Poppy Dr_Banquet Hall_Decorated Wh Event Cabin_Kitchen with Island and Frid Event Cabin_Kitchen Event Cabin_Kitchen with Stove Event Cabin_kitchen with Dining room Event Cabin_Kitchen Island and chairs Event Cabin_Dining Room Event Cabin_Living room area Event Cabin-Living:Family room Event Cabin_ Living Room area and furnit Event Cabin_Living or family room Event Cabin_ Livign area with fireplace Event Cabin_Primary Bed and Bath Event Cabin_Primary Bedroom Event Cabin_Primary Bed & Bath Event Cabin_Spa Room Event Cabin_ Walk in shower Event Cabin_Upstairs bedroom Event Cabin_ upstairs room:bedroom Event Cabin Upstairs bathroom:side view Event Cabin upstairs bathroom Event Cabin_bunk bedroom 3 Event Cabin bedroom 4 Event Cabin_bathroom with pedestal sink Log Cabin_exterior front:side Log Cabin_ Front exterior Log Cabin exterior back:side Log Cabin_Exterior back Log Cabin_Exterior back with deck Log Cabin_Living room area Log Cabin_Livign Room with Fireplace Log Cabin_ Living Room Log Cabin_Kitchen Log Cabin_Kitchen with island and Dining Log Cabin_Dining and Kitchen Log Cabin_Bedroom overlooking Forest Log Cabin_bathroom Log Cabin_bathroom with shower and sink Log Cabin_Laundry & half bath Log Cabin_bathroom upstaris remodeled Log Cabin_Bathroom upstairs remodeled-sh Log Cabin-bedroom upstairs Log Cabin-Bedroom upstairs with carpet Log Cabin- bedroom upstaris with hall vi Log Cabin_Bedroom Log Cabin_bedroom upstairs Log Cabin_Bedroom upstairs with windows Log Cabin_ Bedroom with closet(s) Log cabin_ bedroom upstairs Creek behind the main house View of Creek 10591 Poppy Dr_Fall:Forest & Creek View 10591 Poppy Dr_Deer 10591 Poppy Drive_Winter:creek 10591 Poppy Dr_Sunset

Property Description
Searching for a truly exceptional property with endless possibilities? This remarkable estate offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the privacy of a personal retreat while also providing space and flexibility for gatherings, events, hospitality, and investment ventures. Separate gated entrances welcome you to the breathtaking natural beauty. Beyond Gate #1 sits the inviting 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath log home nestled among towering oak trees. Inside, the Arkansas stone fireplace creates a warm focal point for the comfortable living area, the open kitchen and dining spaces provide room for family and friends to gather and make lasting memories. A detached 3-car garage and spacious workshop with built-in work tables offer additional functionality for hobbies, storage, or projects. Beyond Gate #2 is the second log home, a unique versatile space designed with hosting in mind, the property is a perfect set up for weddings, retreats, reunions, conferences, celebrations, or other memorable events. The banquet hall already has speakers and electronic wiring in place for your next memorable event. The two-story house has the capacity to accommodate 18 overnight guests comfortably as well as a spa-room upstairs for some R&R for guests to connect and unwind in an unforgettable setting. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, three-convection ovens, a warming drawer, and charming brick flooring. Large gathering spaces and fireplaces add character throughout. Step outside to experience wooded trails, a sparkling creek, and striking limestone bluff. Perfect for peaceful mornings, exploring the creek stone, finding arrowheads, or an antler shed, or just simply taking in the surrounding beauty this property offers. Cabins Listed Together and Separate from Main House, refer to Parent listing MLS# 60327135 for property all together.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2026-07-31
List Price: $1,500,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 501.67
Parent/Child: Child
Parent MLS #: 60327135
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: South
Middle School: Neosho
High School: Neosho
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: No
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2622
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 368
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 2990
Total SqFt: 2990
SqFt Provided By: Appraisal
Aprx Year Built: 1995
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Appraisal
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 9.85
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Other Creek
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 10613
Street Name/Route: And 10633 Poppy
Suffix: Drive
County: Newton
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64850
Parcel ID: 20-6.0-14-000-000-006.005
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 3972.91
Tax Year: 2025
Legal Description: PT SW1/4 BEG S1/4 COR W 1321.96' N 170.92' N 3 E 769.27' N 1056.03' S 55 E 375.16' S 77 E 681.60' S 56 E 250.06' ETC
Remarks Misc
Directions: From US 60 turn south onto Heron Dr, follow it until Poppy Dr, then turn East, property will be on south side of Poppy Dr on 2nd curve.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
View: Creek/Stream
Accessibility Features: Central Living Area; Stair Lift; Standby Generator
Basement: Partial
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Island; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Fully Finished
Other Rooms: Apartment; Bonus Room; Den; Exercise; Family Room (Basement); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Living Areas (2); Office; Pantry; Storm Shelter; Study; Workshop
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Convection Oven; Cooktop-Electric; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Exhaust Fan; Icemaker; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Additional Water Heater(s); Gas Water Heater; Instant Hot Water; Propane Water Heater; Tankless Water Heater
Equipment: Generator
Fireplace Features: Brick; Circulating; Den; Dining Room; Glass Doors; Insert; Living Room; Rock; Stone; Wood Burning; Other - See Remarks
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Crown Molding; Fire Alarm; Internet - Cellular/Wireless; Jetted Tub; Security System; Skylight(s); Smoke Detector(s); Soaking Tub; Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wired for Sound; Carbon Monoxide Detector(s); Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Marble Counters; Solid Surface Counters
Flooring: Hardwood; Marble; Stone
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Mini-Splits; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Zoned (2+ Units)
Heating Source: Propane
Green Energy Efficient: 90+ Furnace Rating; ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Architecture: Contemporary
Patio and Porch Features: Deck
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Gas Grill; Second Residence; Storm Shelter; Water Access; Water Garden
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Circular Driveway; Driveway; Electric Gate; Garage Door Opener; Gated; Gravel; Parking Pad; Parking Spaces; Paved; Private; RV Access/Parking; RV Barn; RV Garage; Secured; Workshop in Garage
Shop Building Features: Electric
Other Structures: Gazebo; Greenhouse; Outbuilding; RV/Boat Storage; Storage Shed
Fencing: Barbed: 5 Wire; Pipe/Steel; Smooth Wire; Wrought Iron
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Storm Window(s); Window Treatments
Construction Materials: Brick; Cultured Stone; Synthetic Stucco
Foundation: Crawl Space; Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Asphalt; Concrete Tile; Dimensional Shingles
Lot Features: Acreage; Cave(s); Cleared; Hilly; Horses Allowed; Lake View; Landscaping; Level; Mature Timber; Pasture; Paved Frontage; Pond; Secluded; Sprinklers In Front; Trees; Valley; Water View; Wet Weather Creek; Wooded; Wooded/Cleared Combo; Young Timber
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Street - Chip/Seal; Drive - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; Other: See Remarks
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room22.9626.00
Kitchen15.7013.00
Dining Area15.5013.00
Master Bedroom14.2015.90
Half Bathroom7.607.00Half Bath/Laundry
Bedroom 216.0014.20
Bedroom 312.3011.50
Bedroom 412.1011.50
Bedroom 515.1014.20
Full Bathroom7.607.90
Full Bathroom10.806.80

IDX
Listing Office: PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

Last Updated: August - 03 - 2026

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Broker Attribution: 417-782-0800

Comments are closed.