103 Bayhill Court, Branson, MO 65616 (MLS# 60278120)


$999,900
103 Bayhill Court
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60278120
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4379 sqft


1-web-or-mls-HWJ07328
  1 / 55  
1-web-or-mls-HWJ07328 2-web-or-mls-HWJ07329 52-web-or-mls-DJI_0994 53-web-or-mls-DJI_0995 4-web-or-mls-HWJ07323 5-web-or-mls-HWJ07076 6-web-or-mls-HWJ07087 7-web-or-mls-HWJ07097 8-web-or-mls-HWJ07105 10-web-or-mls-HWJ07109 12-web-or-mls-HWJ07137 13-web-or-mls-HWJ07141 14-web-or-mls-HWJ07145 15-web-or-mls-HWJ07149 11-web-or-mls-HWJ07132 9-web-or-mls-HWJ07125 17-web-or-mls-HWJ07069 16-web-or-mls-HWJ07164 18-web-or-mls-HWJ07172 19-web-or-mls-HWJ07175 20-web-or-mls-HWJ07189 21-web-or-mls-HWJ07192 22-web-or-mls-HWJ07198 23-web-or-mls-HWJ07053 24-web-or-mls-HWJ07057 25-web-or-mls-HWJ07202 26-web-or-mls-HWJ07206 27-web-or-mls-HWJ07209 28-web-or-mls-HWJ07218 29-web-or-mls-HWJ07222 30-web-or-mls-HWJ07229 31-web-or-mls-HWJ07236 32-web-or-mls-HWJ07246 33-web-or-mls-HWJ07250 34-web-or-mls-HWJ07260 35-web-or-mls-HWJ07257 36-web-or-mls-HWJ07293 38-web-or-mls-HWJ07297 39-web-or-mls-HWJ07285 40-web-or-mls-HWJ07272 41-web-or-mls-HWJ07313 42-web-or-mls-HWJ07300 43-web-or-mls-HWJ07303 44-web-or-mls-HWJ07152 45-web-or-mls-HWJ07155 46-web-or-mls-HWJ07305 47-web-or-mls-HWJ07308 48-web-or-mls-HWJ07310 49-web-or-mls-HWJ07307 50-web-or-mls-HWJ07333 51-web-or-mls-HWJ07335 54-web-or-mls-DJI_0001 55-web-or-mls-DJI_0001a 57-web-or-mls-DJI_0003aa 59-web-or-mls-DJI_0996a

Property Description
Reduced $299,600 for fast sale! Spectacular Custom Features throughout this Golf-Front, Branson Hills Home overlooking the Branson Hills Golf Course! Top of the line Granite throughout, Hardwood Floors, Tile with decorative inlay, and Mowhawk Carpet. Kitchen features Stainless Steel appliances and a Large Walk-in Pantry, Granite Countertops and Granite Backsplash, Breakfast Nook and Formal Dining. A Great Room with Electric Fireplace, plus a Huge Den, 2 Master Suites. Master Suite features a Huge Walk-in Tiled Shower, double Vanities. The lower level features a Theatre Room, a full Wet Bar, including full sized refrigerator and sink, Opens out to the fenced In-Ground Heated Pool! Overlooking the pool is a screened-in covered back deck with Trex Decking. Sprinkler System. 3 Car Garage. Gated Subdivision. Owner relocating. Priced to sell fast. Must See! Won't Last.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2024-09-17
List Price: $999,900
List Price/Total SqFt: 228.33
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: 1
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Branson Cedar Ridge
Middle School: Branson
High School: Branson
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2190
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2189
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4379
Total Room Count Above Grade: 6
Total Room Count Below Grade: 8
Total SqFt: 4379
SqFt Provided By: Assessor
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2018
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 0.7
Lot Dimensions: 372x152 IRR
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: No
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2025-03-12
Sold Date: 2025-04-23
Price Disclosed: Yes
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 1948.58
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Location Tax and Other Information
Street #: 103
Street Name/Route: Bayhill
Suffix: Court
County: Taney
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Section: 18
Township: 23
Parcel ID: 08-4.0-18-000-000-011.054
Subdivision: Branson Hills
Real Estate Tax: 6894.35
Tax Year: 2023
Legal Description: Branson Hills Development - PH 6 LT 28, City of Branson, MO Taney Co, MO
Remarks Misc
Directions: 65 to Branson Hills Parkway to the West Branson Hills entrance. Go in gate to Bayhill Court. SIY.
Property Features
View: Golf Course
Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom; Accessible Doors; Accessible Washer/Dryer
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Walk-Out Access
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Great Room; Media Room; Office
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Electric; Family Room
Interior Features: Crown Molding; Internet - Cable; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cable TV; Beamed Ceilings; Tray Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Engineered Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Heat Pump; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 1 Story
Patio and Porch Features: Covered Deck/Porch; Front Porch; Patio; Rear Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Garden; Rain Gutters; Storm Door(s)
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway; Garage Faces Front; Parking Spaces
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Shutters
Construction Materials: Brick; Brick-Partial; Hard Board Siding
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Curbs; Landscaping; On Golf Course; Paved Frontage; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees
Water: City Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Other
Association Includes: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Gated Community; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court(s); Other
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; Exchange; FHA; VA
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Negotiable
Documents Available: Aerial Map; Aerial Photo; Disclosure; Disclosure - Measurement; Plat Map; Seller Disclosure; Tax Receipt
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Half Bathroom4.905.60
Master Bedroom17.0015.606x5 closet 1 / 7.8x5.8 closet 2
Master Bathroom16.6010.40
Living Room22.6019.00
Dining Room13.6011.70
Entry/Foyer12.008.00
Kitchen23.1014.60
Breakfast Area10.0013.00
Other8.008.60Pantry
Deck30.008.10Covered / Screened
Laundry13.006.60
Garage34.0025.00
Office14.1012.60
Game Room18.6023.60
Media Room11.6023.40Wet Bar 5x8
Bedroom 413.6016.70
Full Bathroom11.008.60+ 5.2x5.9 sink area
Master Bedroom14.0015.60
Full Bathroom8.608.60
Bedroom 316.0017.40walk in closet 3x8.6

IDX
Listing Office: ReeceNichols - Branson

Last Updated: April - 23 - 2025

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.


Comments are closed.