1035 North Pine Street, Carterville, MO 64835 (MLS# 60203733)


$930,000
1035 North Pine Street
Carterville, MO 64835
MLS# 60203733
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  6939 sqft


001
  1 / 111  
001 096 005 011 014 025 033 038 081 109 048 007 008 009 010 012 013 015 016 017 018 019 020 021 022 004 023 024 026 027 028 029 030 031 032 034 035 036 037 039 040 041 042 043 044 045 046 047 049 050 051 052 053 053 054 055 056 057 058 059 060 061 062 063 064 065 066 067 068 003 069 070 071 072 073 074 075 076 077 078 079 080 082 083 084 085 086 087 088 089 090 091 094 095 097 098 099 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 110 111 002 112 113

Property Description
If this was your home...you could enjoy peaceful evenings on your expansive, covered front porch or relax in the backyard oasis in the heated pool! The kitchen of your dreams allows for amazing dinner parties & features a kitchen island of Monte Blanc Quartzite & the perimeter countertops are in black leathered granite. Subway tile backsplash, amazing light fixtures, built-in shelving, separate ice maker, pot filler & Fisher & Paykel gas stove, this space will absolutely take your breath away! With engineered white oak hardwood for easy maintenance, the great room flows into the light-filled master bedroom & en-suite. There's room for everyone in the walkout basement that features it's own fully-applianced kitchen & additional hidden storage/storm shelter.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-10-20
List Price: $930,000
List Price/Total SqFt: 134.02
Parent/Child: None
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Webb City
Middle School: Webb City
High School: Webb City
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 5
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 5220
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1479
Below Grade UnFin SqFt: 240
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 6699
Total SqFt: 6939
SqFt Provided By: Appraisal
Entry: Walk Up
Aprx Year Built: 1998
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 4
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
# Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: County
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 5.52
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2021-12-27
Sold Date: 2022-01-31
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 1035
Street Direction: North
Street Name/Route: Pine
Suffix: Street
County: Jasper
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 64835
Parcel ID: 14-961022-3000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 3363.27
Tax Year: 2021
Remarks Misc
Directions: From MacArthur Drive and East Road, take East Road north to Hawthorne Rd., East on Hawthorne to Pine, south on Pine to home on East side of road.
Property Features
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Bath/Stubbed; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Island; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Living Areas (3+); Pantry
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Gas; Dishwasher; Disposal; Icemaker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric; Gas Water Heater
Equipment: Water Quality Purifier
Fireplace Features: Basement; Den; Living Room
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Crown Molding; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; High Ceilings; Granite Counters; Other Counters; Quartz Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Natural Gas
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Georgian
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch
Pool Features: In Ground
Parking Features: Boat; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Workshop in Garage; See Remarks
Other Structures: Barn(s)
Window Features: Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Wood Frame
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Lot Features: Acreage; Sprinklers In Front; Trees
Water: Public Water Available
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Surface: Drive - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Possession After Closing
Documents Available: Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Dining Room16.0011.00
Dining Area21.0011.00
Family Room19.0019.00
Family Room26.0020.00
Kitchen23.0016.00
Kitchen12.0011.00
Living Room18.0016.00
Office20.0016.00
Utility Room6.009.00
Bedroom 120.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0017.00
Bedroom 313.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0016.00
Bedroom 511.0011.00Non-conforming
Entry/Foyer16.0012.00
Other12.0016.00Great Room off kitchen area

IDX
Listing Office: NextHome SoMo Life

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.